Year Horse Rider Division Time
2016 Lauralyn Notorious Debbie Grull MW 10:21:13
2015 Cap Braveheart Ben Hudson MW 10:16:34
2014 Tarrangower Crecendo Jessica Langridge MW 09:13:25
2013 Brookleigh Excalibur Brook Sample MW 09:14:52
2012 Brookleigh Excalibur Brook Sample MW 09:14:16
2011 Kurrajong Concorde Kristie Taprell MW 10:10:22
2010 Ashwind David Anderson Jnr JN 08:30:25
2009 Tarrangower Crecendo Brook Sample MW 09:50:12
2009 Brookleigh Ricardo Matthew Sample MW 09:50:12
2008 China Doll Meg Wade MW 10:56:24
2007 Winarebee Super Star Tanya Ladyman LW 16:17:23
2006 Tora Blar-Zay Abdullah Kharmis Ali Saeed MW 09:15:00
2005 Lauralyn Shazaza Gillian Lowth LW 07:20:53
2004 Curringa Domino Michael Taylor MW 10:15:35
2004 Reeflex Joyce Corbett MW 10:15:35
2003 Rowallan Miss Lilly Kristie Taprell MW 10:42:54
2003 Castlebar Macleod Meg Wade MW 10:42:54
2003 Kurrajong Sapphire Desert Wind Jody Smith JN 10:42:54
2002 Pinnacle Park Nishka Brook Sample MW 10:30:00
2001 Kelkette Park Fyre Meg Wade MW 11:00:00
2001 Provocative Kristie Taprell MW 11:00:00
2000 Crystal Flyer Meg Wade MW 11:00:17
1999 Kynnum Park Sadia Ron Haigh HW 11:00:07
1998 Stanpark Ginnis Shannon Parker LW 12:00:05
1997 Peppersfield Nabucco Terry Wood MW 10:00:17
1996 Rah Fire Mark Haigh MW 08:14:00
1995 Sharahd Cavalier Brook Sample MW 10:00:23
1994 Archer Damien Bonham HW 08:27:00
1993 Sharahd Caprice Bob Sample MW 10:00:14
1992 Radi Adam Garvin LW 11:00:12
1991 Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab Andrew Bailey MW 10:00:35
1990 Sharahd Melodie Brook Sample OP 10:00:09
1987 Glenallan Soloman Jenny Oliver MW 11:00:28
1987 Kelkette Park Lyric Rosemery Scott JN 11:00:28
1986 Glenallan Soloman Jenny Oliver OP 12:00:25
1985 Glenallan Soloman Jenny Oliver OP 10:00:02
1984 Arabian Park Amierr Alan Mackinder OP 11:00:27
1983 Chip Chase Sadaqa Peter Cole OP 11:00:14
1982 Dunwingeri St Nicholas David Marshall OP 10:00:09
1981 Oonoonba Leo Gordon Hobday OP 10:00:04
1981 Robbie Max Lockhart OP 10:00:04
1980 El Teco Larry Ross OP 10:00:10
1980 Lady Millicent Bernie Harris OP 10:00:10
1979 Karella Buckskinshot Sue May OP 09:19:00
1978 Grey Atom Lyn Dillon OP 13:00:16
1978 Tequila June Petersen OP 13:00:16
1977 Tallyho Sam Timms OP 09:30:00
1977 Tequila June Petersen OP 09:30:00
1976 Joe Robert Thompson OP 09:32:00
1975 Noddy Erica Williams OP 10:00:03
1974 Bing Arthur Patterson OP 10:00:08
1973 Tumbalong Col Adams OP 10:00:16
1972 Stoney Warren Webb OP 10:00:22
1971 Stoney Ross Webb OP 10:00:29
1970 Cindy Leslie R. Coyle OP 10:00:35
1969 Jackass John Coyle OP 10:00:34
1967 Zig Zag Sam Timms OP 11:00:04
1966 Stormy Erica Williams OP 12:00:05