Ride Results

Batlow Elevator (01-11-2003)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Batlow Elevator (01-11-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 3 2 - - 3 62.50%
MW 24 18 3 - - 3 87.50%
LW 12 7 3 - - 2 83.33%
JN 4 2 1 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 48 30 9 - - 9 81.25%
Results - Batlow Elevator (01-11-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
30 Derek Manning Peppermint Springs Ladino 2 6:06:00 - - 0
21 Steve Brisbane Valinor Park Madonna 4 7:12:00 - - 0
24 Michael Leary Man About Town Retired/DNE P/R 5:00:00 - - 0
10 Allan Caslick Espirit Margarita Retired/DNE P/R 6:35:00 - - 0
19 Ray Rhodes Karrana Dream Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
25 Haydn Fisher Jon-De-Le Begin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Sabul Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Legend Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Harry Robinson Parlour Mountain Little Hawk 7 6:06:00 - - 0
2 Angelina Patterson Rosemont Samiska 8 6:17:00 - - 0
42 Meg Wade Castlebar Macleod 8 6:17:00 - - 0
7 Lorraine Lee Gedye Equitation Retired/DNE P/R 4:57:00 - - 0
17 Dawn Smith Regal Retired/DNE P/R 4:57:00 - - 0
43 Kristie Taprell China Doll Retired/DNE P/R 4:57:00 - - 0
37 Asher Batty Magic Glenn Royal Blue Retired/DNE P/R 5:43:00 - - 0
4 Corey Nix Castlebar Tradition Retired/DNE P/R 5:43:00 - - 0
26 Kathy Gardam Pondu Retired/DNE P/R 6:03:00 - - 0
39 Sharyn Coulston Tarkhim Shar Baringa Retired/DNE P/R 6:17:00 - - 0
28 Duncan Satchell PPP Xan Retired/DNE P/R 6:17:00 - - 0
11 Kevin Bohm Parlour Mountain Helen Retired/DNE P/R 6:33:00 - - 0
38 Dallas Cribb Yul-arai Selina Retired/DNE P/R 7:25:00 - - 0
41 Peta Newton Anijoa Solomon Retired/DNE P/R 7:28:00 - - 0
12 Nicki Ogilvie Palmview Silver Elle Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
15 Karen Rhodes Shadow Retired/DNE P/R 7:52:00 - - 0
5 Louise Counsell Harmere Cairo Retired/DNE P/R 7:54:00 - - 0
16 Lyn Trudgett Diagara Artayez Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
18 Ian Brown Unique Design Retired/DNE P/R 8:36:00 - - 0
29 Marty Myhill Sundance Retired/DNE P/R 8:36:00 - - 0
35 Dave Edgar Suekerbru Enchanting Retired/DNE P/R 8:45:00 - - 0
32 Josette Hussey Aloha Fasaha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Anne Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Ropa Park Kue-Sera Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
8 Louise Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 2 6:06:00 - - 0
48 Amily Daw Castlebar Kadeen 4 6:30:00 - - 0
45 Melissa Holzmann Kentish Park Touchwood 7 8:03:00 - - 0
14 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Jubal Retired/DNE P/R 6:03:00 - - 0
47 Krystal Dance Sharahd Sataka Retired/DNE P/R 6:27:00 - - 0
22 Sue Todd Shamara Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
40 Debbie Knight Ralvon Beth Retired/DNE P/R 7:28:00 - - 0
34 Robyn Cole Revelwood Saxon Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
13 Barb Giddins Taraglen Wisdom Retired/DNE P/R 8:45:00 - - 0
23 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Retired/DNE P/R 8:51:00 - - 0
20 Barbara Bryan Red Count Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Cassie Saunders Unowned Data Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 Ben Caslick Kie-Al Strawbrey 2 7:37:00 - - 0
36 Jamie Mollema Alandell Palette Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
27 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Retired/DNE P/R 8:51:00 - - 0
33 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Ventura Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0