Ride Results

Murrumba (13-08-2016)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Murrumba (13-08-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 7 5 - 1 3 75.00%
MW 46 19 13 4 - 10 69.57%
LW 33 11 17 1 - 4 84.85%
JN 22 11 4 2 - 5 68.18%
Totals 117 48 39 7 1 22 74.36%
Results - Murrumba (13-08-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
24 Akhmed Pshunov Captains Creek Corporal 1 5:23:00 16.6, 18.3, 24.7 18.58 38, 53, 55, 59 (Avg:55)
78 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 2 (BC) 5:26:00 18.3, 17.3, 21.0 18.40 31, 43, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
79 Rod Field Brookleigh Louise 3 5:27:00 17.7, 17.2, 22.6 18.35 40, 40, 47, 48 (Avg:45)
26 Maurice Gray Aloha Queen 4 6:27:00 15.5, 14.7, 17.1 15.50 35, 45, 48, 48 (Avg:47)
42 Mark Nimon Stratharlie Sheriff 5 7:30:00 13.3, 13.3, 13.3 13.33 40, 45, 52, 49 (Avg:48)
258 Matthew Gadsby Maximus Ra Retired/DNE L2 6:01:00 13.4, 13.1 13.30 35, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
259 Paul Lengronne Ra Silver Dancer Retired/DNE L2 6:01:00 13.3, 13.2 13.30 34, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
31 Ricky Petersen Longrun Taffeta Retired/DNE L2 6:42:00 12.9, 11.1 11.94 38, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
272 Elizabeth Piggott Rosevale Park Sportin Rose Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 12.6, 9.6 10.93 36, 53, 53 (Avg:53)
27 Ken Gordon Cameo Favorita Retired/DNE L2 7:46:00 11.3, 9.4 10.30 30, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
82 Selwyn Nix Dunbar Mahadik Retired/DNE L2 7:57:00 10.9, 9.3 10.06 32, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
71 Nathan Kerrison Sonata Retired/DNE L2 8:18:00 11.3, 8.3 9.64 37, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
33 Gregg Fields Dunwingeri Jasim Lame L2 0:00:00 14.6, 15.9 - 37, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
10 Jan Rohweder Woongarra Warrior Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 13.3 - 34, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
16 Angela Waldock Riverfire Disqualified L2 0:00:00 17.1, 17.6 - 36, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
76 Allyson Taylor Zeyna Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 32, 43 (Avg:43)
Middleweight
60 Dan Winkel Shardell Azeem 1 (BC) 5:26:00 18.3, 17.3, 21.0 18.40 34, 42, 47, 48 (Avg:45)
67 Jamie Green Cameo Mazquerade 2 5:31:00 17.0, 17.6, 22.2 18.13 36, 45, 47, 48 (Avg:46)
30 Stephen Gray Kasbah Kid 3 5:35:00 16.6, 17.5, 22.2 17.91 36, 45, 51, 50 (Avg:48)
54 Tanya Trevarthen Manet Ibn Rashan 4 6:07:00 16.6, 15.2, 18.1 16.35 37, 44, 49, 49 (Avg:47)
252 Barbara Woods Splendacrest Perfection 5 6:12:00 15.2, 15.7, 19.0 16.13 35, 43, 50, 51 (Avg:48)
3 Hannah McQueen Elfar Kaspa 6 6:23:00 16.7, 14.9, 14.9 15.67 45, 41, 54, 49 (Avg:48)
85 Stephanie Malmborg Dunbar Coco Chanel 7 6:29:00 16.4, 14.0, 16.6 15.42 33, 40, 46, 45 (Avg:43)
25 Lizzy Cleland Count Crysdafa 8 6:35:00 16.4, 14.2, 14.9 15.19 33, 44, 43, 47 (Avg:44)
264 Corey Nix Macrocarpa Red Bull 9 7:23:00 12.9, 13.7, 14.2 13.54 39, 39, 43, 44 (Avg:42)
14 Sarah Baudrit Glenmore Soprano 10 7:32:00 12.8, 12.6, 15.7 13.27 35, 49, 57, 49 (Avg:51)
28 Linda Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayimi 11 8:03:00 11.3, 14.1, 11.7 12.42 35, 44, 48, 48 (Avg:46)
7 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 12 8:48:00 11.8, 10.6, 11.8 11.36 33, 47, 52, 50 (Avg:49)
87 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kholonial Beauzolais 13 9:08:00 11.8, 9.8, 11.7 10.95 36, 40, 45, 46 (Avg:43)
20 Chez Barlow Ricardo Retired/DNE L2 4:29:00 18.6, 17.1 17.84 30, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
84 Brook Sample Brookleigh Ricardo Retired/DNE L2 5:51:00 13.9, 13.4 13.68 34, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
255 Marion Lengronne Kalkadoon Vienna Retired/DNE L2 5:55:00 13.4, 13.6 13.52 31, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
90 Anita Maggacis Katushka Retired/DNE L2 5:57:00 13.8, 13.0 13.45 32, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
77 Angela Ward The Dark Shadow Retired/DNE L2 6:18:00 13.2, 12.1 12.70 32, 39, 60 (Avg:49)
69 Katharin Bammann Abbeywood Bella Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 12.4, 12.6 12.57 47, 49, 57 (Avg:53)
40 Sharon Foster Fortaleza Mystical Silver Retired/DNE L2 6:31:00 12.3, 12.1 12.28 36, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
64 Luke Annetts El'Maas Ginger Kisses Retired/DNE L2 6:37:00 11.9, 12.1 12.09 37, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
