Ride Results

Denman Elevator (01-05-1999)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Denman Elevator (01-05-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 10 2 1 - 3 75.00%
MW 44 21 7 2 - 14 63.64%
LW 13 8 1 - - 4 69.23%
JN 12 6 1 1 - 4 58.33%
Totals 85 45 11 4 - 25 65.88%
Results - Denman Elevator (01-05-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
69 Adam Cocking Trendy 11 11:00:02 - - 0
51 Debbie Grooms Iona 12 11:00:07 - - 0
19 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora Retired/DNE P/R 7:48:00 - - 0
16 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
35 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
26 Chris Cooper Beau Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
63 Kevin Sayer Oo7 Retired/DNE P/R 8:25:00 - - 0
10 Peter Verrydt Karizmah Tomboy Retired/DNE P/R 8:32:00 - - 0
71 Graeme Burchell Comanche Retired/DNE P/R 8:34:00 - - 0
4 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue Retired/DNE P/R 9:12:00 - - 0
84 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Nefertari Retired/DNE P/R 9:30:00 - - 0
39 Allen Rudy Bilbo Retired/DNE P/R 9:48:00 - - 0
47 Virginia Blain Mindari Aenzac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Paul Monger Mac Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
8 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 8 8:39:00 - - 0
11 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 12 8:44:00 - - 0
56 Phillip Howarth Sawaan Rose 19 9:50:00 - - 0
32 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 21 10:00:09 - - 0
14 Claudia Reid Coolahlee Park Shasta 21 10:00:09 - - 0
3 David Player Indian Fidella 27 12:00:17 - - 0
23 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 28 13:00:08 - - 0
9 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
59 Joanna Holt Burraburoo Kierel Retired/DNE P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
44 Denise Milton Bill Of Talbingo Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
85 Jaimee Foulsham Aloha Natalie Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
77 Garry Bennett Blaze Retired/DNE P/R 8:22:00 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Alfie Langer Retired/DNE P/R 8:25:00 - - 0
24 Lyall Cameron A'Landell High Voltace Retired/DNE P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
74 Aaron Hegarty My Buddy Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
6 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
68 Darryl King Shanadarr Nazika Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
18 John Symons Nalinka Retired/DNE P/R 8:46:00 - - 0
30 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
83 Louise McCormack El-akbar Allegro Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
5 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
64 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack Retired/DNE P/R 9:24:00 - - 0
40 Suzanne Barton Petria Jaffah Retired/DNE P/R 9:30:00 - - 0
22 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:00 - - 0
73 Sandra Gully Poets Corner Trafalgar Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:31 - - 0
15 Pat Dickinson Worobil Mingara Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:34 - - 0
27 Stuart Hitchcock Rowallan Gideon Retired/DNE P/R 10:01:00 - - 0
42 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:17 - - 0
13 Justine Blunt Ralvon Grace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 April Bonham Diamond R Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Neil Buckman Rimsanet Park Ainta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Greg Burford Cherox Sami Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Aaron Davis Cadn Farms Khamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Keith Hembrow Baza Bell Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Mountain Side Nejma Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Dianne Luker Kurrajong Sapphire Desert Wind Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Susan Luthy Callyvah Mombassa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Andrew Paton Hamamas Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Barry Price Jay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Susan Pritchard Allandale Park Shareen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
57 Deslee Jones Dammah 9 10:00:30 - - 0
20 David Forrester Just Plain Bill Retired/DNE P/R 6:58:00 - - 0
54 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Retired/DNE P/R 7:04:00 - - 0
76 Sarah Hetherington Callyvah Sahara Retired/DNE P/R 7:38:00 - - 0
33 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
70 Belle Bollard Rhonda Retired/DNE P/R 8:01:00 - - 0
48 Julie Preston Valentine Retired/DNE P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
31 Derryn Nix Nankeen Nazaar Retired/DNE P/R 9:30:00 - - 0
62 Jodie Salinas Allira Park Prince Of Light Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:00 - - 0
28 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahwi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Virginia Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
55 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia 7 10:00:18 - - 0
36 Ashley Thomas D-Indiette Retired/DNE P/R 7:30:00 - - 0
34 Georgie Cooper Double J Bullet Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
38 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Razamataz Retired/DNE P/R 8:22:00 - - 0
52 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination Retired/DNE P/R 8:46:00 - - 0
37 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna Retired/DNE P/R 9:12:00 - - 0
66 Jennifer Annetts Almarlyn Jalfa Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:00 - - 0
65 Luke Annetts Poets Corner Ghost Story Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Heidi Burchell Chic-E-Babe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Kimberley Monger Badia Enchantress Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Kendall Thompson Mount View Rayon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0