Ride Results

Oberon (01-03-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Oberon (01-03-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 39 - 30 2 - 7 76.92%
MW 66 - 56 2 - 8 84.85%
LW 35 - 31 2 - 2 88.57%
JN 10 - 6 2 - 2 60.00%
Totals 150 - 123 8 - 19 82.00%
Results - Oberon (01-03-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
108 Des Roots Bundy 1 4:09:00 - - 0
57 Robert Wickson Peppersfield Aladin 2 4:19:00 - - 0
5 Chris Pile Tommie 3 4:28:00 - - 0
29 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 3 4:28:00 - - 0
130 Gavin Groth Tannamara Mahraaj 5 4:32:00 - - 0
9 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 6 4:37:00 - - 0
12 Andrew Bailey Bullio Iskador 7 4:44:00 - - 0
22 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 8 4:53:00 - - 0
128 Rex Cox Debrotnik 8 4:53:00 - - 0
91 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 10 5:04:00 - - 0
43 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 11 5:16:00 - - 0
75 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 12 5:48:00 - - 0
58 Colin Spicer Jaytee Katison 13 6:07:00 - - 0
142 Barry Blinman Waugoola Creek XL 14 6:22:00 - - 0
77 Ray Rhodes Rathowen Zen 14 6:22:00 - - 0
139 Paul Monger Prince Ali 16 6:24:00 - - 0
26 Peter Verrydt Hamamas Destiny 16 6:24:00 - - 0
79 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Caviar 18 6:33:00 - - 0
85 Anthony Trompp Oakey 19 6:45:00 - - 0
24 Helen Cameron Salam Kadesh 20 6:48:00 - - 0
65 Glenn Hurrell Tyson 21 7:00:00 - - 0
37 Ralph Turnbull Kinvara Ruger 22 7:01:00 - - 0
118 Kevin Sayer Mindari Aesmarin 23 7:16:00 - - 0
46 Murray Fox Indara 24 7:29:00 - - 0
33 Rene Karrer Cherrytree Dominica 25 7:30:00 - - 0
62 Chris Cooper Beau 26 7:32:00 - - 0
122 Gary Byrne Tallawarra Scoot 27 7:34:00 - - 0
34 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire 28 7:52:00 - - 0
64 Rachel Benad Camarthan Bronze Aussie 29 7:57:00 - - 0
31 Kate Mcgee Bellisimo 30 8:04:00 - - 0
98 Virginia Blain Mindari Aenzac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
137 Michael Carr Arabian Park Shah Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 John Dawson Raes Delight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
116 Haydn Fisher Hillbrae Classic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Debbie Grooms Azara Devereaux Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Belinda Hopley Benaur Tegan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
149 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Geoff Sorenson Judstan Sheetah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Matador Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
52 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative 1 3:21:00 - - 0
71 Jennifer Gilbertson La Creme 2 3:32:00 - - 0
121 Steve Locke Balara Eliina 2 3:32:00 - - 0
66 Stuart Hitchcock Kejome Komet 4 3:54:00 - - 0
60 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 5 4:02:00 - - 0
32 Anne Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 6 4:49:00 - - 0
56 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom 7 5:08:00 - - 0
129 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 8 5:21:00 - - 0
67 April Bonham Helwa Silver Star 9 5:25:00 - - 0
54 Brett Willis Hillbrook Kalib 9 5:25:00 - - 0
93 Margaret Boland Parlour Mountain Bogart 11 5:31:00 - - 0
111 Mira Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 12 5:33:00 - - 0
95 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 13 5:34:00 - - 0
27 Graham Appleton Safa Sonomie 14 5:39:00 - - 0
28 Debra Appleton Sharahd Cavalier 14 5:39:00 - - 0
82 Geoff Roberts Nattahl Image 14 5:39:00 - - 0
146 Louise McCormack El-akbar Allegro 17 5:44:00 - - 0
20 Corey Nix Blythswood Nefertari 17 5:44:00 - - 0
150 Jaimee Foulsham Casablanca 19 5:48:00 - - 0
47 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah 20 5:52:00 - - 0
11 Annette Bailey Allira Park Majestic Light 21 6:01:00 - - 0
19 Con Katrivessis Marcon Mia 22 6:02:00 - - 0
3 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Marcon Adonis 22 6:02:00 - - 0
51 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan 24 6:07:00 - - 0
119 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 24 6:07:00 - - 0
35 Justine Blunt Tristram Asham-Liela 26 6:13:00 - - 0
6 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 27 6:22:00 - - 0
97 Linda Eden Gleniph Naareign 28 6:23:00 - - 0
133 Mark Harding Gleniph Martika 28 6:23:00 - - 0
132 Aaron Davis Snowy River Phantom 30 6:24:00 - - 0
127 Gail Fisher Amira Taj 30 6:24:00 - - 0
15 Andrew Paton Sirhan 30 6:24:00 - - 0
86 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 33 6:27:00 - - 0
