Ride Results

Watagan Mountains (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Watagan Mountains (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 10 2 - 2 71.43%
MW 48 - 31 7 - 10 64.58%
LW 20 - 15 1 - 4 75.00%
JN 9 - 6 1 - 2 66.67%
Totals 91 - 62 11 - 18 68.13%
Results - Watagan Mountains (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 1 5:11:00 - - 0
53 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 2 5:57:00 - - 0
51 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 3 6:11:00 - - 0
6 Cameron Cox Bennalong Nile King 3 6:11:00 - - 0
78 Graham Hills Springmead Tawny Port 5 7:26:00 - - 0
14 Kristianne Kalen Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 6 7:57:00 - - 0
34 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 7 8:50:00 - - 0
52 Craig Fleming Shiranna Dark Secrets 8 8:55:00 - - 0
82 Ian Dreghorn Rufus 9 9:19:00 - - 0
10 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity 10 9:40:00 - - 0
12 Allan Caslick Alandell Sequence Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Steve Finnane Churinga Anneshka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Rex Neylon Castlebar Kiawa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Geoff Sorenson Rivendell Sharman Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
5 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 1 5:11:00 - - 0
38 Phillip Howarth Jacob Espirit 1 5:11:00 - - 0
59 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 3 6:39:00 - - 0
13 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 3 6:39:00 - - 0
23 Jennifer Gilbertson Robian Kruiser 5 7:03:00 - - 0
17 Bill Wicks A'Landell Koki 6 7:21:00 - - 0
30 Stephen Dunstan Southern Aurora 7 7:32:00 - - 0
91 Stuart Bryden Bey Espirit 8 7:47:00 - - 0
8 Carson Stacey Yardin 8 7:47:00 - - 0
33 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara 10 7:49:00 - - 0
75 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Memory 11 7:56:00 - - 0
76 Stacy Burke Churinga Desire 12 8:19:00 - - 0
56 Annette Truman Greengrove Vladimir 12 8:19:00 - - 0
26 Peter Kelly Elphyn Jasper 14 8:20:00 - - 0
7 Cheryl Strachan Pinehill Arandel 15 8:22:00 - - 0
65 Margot Shore Arnie 16 8:27:00 - - 0
86 Alex Baczocha A'Landell Lace 17 8:42:00 - - 0
20 Tracee Males Callian Stardancer 17 8:42:00 - - 0
48 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 19 8:47:00 - - 0
54 Janet Fleming Dantina 20 8:54:00 - - 0
73 Craigh Smith Nunyar Shatir 21 8:55:00 - - 0
24 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok 22 9:03:00 - - 0
22 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 23 9:17:00 - - 0
21 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 23 9:17:00 - - 0
87 Karla Circosta Hideaway Farm Danton 25 9:23:00 - - 0
37 Susan Pritchard Ropa Park Kue-Sera 25 9:23:00 - - 0
44 Luke Annetts Raheeb 27 9:31:00 - - 0
69 Dean Walkom Star of Persia 28 9:33:00 - - 0
2 Chris Pile Credo Mecca 29 9:38:00 - - 0
64 Megan Edey Credo Montana 30 9:40:00 - - 0
27 Katrina Bodewes Tallawarra Aladin 31 10:01:00 - - 0
36 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Lyn Dillon Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Heinz Erni Greengrove Nureyev Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Gail Fisher Mindari Dark Jewel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Kathy Gardam Facinate Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Joanne Godwin Debrotnik Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Mark Harvey Sunland Royal Diamond Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Catherine Herran Florence Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Robyn Hillier Marja Nile Major Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Ron Males Clarity Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Kie-Al Strawbrey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Bronwyn Monahan Mightyfire Ferozah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 David Nixon Charlie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Paul Porter Eastwinds Inspiring Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Johanna Yule Horse Rescue Yasmin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska 1 5:57:00 - - 0
25 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare 2 7:28:00 - - 0
72 Tiffany Crane Matta Mia Salam 2 7:28:00 - - 0
83 Wendy Jones Rise 'N' Shine 4 7:42:00 - - 0
3 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 5 7:43:00 - - 0
39 Deslee Jones Nioka Park Rain Dance 6 7:47:00 - - 0
71 Rebecca Hogan Kynnum Park Jamila 7 7:48:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Binda 8 8:11:00 - - 0
79 Abby McMurrich Gatcombe Park Kamoira 9 8:20:00 - - 0
35 Sue Todd Shabonne 10 8:30:00 - - 0
29 Julie Brooks Aloha Byshara 11 8:50:00 - - 0
80 Emma McMurrich Nihal City Extra 12 8:55:00 - - 0
70 Anne Hills Hajra Piano 13 9:03:00 - - 0
62 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop 14 9:38:00 - - 0
84 Karen Anderson Tallawarra Classic 15 10:01:00 - - 0
85 Melanie Anderson Ziggy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Michelle Carpenter Peppercorn Perdita Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Rhonda Locke Hamamas Kabung Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Angela Molnar Bara Park Prue Merrit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
60 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 5:57:00 - - 0
61 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 2 6:46:00 - - 0
50 Brooke Warner Rhiannons Nimbi 3 7:03:00 - - 0
88 Shelley Jones Elle 4 7:42:00 - - 0
89 Allix Jones Sarabbi 4 7:42:00 - - 0
77 Nicole Ptycia Chant 6 7:56:00 - - 0
68 Chris Carpenter Rowallan Bensen Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Brad Dillon Leshal Asrahk Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Narelle Walkom Eljannah Haifa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0