Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
  25-05-2019   25   NSWERA     Wingello Forest Ride 1    20km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  "   25   NSWERA     WingelloForest Ride 2    5,10km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  "   25, 26   QERA   NSWERA   Tweed Byron    20 km; 40 km      Debra Minto
Ph: 02 6677 1524
  Northern Rivers
  "   25   TEERA     Lockhart Challenge    80,40,20      Megan A'campo
Ph: 03 6334 5766
  Tasmania
  26-05-2019   26   NSWERA     Wingello Forest Ride 3    20,41,60 km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  "   26   NSWERA     Wingello Forest Ride 4    80km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  01-06-2019   1, 2   NSWERA     Tumut Endurance    22,40,85km      Kim Stephens
Ph: 69472951
  Snowy
  "   1, 2   QERA     Fernvale    2x20; 2x40; 80; FEI 1*&2*      Penelope Toft
Ph: 0417 626 188
  South East
  "   1   WAERA     Quilty Qualifier at Collie    160/80/40/20km      Deb Jewell
Ph:
  Western Australia
  08-06-2019   8, 9, 10   NSWERA     St Albans State Championships    80,160km      Tacye Bice
Ph: 45664758
  N/W Sydney & environs
  "   8, 9   QERA     Rockybar    20 km; 40 km; 80 km      Peter Williams
Ph: 07 4165 0858
  South East
  "   8, 9   QERA     Euri Gold    2x20 km; 2x40 km; 80 km      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  "   8, 9   QERA     Mt Baldy    20 km; 40-60 elev; 80-100 elev      Clare Zagata
Ph: 07 4056 3988
  Far North
  "   8   TEERA     Jill Sheean Memorial Ride    80,40,20      Patricia Lamprey
Ph: 0400125267
  Tasmania
  "   8, 9, 10   VERA     Buchan Tall Timber    100km Elev, 40km, 20km      Susan Gill
Ph: 0428568657
  Victoria
  15-06-2019   15, 16   QERA     Nanango Heritage    20 km; 40 km; 80 km      Ruth Dixon
Ph: 0417 764 199
  South East
  "   15, 16   QERA   NSWERA   Bom Bom    20 km; 40x2 km; 80-100 elev      Tami Parnell
Ph: 0437 727 907
  Northern Rivers
  "   15, 16   QERA     Pure Endurance Education Weekend         Melissa Longhurst
Ph:
  Central
  22-06-2019   22, 23   QERA     Fernvale    40 km; 80 km; 100 km; FEI 1* & 2*      Penelope Toft
Ph: 0417 626 188
  South East
  "   22, 23   VERA     Great Western Endurance Ride    80km, 40km, under 20km      Helen Spencer
Ph:
  Victoria
  "   22   WAERA     Jarrahdale    80/40/20/7km      Anne Airey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  29-06-2019   29, 30   QERA     Lake Manchester    5km; 10 km; 20 km; 2x40 km; 80 km      Sonya Ryan
Ph: 07 3374 0857
  Central
  06-07-2019   6, 7   VERA     GERZ Championships    100km, 40km, 20km      Ellen Prestage
Ph: 0356623756
  Victoria
  "   6   WAERA     WERI Talbot Ride    80/60/40/20/5km      Zoe Chatfield
Ph:
  Western Australia
  12-07-2019   12, 13, 14   QERA     Tom Quilty Gold Cup    160      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  "   12, 13, 14   SAERA     Tom Quilty Queensland    160km     
Ph:
  South Australia
  20-07-2019   20   WAERA     Dryandra "Strathisla"    80/40/20km      Anna Erickson
Ph: 98813070
  Western Australia
  27-07-2019   27, 28   NSWERA     Kiwarrak Endurance Ride    10,20,42,84km      Ruth Sumpner
Ph: 0403015722
  Mid North Coast
  "   27, 28   QERA     Fernvale    2x20; 2x40; 80; FEI 1* & 2*      Penelope Toft
Ph: 0417 626 188
  South East
  "   27, 28   QERA     Greg Willoughby Memorial Denison Creek    2x20 km; 2x40 km; 120 km      Penny Hobson
Ph:
  Central
  03-08-2019   3, 4   NSWERA     South Coast Championships Currawan    10,20,40,80,100km      Jenny Shepheard
Ph: 44 781089
  South Coast
  "   3, 4   QERA     Gemstone    20 km; 40-60 elev; 80 km      Clare Zagata
Ph: 07 4056 3988
  Far North
  "   3, 4   SAERA     Sandy Creek    80, 40, 20km      Lisa Brown
Ph: 0424 370 169
  South Australia
  "   3   WAERA     WERI Greenhills Ride    80/60/40/20/5km      Cara Allan
Ph:
  Western Australia
