Ride Results

Williams Valley Twilight (20-02-2010)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Williams Valley Twilight (20-02-2010)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
MW 27 - 18 8 - 1 66.67%
LW 14 - 11 1 - 2 78.57%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 58 - 44 10 - 4 75.86%
Results - Williams Valley Twilight (20-02-2010)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
78 Gary Pevy Kalkadoon Zest 1 (BC) 5:52:00 13.0, 14.2 13.64 35, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
72 Steve Brisbane Halimas Ibn Rusima 2 6:03:00 12.7, 13.7 13.22 32, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
80 Paul Monger Oak-Glen Dark Sequel 3 6:23:00 9.5, 18.1 12.53 40, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
4 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Oak 4 6:38:00 11.3, 12.8 12.06 48, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
84 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity 5 6:41:00 11.0, 13.1 11.97 38, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
77 Frank Mollema Littlebanks Firefly 6 7:13:00 10.5, 11.7 11.09 39, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
81 Terry McMurrrich Fire Phoenix 7 7:33:00 10.5, 10.6 10.60 37, 45, 57 (Avg:51)
79 Kym Hagon Gandari Alva Caasteele 8 8:16:00 11.2, 8.5 9.68 34, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
76 Charles Gauci Charlieville Jack 9 8:31:00 9.1, 9.6 9.39 37, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
85 Con Bouzianis Conderosa Eternity 10 8:56:00 8.3, 9.5 8.96 44, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
75 Keith Nagle Elrebel Afternoon Delight 11 8:58:00 9.4, 8.4 8.92 32, 37, 50 (Avg:43)
74 Marlee Turnbull Stinky 11 8:58:00 8.6, 9.1 8.92 36, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
82 Brad Jones Dasharm Zirconium Sunset 13 8:59:00 8.3, 9.4 8.91 35, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
71 John Dawson Nicari Apollo Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 11.1 - 40, 58, 0 (Avg:29)
73 Greg Moore Parkview Armageddon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Middleweight
7 Debbie Pevy Dasstroyer 1 (BC) 5:52:00 13.0, 14.2 13.64 40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
24 Jennifer Gilbertson Kurrajong Shadad 2 6:13:00 11.3, 14.9 12.87 40, 39, 56 (Avg:47)
6 Gail Fisher Aylah 3 6:41:00 11.4, 12.5 11.97 42, 47, 55 (Avg:51)
1 Lindsay Hine Harmere Kalila 4 6:59:00 9.9, 13.4 11.46 36, 50, 32 (Avg:41)
8 Peter Kelly Girilambone Haizib 5 7:12:00 11.0, 11.2 11.11 41, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
5 Natasha Mitchell Littlebanks Crystal Wings 6 7:13:00 10.5, 11.7 11.09 30, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
9 Annette Gifford Porcelyn Bey 7 7:31:00 9.7, 11.7 10.64 35, 42, 60 (Avg:51)
20 Jade Hodson Rush Creek Gift 8 8:27:00 8.5, 10.6 9.47 36, 48, 39 (Avg:43)
2 Adam Kirk Whyneemah Khallira 8 8:27:00 9.9, 8.9 9.47 36, 50, 39 (Avg:44)
21 Allison Knihinicki Velona Amadi 10 8:40:00 8.6, 9.9 9.23 32, 48, 60 (Avg:54)
22 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 10 8:40:00 8.6, 9.9 9.23 36, 49, 48 (Avg:48)
15 Shannan Shultz Wollumbin Faiz 10 8:40:00 8.6, 9.9 9.23 33, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
27 Tom Bouzianis Conderosa Zeus 13 8:51:00 8.3, 9.7 9.04 44, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
17 Fiona Meller Keldon Park Sophena 13 8:51:00 8.6, 9.4 9.04 32, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
26 Tracy Haack Conderosa Spartacus 15 8:52:00 8.3, 9.7 9.02 42, 53, 42 (Avg:47)
23 Gil Stevenson Thalaba Touch of Gold 15 8:52:00 9.3, 8.6 9.02 42, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
3 Garry Weis Carjola Park Prince Shahwan 17 8:57:00 7.1, 12.0 8.94 42, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
10 Sonya Ruprecht Alhambra Etienne 18 9:42:00 7.4, 9.1 8.25 38, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
59 Katrina Bodewes Booramby Beau Lame L2 0:00:00 8.1, 9.4 - 36, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
19 Thomas Hermann Kurrajong Sar Shimba Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 48 (Avg:48)
25 Amanda Jansen Coolahlee Park Samba Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 44, 45 (Avg:45)
11 Darryl King Shanadarr Khaleel Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 39, 52 (Avg:52)
13 Jason Kirk River Oak Turbo Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 51 (Avg:51)
14 Renee Kirk Bara Park Mingari Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 50 (Avg:50)
18 Tracey Morley Summit Park Alborak Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 45 (Avg:45)
16 David Player Mirakhani Saa'meer Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 43 (Avg:43)
12 Susan Pritchard Garnee Ballistic Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
56 Emma Broome Teecee Exquisite 1 (BC) 5:52:00 13.3, 13.9 13.64 36, 49, 45 (Avg:47)
53 Carol White Jasali Shataan 2 6:12:00 12.7, 13.0 12.90 33, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
61 Allix Jones Nioka Park Vain 3 6:41:00 11.4, 12.5 11.97 36, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
58 Anne Hills Kerewong Shelfyre 4 7:12:00 11.0, 11.2 11.11 35, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
55 Melanie Anderson Ausden Kon Tiki 5 7:31:00 10.9, 10.3 10.64 36, 38, 51 (Avg:44)
64 Sophie Babic Banfield Paris 5 7:31:00 10.9, 10.3 10.64 37, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
57 Abby McMurrich Tannamara Reimahni 7 7:33:00 10.5, 10.6 10.60 35, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
51 Sue Todd PPP Kool Pashin 8 8:31:00 9.1, 9.6 9.39 32, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
63 Lorna Stevenson Thalaba Jack Silver 9 8:52:00 9.3, 8.6 9.02 38, 30, 43 (Avg:36)
52 Carol Layton Omani City Smoke 10 8:57:00 8.6, 9.2 8.94 29, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
62 Wendy Jones Shellal Cattle King Flyte 11 8:59:00 8.3, 9.4 8.91 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
60 Karen Anderson Shaklas Ibn Shaklan Lame L1 0:00:00 9.0 - 31, 43 (Avg:43)
54 Lyn Dillon Follydown Bint Fern Lame L1 0:00:00 8.1 - 38, 48 (Avg:48)
65 Brooke Warner Webbs Creek Rising Fast Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
90 Tomeika Bond-Pevy Conderosa Silver Shah 1 (BC) 5:52:00 13.0, 14.2 13.64 32, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
91 Mia Bodewes Booramby Jacob 2 9:10:00 8.5, 8.9 8.73 36, 52, 48 (Avg:50)