Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 14 2 - 5 66.67%
MW 49 - 35 4 - 10 71.43%
LW 17 - 13 2 - 2 76.47%
JN 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
Totals 96 - 71 8 - 17 73.96%
Results - Careflight (01-04-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
81 Paul Monger Prince Ali 1 4:14:00 - - 0
47 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 2 5:00:00 - - 0
51 Virginia Blain Ngoora Salomi 3 5:19:00 - - 0
75 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 3 5:19:00 - - 0
62 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 5 5:27:00 - - 0
53 John Dawson Valinor Park Madonna 6 6:17:00 - - 0
58 Terry Mullen Turbo 7 6:25:00 - - 0
24 Steve Finnane Jasper 8 6:48:00 - - 0
87 Gloria Bourke Willy 9 6:56:00 - - 0
80 Brian Norton Stickon 10 6:59:00 - - 0
28 Graham Mitchell Premium 11 7:10:00 - - 0
43 Geoff Sorenson Ropa Park Siray 12 7:29:00 - - 0
56 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Alex 13 7:51:00 - - 0
63 David Brown Gleniph Debonaire 14 8:14:00 - - 0
94 Brian Bennett Minstrel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Con Bouzianis Kontender Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Michael Carr Arabian Park Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Allan Caslick Cherox Egyptian Topaz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Kevin Sayer Mindari Aesmarin Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Steve Smithers Estifan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Denise Trollope Churinga Afire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
90 Paul Chandler Azara Devereaux 1 4:13:00 - - 0
25 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna 2 4:25:00 - - 0
4 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey 3 4:52:00 - - 0
22 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 4 4:57:00 - - 0
83 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 5 5:00:00 - - 0
36 Leslie Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 6 5:16:00 - - 0
17 Shirley Beresford Whyneemah Shahmir 7 5:19:00 - - 0
49 Margaret Boland Iviore 7 5:19:00 - - 0
73 Gail Fisher Basil 9 5:27:00 - - 0
9 Rowena Robinson Chifty 10 6:10:00 - - 0
44 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 11 6:17:00 - - 0
96 Megan Matters Brigadier 12 6:21:00 - - 0
21 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska 12 6:21:00 - - 0
1 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 14 6:31:00 - - 0
35 Daphne Phillips Drifter 15 6:33:00 - - 0
34 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 16 6:34:00 - - 0
33 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 16 6:34:00 - - 0
8 Geoff Hurt Kejome Kayala 16 6:34:00 - - 0
37 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Flying Fox 19 6:35:00 - - 0
66 Steve Locke Evanda Hollifield 19 6:35:00 - - 0
93 Adam Cleary Rippling Rhapsody 21 6:36:00 - - 0
13 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Honey Gold 22 6:48:00 - - 0
15 Thomas Hermann Kurrajong Sar Shimba 23 6:53:00 - - 0
16 Julie Reay Lyndrian Reflection 24 6:56:00 - - 0
3 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 25 7:02:00 - - 0
20 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 26 7:10:00 - - 0
59 Phillip Howarth Jacob Espirit 27 7:21:00 - - 0
50 Kerrie Griffiths Shalzara Park Shaitayn 28 7:25:00 - - 0
11 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Suliman 28 7:25:00 - - 0
39 Jo Bailey Ralvon Delight 30 7:29:00 - - 0
23 Bill Wicks Nangana Desert Rose 31 7:44:00 - - 0
18 Ian Lamb Parlour Mountain Ambush 32 7:51:00 - - 0
65 John Piper Elphyn Apollo 33 7:54:00 - - 0
38 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok 34 7:55:00 - - 0
72 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 34 7:55:00 - - 0
45 Clifford Bailey Mindari Aeneas Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Lyn Dillon Judstan Blele T'ida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Mandie Fisher El-Bara Glengariff Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Amy Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Kadaitcha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Amanda Luthy Tizzana Park Rampage Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Lyndell McGowan Dantes Deliverence Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Margaret Shore Arnie Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Annette Truman Santa Padova Tiffany Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Otto Van Kampen Aradoah Omar Goliath Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
57 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Tambourine 1 4:35:00 - - 0
67 Angela Molnar Nunyar Shatir 2 5:19:00 - - 0
68 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan 3 6:21:00 - - 0
54 Janine Warner Rhiannons Nimbi 4 6:30:00 - - 0
7 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist 5 6:35:00 - - 0
92 Heather Le Provost Kallamah Bodine 5 6:35:00 - - 0
88 Stevie Clark Ningadoo Milan 7 6:42:00 - - 0
48 Sue Todd Shabonne 8 7:01:00 - - 0
70 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 8 7:01:00 - - 0
95 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 10 7:10:00 - - 0
60 Deslee Jones Braw Breeze 11 7:21:00 - - 0
12 Shan Symons Burren-dah Milexun 12 7:29:00 - - 0
41 Kimberley Perry Harmere Qadara 13 7:51:00 - - 0
69 Kate Henderson Slim Dusty Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Janet Hurt Bentley Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Christine Smithers Chippaton Park Kastanah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
76 Kerry-Lee Sayer Oo7 1 4:35:00 - - 0
89 Danielle Ptycia Chant 2 5:27:00 - - 0
71 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 3 6:05:00 - - 0
82 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 4 6:10:00 - - 0
85 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 5 6:21:00 - - 0
91 Kendra Appleton Gilbertson Blaxland 6 6:35:00 - - 0
74 Brooke Warner Webbs Creek Ripling 6 6:35:00 - - 0
84 Dean Bouzianis Tammy's Cavalier 8 7:09:00 - - 0
19 Kerri Gooch Sawaan Rose 9 7:21:00 - - 0