  10-08-2019   10, 11   QERA     Murrumba    40 km; 80 km      Leisa Collins
Ph: 07 5496 4367
  South East
  "   10, 11   VERA     Ararat Endurance Ride    80km, 40km, 20km, 10km, 5km      Loretta Molloy
Ph:
  Victoria
  17-08-2019   17, 18   QERA   NSWERA   New Italy    20 km; 40 km; 80 km      Kathy Ward
Ph: 0403 748 915
  Northern Rivers
  "   17   WAERA     WERI Merredin FEI / Wicked Wheatbelt Challenge    120**/80* - 120/80/60km      Joanne Van Uden
Ph: 93904698
  Western Australia
  24-08-2019   24, 25   SAERA     TBA    TBA     
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   24   TEERA     Jolly Lette Memorial Ride    80,40,20      Megan A'campo
Ph: 03 6334 5766
  Tasmania
  26-08-2019   26, 27, 28, 29, 30   NSWERA     Shahzada    120,400km      Sue Todd
Ph: 63797218
  N/W Sydney & environs
  31-08-2019   31, 1   QERA     Wetherby    20 km; 40-60 elev; 80 km      Clare Zagata
Ph: 07 4056 3988
  Far North
  "   31, 1   VERA     Mt Cole/Raglan Rural Fire Brigade Fundraiser    80km, 40km      Paulene Drew
Ph:
  Victoria
  "   31   WAERA     Highbury - TBC    80/40/20km      Michael Blight
Ph: 98859009
  Western Australia
  07-09-2019   7, 8   QERA     Qld State Championships Bowen    2x20; 2x40; 80; 160      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  14-09-2019   14, 15   NSWERA     Woodstock    20,40,80km      Helen Lindsay
Ph: 6342 9289
  Snowy
  "   14, 15   SAERA     Ride for Jacqui    TBA      Taylor Schroder
Ph: 0455503944
  South Australia
  "   14, 15   VERA     Moyston Endurance Ride    105km Elev, 40km      Sioux Reid
Ph: 0418 563 294
  Victoria
  "   14   WAERA     Dwellingup    80/40/20km      Kirsten Melis
Ph:
  Western Australia
  21-09-2019   21, 22   QERA     Biggenden    20 km; 40 km; 80 km      Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 07 41275 149
  South East
  "   21, 22   QERA   NSWERA   Tenterfield    2x20km; 2x40 km; 2x80 km      Rachel Brown
Ph:
  Northern Rivers
  28-09-2019   28, 29   NSWERA     Burraga    50,80,120km      Jacque Wright
Ph: 0423733456
  Central West
  "   28, 29, 30, 1   QERA     Cordillera Trail    3x20 km; 3x40-60 elev; 3x80 km; 5km; 240 mini      Clare Zagata
Ph: 07 4056 3988
  Far North
  "   28, 29   VERA     VERA Training Seminar    40km, 20km      Geoffrey Jolly
Ph: 0438581021
  Victoria
  "   28   WAERA     WAERA State Championships    160/80km      Deb Jewell
Ph:
  Western Australia
  04-10-2019   4, 5, 6, 7   QERA     Stirlings Crossing    20; 40; 80; 120; 160; FEI 1*&2*&3*      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  11-10-2019   11, 12, 13   VERA     VERA State Championships 2019    160km, 80km, 50km      Bronwyn Cuthbertson
Ph: 0400677005
  Victoria
  12-10-2019   12, 13   NSWERA     National Capital Brookvale Ride    13,22,40,53,80      Gertraud Norton
Ph: 0427617114
  Central West
  "   12   WAERA     Vacant    TBC     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  19-10-2019   19   TEERA     Natone or Nietta?    80,40      Blaine Astell
Ph: 0364362266
  Tasmania
  20-10-2019   20   NSWERA     St Albans Trainer    10k,20,40,80km      Tacye Bice
Ph: 45664758
  N/W Sydney & environs
  26-10-2019   26   WAERA     Vacant    TBC     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  01-11-2019   1, 2, 3   VERA     Dergholm Endurance Ride    120 elevated, 40km, 20km      David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
  Victoria
  02-11-2019   2, 3   NSWERA     Matar Stables Bullio Cup    5,10,20,40,80,120km 80FEI*O/Y 120FEI**O/Y      Annette Bailey
Ph: 0429326245
  Central West
  "   2, 3   QERA     Sparkler    5 km; 20 km; 60 km; 80 km      Saasha Grogan
Ph: 0488 710 022
  South East
  "   2   TEERA     Oss Foley Memorial Ride    80,40      Debbie Grull
Ph: 0364911553
  Tasmania
  30-11-2019   30   TEERA     Tas State Championships    160e,95e,40      Pamela Shadbolt
Ph: 03 6496 1309
  Tasmania