Ride Results

Zone 2 Championships Windeyer (29-11-2009)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Zone 2 Championships Windeyer (29-11-2009)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 3 5 1 - 5 57.14%
MW 27 11 10 1 1 4 77.78%
LW 14 9 2 1 - 2 78.57%
JN 7 1 3 - - 3 57.14%
Totals 62 24 20 3 1 14 70.97%
Results - Zone 2 Championships Windeyer (29-11-2009)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Paul Lengronne Johroy Custom Made 1 (BC) 8:17:00 15.6, 15.9, 12.3 14.49 37, 48, 42, 44 (Avg:44)
3 Bern Harvey Velona Phoenix 2 8:43:00 15.3, 14.6, 11.8 13.77 34, 39, 41, 44 (Avg:41)
62 Mark Lindsay Kintamani Silver Motif 3 9:54:00 12.2, 13.1, 11.1 12.12 36, 38, 48, 50 (Avg:45)
47 Allan Watts Hondo 4 10:11:00 12.2, 13.1, 10.3 11.78 32, 41, 40, 44 (Avg:41)
60 Sue Warren Warren Park O.B. One 5 11:26:00 10.8, 11.6, 9.2 10.50 34, 38, 39, 48 (Avg:41)
36 Peter Norman Bellarine Bozo Retired/DNE L2 5:37:00 14.1, 14.3 14.24 37, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
59 Arthur Mulholland Arabesque Alladin Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 11.0, 10.8 10.93 35, 47, 41 (Avg:44)
1 Brad Jones Dasharm Zirconium Sunset Retired/DNE L2 9:11:00 10.3, 7.5 8.71 36, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
48 Alan Mackinder Adios Lame L3 0:00:00 12.2, 13.1, 10.3 - 40, 39, 39, 36 (Avg:38)
55 Christopher Bailey Razorback Khamaji Lame L1 0:00:00 9.8 - 36, 37 (Avg:37)
49 Colin Pitstock Pasadena Silver Heritage Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 38 (Avg:38)
24 John Robertson Karabil Saleng Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 31.9 - 29, 58 (Avg:58)
33 Christine Willcox Heaney Seafairer Lame L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 32, 45 (Avg:45)
32 John Willcox Two Jays John Thomas Lame L1 0:00:00 9.4 - 40, 48 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
16 Marion Lengronne Banjo Star 1 6:52:00 15.6, 19.8, 17.3 17.48 33, 46, 46, 59 (Avg:50)
38 Roy Counsell Danjera Hashman 2 7:05:00 16.5, 12.6, 26.3 16.94 34, 40, 43, 44 (Avg:42)
28 Mette Sutton Tuldar The Magician 2 (BC) 7:05:00 16.3, 18.7, 15.9 16.94 32, 40, 39, 45 (Avg:41)
14 Jennifer Gilbertson Coolahlee Park Samba 4 7:53:00 15.7, 16.7, 13.4 15.22 44, 43, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
58 Tracy Haack Country Gentleman 5 8:17:00 15.6, 15.9, 12.3 14.49 42, 48, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
20 Dianne Luker Kintamani Silver Harmony 6 8:43:00 15.3, 14.7, 11.7 13.77 32, 41, 42, 50 (Avg:44)
7 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 6 8:43:00 15.3, 14.6, 11.8 13.77 32, 40, 44, 43 (Avg:42)
9 Thomas Hermann Kurrajong Sar Shimba 8 8:57:00 14.0, 13.1, 13.1 13.41 38, 50, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
27 Darryl King Shanadarr Khaleel 9 9:59:00 13.0, 12.4, 10.7 12.02 34, 38, 48, 43 (Avg:43)
13 Bernice King Noble Navaar Destiny 10 11:26:00 10.3, 11.6, 9.7 10.50 28, 36, 39, 54 (Avg:43)
61 Jeff Adams Islamalot Retired/DNE L2 6:30:00 10.4, 14.9 12.31 35, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
5 Allison Knihinicki Noble Navaar Sharazarn Retired/DNE L2 7:04:00 10.1, 12.8 11.32 40, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
44 Kayte Barnard Travina Retired/DNE L2 7:05:00 11.2, 11.3 11.29 34, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
21 Carol Major Major Luke Retired/DNE L2 7:07:00 10.8, 11.6 11.24 34, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
6 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Retired/DNE L2 7:40:00 10.1, 10.7 10.43 36, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
