Ride Results

Mudgee (01-08-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mudgee (01-08-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 20 1 - 2 86.96%
MW 30 - 24 - - 6 80.00%
LW 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 64 - 53 1 - 10 82.81%
Results - Mudgee (01-08-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
31 Steve Brisbane Hillbrae Classic 1 4:53:00 - - 0
51 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 2 5:31:00 - - 0
10 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky 3 6:35:00 - - 0
35 John Dawson Killibinbin Rhadames 4 6:38:00 - - 0
52 William Boyton Blaze-Man 5 6:59:00 - - 0
56 Rod Mitchell Jasper 6 7:00:00 - - 0
32 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah 7 7:07:00 - - 0
1 Ray Mitchell Costa Szu 8 7:08:00 - - 0
6 Peter Cooper Myrimbah Darshal 9 7:18:00 - - 0
8 Peter Bonham Box Hill Saintly 10 7:26:00 - - 0
5 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 11 7:29:00 - - 0
28 Steve Smithers Estifan 11 7:29:00 - - 0
64 Emma Ryrie Wicked Wishes 13 7:42:00 - - 0
13 Allan Caslick A-Landell Major Jepardy 14 8:14:00 - - 0
63 Raymond Smith Tallangatta Maroussia 15 8:17:00 - - 0
58 Graham Hills Springmead Tawny Port 16 8:28:00 - - 0
3 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 17 8:43:00 - - 0
37 Eric Mowat Hazeldean Espahan 17 8:43:00 - - 0
27 Ben Males Hazelwoode Park Diplomat 19 8:46:00 - - 0
42 Gavin Groth Divine Ellishev 20 9:33:00 - - 0
44 Garry Bennett Attalah Shazmar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Aaron Stockdale Miss Gunadoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
19 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 1 4:53:00 - - 0
60 Rene Schipper Pactberk 2 5:19:00 - - 0
2 Linda Jonkers Ningadoo Flight 3 5:39:00 - - 0
14 David Campbell Jamar Desert Sky 4 6:37:00 - - 0
46 Brian Norton Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 5 6:43:00 - - 0
4 Annette Bailey Tantawanglo Shkeetar 6 6:52:00 - - 0
20 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 6 6:52:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Belbowrie Monarch 8 6:56:00 - - 0
16 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa 9 6:57:00 - - 0
24 Leslie Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 9 6:57:00 - - 0
39 Kathy Gardam Jirrima Polar Lass 11 7:25:00 - - 0
43 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession 12 7:26:00 - - 0
21 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Zac 12 7:26:00 - - 0
17 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino 14 7:42:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Sandford Tristal Park Miracle 14 7:42:00 - - 0
33 Susan Pritchard A'Landell Koki 16 7:53:00 - - 0
29 Mary Ptycia Ralvon Carmile 16 7:53:00 - - 0
36 Allison Knihinicki Fenwick Cadenza 18 7:55:00 - - 0
61 Brodie Ashman Alandell Sarica 19 8:14:00 - - 0
45 Barry Price Tarros Mistque 20 8:28:00 - - 0
23 Lindsay Knight Joda Shad 21 8:43:00 - - 0
53 Leanne Le Claire Aloha Kamahl 21 8:43:00 - - 0
12 Helen Rich Ningadoo Melika 21 8:43:00 - - 0
54 Dean Walkom Eljannah Haifa 24 8:53:00 - - 0
41 Darryl King Elphyn Apollo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Steve Locke Jaydon Silhouette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Dianne Luker Saahlex Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 David Nixon Charlie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Graham Stockdale Cobar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
55 Deidre Wilcock Sari Bint Bandarina 1 6:16:00 - - 0
50 Fiona Groth Everon Park Krysh 2 6:57:00 - - 0
18 Jenan Cannon Wybalena Lodge Finesse 3 8:27:00 - - 0
59 Sue Richards Whyneemah Khamal 3 8:27:00 - - 0
62 Gillian Davenport Ralvon Memory 5 8:46:00 - - 0
25 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 6 8:53:00 - - 0
Junior
34 Corine Grooms Rusky 1 5:39:00 - - 0
30 Pele Cannon Pilgrims Roche 2 7:07:00 - - 0
47 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 3 7:55:00 - - 0
48 Rhiannon Groth Shahdazza Park Jordan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0