21 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 34 6:31:00 - - 0
68 Donna Tidswell Saarum 35 6:33:00 - - 0
76 Ian Brown Unique Design 36 6:36:00 - - 0
103 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 37 6:37:00 - - 0
23 John Robertson Karabil Leita 38 6:48:00 - - 0
70 Daphne Phillips Rudor 39 6:50:00 - - 0
44 Shirley Beresford Nunyar Shatir 40 6:52:00 - - 0
53 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 40 6:52:00 - - 0
38 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Black Magic 42 7:01:00 - - 0
14 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 43 7:05:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Mountain Side Nejma 44 7:09:00 - - 0
104 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 45 7:18:00 - - 0
73 Simone Hurrell Pinnacle Park Leroy 46 7:29:00 - - 0
123 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay 47 7:34:00 - - 0
124 Leanne Guihot Aloha Captain 47 7:34:00 - - 0
107 James Brown Spud 49 7:47:00 - - 0
41 Jann Kennedy Simeon Simoon 50 7:48:00 - - 0
2 Warwick Sinfield Revelwood Panache 50 7:48:00 - - 0
36 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Joseph 52 7:52:00 - - 0
131 Angela Gresford Belbowrie Zoltan 53 8:04:00 - - 0
39 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah 54 8:11:00 - - 0
94 Kerrie Griffiths Revelwood Elki 54 8:11:00 - - 0
112 Rachel Haskins Eyerish Dancer 54 8:11:00 - - 0
138 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Marj Gardner Danjera Banshaada Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Chris Noonan Diamond R. Miranda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 David Player Peregrine Falcon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Mary Ptycia Ralvon Lexani Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Rosalie Smith Petrenha Avenel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 John Symons Belbowrie Miss Merlin Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 John Tester Aloha Zenana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
83 Barbara Bryan Red Count 1 3:49:00 - - 0
61 Janet Hurt Bern 2 3:54:00 - - 0
110 Victoria Edmonds Red 3 3:55:00 - - 0
105 Sharon Priday Henley Farm Bimbashi 4 4:27:00 - - 0
140 Julie Scruse Harley 5 4:38:00 - - 0
49 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 6 4:39:00 - - 0
88 Christopher Bailey Allira Park Cindark 7 4:44:00 - - 0
81 Julie Brooks Apache Storm 8 5:04:00 - - 0
42 David Forrester Just Plain Bill 9 5:20:00 - - 0
148 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 10 5:26:00 - - 0
92 Sue Todd Shaboom 10 5:26:00 - - 0
101 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 12 5:39:00 - - 0
4 Ava Pellizzari Tarkhim Shar Shakirah 13 5:41:00 - - 0
80 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Razamataz 14 6:07:00 - - 0
50 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 14 6:07:00 - - 0
134 Michelle Carpenter Peppercorn Perdita 16 6:31:00 - - 0
141 Duncan Satchell Karouser 16 6:31:00 - - 0
30 Tova Ducker Bicford Boy 18 6:36:00 - - 0
115 Jemeema Carrigan Aurora Bint Nega 19 6:44:00 - - 0
114 Jennifer Brown Carmarthen Merlin 20 6:52:00 - - 0
74 Lee Duff Kintamani Silver Comet 20 6:52:00 - - 0
147 Nikki Tucker Shoo Shoo 22 7:12:00 - - 0
17 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 23 7:18:00 - - 0
59 Carol Wendt Kilaben Boy 24 7:29:00 - - 0
45 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 25 7:31:00 - - 0
144 Petrina Besedic Kintamani Charisma 26 7:34:00 - - 0
136 Alyson Medhurst Holly 27 7:47:00 - - 0
69 Kate Emery Matta Mia Sharik 28 8:04:00 - - 0
96 Rosemary Stocks Cherox Tazanbara 29 8:11:00 - - 0
55 Helen Brown Keelah 30 8:14:00 - - 0
117 Jacinda Somerville Revelwood Lunetta 30 8:14:00 - - 0
125 Rhonda Locke Benson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Leisa Neal Bullio Bart Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
120 Belinda Palin Danny Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Lyn Trudgett Kashan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
109 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 3:52:00 - - 0
48 Kerri Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady 2 5:52:00 - - 0
106 Laurie Trudgett Brandy 3 6:52:00 - - 0
90 Courtney Anderson Cedar Ridge Ground Control 4 7:01:00 - - 0
143 Rhiannon Groth Gleniph Naaration 5 7:30:00 - - 0
126 Brad Dillon Hamamas Orlando 6 8:11:00 - - 0
63 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
145 Dianna De Silva Naashahra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Corine Grooms Iona Peanut Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
135 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0