29 Jolene Cole Kurrajong Oak Retired/DNE L2 7:53:00 9.8, 10.4 10.15 40, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
43 Tina Walker Battenville Cowboy Retired/DNE L2 7:53:00 9.7, 10.6 10.15 36, 37, 36 (Avg:36)
8 Victoria Bonham Bridle Track Bogart Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 10.3, 8.7 9.49 34, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
10 Kristie Wright Blake's Heaven Aztec Retired/DNE L2 8:37:00 9.9, 8.6 9.28 29, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
31 Ruth Van der Wegen Aloha Ameer Retired/DNE L2 9:09:00 8.6, 8.8 8.74 42, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
18 Jamie Mollema Littlebanks Crystal Wings Retired/DNE L2 9:11:00 9.0, 8.3 8.71 28, 32, 35 (Avg:33)
11 John Symons Forest Dale Belle De Jour Lame L3 0:00:00 16.3, 18.8, 17.9 - 32, 44, 37, 43 (Avg:41)
42 Sonya Ruprecht Foxridge Merlyn Lame L2 0:00:00 8.6, 8.8 - 40, 52, 58 (Avg:55)
41 Katrina Bodewes Booramby Beau Lame L1 0:00:00 8.9 - 40, 39 (Avg:39)
57 Frank Flissinger Ringarah Malik Lame L1 0:00:00 9.9 - 48, 44 (Avg:44)
30 Kim Van Der Wegen Attallah Esclevar Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 42 (Avg:42)
34 Frank Flissinger Ranjen Krystal Cascade Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - -
Lightweight
23 Sue Todd PPP Kool Pashin 1 (BC) 8:43:00 15.9, 16.1, 10.7 13.77 38, 48, 54, 53 (Avg:51)
51 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Bombora 2 8:47:00 13.9, 14.6, 12.5 13.66 46, 43, 50, 52 (Avg:48)
19 Kate Pilley Pancho Retired/DNE L2 4:55:00 15.7, 16.7 16.27 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
22 Carol White Jasali Shataan Retired/DNE L2 4:59:00 15.9, 16.1 16.05 35, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
15 Sonya Nicholls Suncrest Naomi Retired/DNE L2 6:57:00 11.2, 11.7 11.51 31, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
50 Eileen Rawlinson Monkey Mountain Jim Retired/DNE L2 6:57:00 11.2, 11.7 11.51 33, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
46 Mary Hollingsworth Riley te Retired/DNE L2 7:05:00 11.2, 11.3 11.29 38, 54, 50 (Avg:52)
25 Tara Brown Beer Street Phoebie Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 9.9, 10.6 10.32 35, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
4 Melissa Hudson Malleegrove Qaarma Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 9.7, 10.9 10.32 37, 37, 46 (Avg:41)
39 Deanna Trevena Dumaresq Jackson Retired/DNE L2 7:53:00 9.7, 10.5 10.15 33, 40, 33 (Avg:36)
12 Kim Hagon Khanish Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 10.3, 8.7 9.49 34, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
53 Adeline Gibson Blake's Heaven Dubonnet Withdrawn L3 0:00:00 - - 29, 45, 43, 44 (Avg:44)
54 Jodi Dewick Blake's Heaven Ventura Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 45.2 - 40, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
37 Shelly Ison Aloha Fabian Lame L1 0:00:00 14.1 - 34, 41 (Avg:41)
Junior
52 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Summer Reign 1 (BC) 8:47:00 13.9, 14.6, 12.5 13.66 36, 40, 44, 51 (Avg:45)
26 Ben Hudson Littlebanks Destiny 2 8:57:00 14.1, 14.4, 11.9 13.41 34, 37, 38, 45 (Avg:40)
2 Allix Jones Shellal Cattle King Flyte 3 10:53:00 10.9, 11.5, 10.6 11.03 35, 42, 40, 50 (Avg:44)
56 Noni Seagrim Wantley Kaliph Retired/DNE L2 8:34:00 9.9, 8.7 9.34 36, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
40 Mia Bodewes Leechdale Golden Jackpot Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 8.9, 8.5 - 44, 48, 72 (Avg:60)
35 Leanna Maynard Pirate Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 38, 50 (Avg:50)
45 Tiana Turner Miss Tassie Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 40, 54 (Avg:54)