81 Floor Braunius Brookleigh Quincy Retired/DNE L2 6:39:00 11.9, 12.0 12.03 38, 37, 41 (Avg:39)
80 Amber Sole Gheerulla Dallas Retired/DNE L2 6:39:00 11.9, 12.0 12.03 34, 37, 39 (Avg:38)
91 Alana Simpson Countess Crysda Retired/DNE L2 6:41:00 12.8, 11.2 11.97 44, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
63 Lara Bennett Cameo Crimzon Moon Retired/DNE L2 7:05:00 11.9, 10.6 11.29 46, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
37 Ruth Dixon El Romero Retired/DNE L2 7:24:00 11.3, 10.3 10.81 29, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
48 Brenda Davy Bashan Seth Retired/DNE L2 7:42:00 10.2, 10.5 10.39 58, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
32 Ruth White Cameo Gryffindor Retired/DNE L2 7:46:00 11.3, 9.4 10.30 40, 51, 50 (Avg:50)
95 Rebecca Andrews Maloo Vale Amir Halo Retired/DNE L2 8:08:00 11.8, 8.3 9.84 39, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
72 Bettina Mertel LD Gunner Dance Retired/DNE L2 8:18:00 11.3, 8.3 9.64 34, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
262 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 9.9, 9.0 9.49 30, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
263 Lynelle Greenwood Gheerulla Ambition Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 9.9, 9.0 9.49 36, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
86 Virginia Barber Warregal Lame L3 0:00:00 11.8, 12.7, 12.1 - 39, 54, 51, 52 (Avg:52)
55 Adam Garvin Simeon Shovan Lame L3 0:00:00 16.6, 15.2, 18.1 - 38, 45, 49, 51 (Avg:48)
17 Fiona Fenech Danic Park Sophira Lame L2 0:00:00 17.1, 11.1 - 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
15 Jill Free Kadar Silkk Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 10.6 - 33, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
8 Karen Lee Chika Canela Lame L2 0:00:00 11.0, 9.2 - 43, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
18 Sherry Lowe Abbeywood Where It's At Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 12.4 - 34, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
58 Frank Scadding Attauri Blaze Att Daybreak Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 35, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
75 Jackie Swan Shantele Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 30, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
9 Rachel Adams Zanabah Park Shylock Lame L1 0:00:00 13.3 - 33, 45 (Avg:45)
21 Gwen Bartolo Haaris Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 30, 36 (Avg:36)
70 Ema Basic Mandora Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 37 (Avg:37)
66 Jessyca Dakin Hirstglen Bellarina Metabolics L1 0:00:00 15.2 - 30, 50 (Avg:50)
261 Renae Kuhn Bourhani Albaraq Lame L1 0:00:00 12.7 - 31, 39 (Avg:39)
35 David Urquhart Copy Cat Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 28, 47 (Avg:47)
Lightweight
23 Kaylea Maher Captains Creek Prancer 1 (BC) 5:23:00 16.6, 18.4, 24.4 18.58 37, 45, 47, 47 (Avg:46)
68 Kelsey Irvine Chelleason Rembrandt 2 5:31:00 17.0, 17.6, 22.2 18.13 37, 48, 53, 54 (Avg:51)
65 Kate Appleby Hirstglen Herbie 3 6:04:00 16.7, 17.3, 14.4 16.48 38, 46, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
36 Di Kupsch Fortaleza Ascira 4 6:18:00 14.8, 15.5, 19.3 15.87 34, 40, 42, 50 (Avg:44)
93 Victoria Clarke Ardair Skoda 5 6:19:00 14.2, 16.2, 19.0 15.83 38, 46, 49, 49 (Avg:48)
4 Clare Fleming Aloha Desert Thor 5 6:19:00 15.5, 14.7, 19.4 15.83 34, 50, 53, 49 (Avg:50)
92 Adriana Sardoni Willowvale Sirahh 5 6:19:00 14.2, 16.2, 19.0 15.83 36, 45, 49, 51 (Avg:48)
74 Shelley Chapman Larabi Rummanni 8 6:29:00 14.2, 15.6, 17.6 15.42 34, 39, 47, 48 (Avg:44)
73 Tahlia Franke Shanelli-Park Phoenix 8 6:29:00 14.2, 15.6, 17.6 15.42 37, 44, 49, 50 (Avg:47)
270 Christal Rizk Lindall Sarina 10 7:31:00 13.3, 13.3, 13.1 13.30 33, 44, 47, 46 (Avg:45)
59 Bridget Macintyre Champ 11 7:32:00 14.5, 12.4, 12.6 13.27 32, 46, 52, 50 (Avg:49)
56 Sonya Ryan Kholonial Abigaal 12 8:00:00 12.9, 12.3, 11.9 12.50 38, 45, 46, 49 (Avg:46)
52 Virginia Dale Jum Jum Spirit 13 8:03:00 13.9, 11.8, 11.0 12.42 40, 49, 60, 49 (Avg:52)
62 Adrian Brickley Lion Hunter 14 8:19:00 11.9, 10.6, 16.2 12.02 35, 38, 45, 50 (Avg:44)
251 Jess Ashman Joslian Shaka Zulu 15 8:28:00 12.6, 8.6, 29.2 11.81 37, 44, 48, 47 (Avg:46)
100 Natasha Willemse Hillbrae Alec 15 8:28:00 12.6, 11.0, 11.8 11.81 30, 39, 49, 50 (Avg:46)
88 Carla Jones Kholonial Bartholomew 17 9:08:00 11.8, 9.8, 11.7 10.95 42, 46, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
19 Christine Christie Sateen Retired/DNE L2 4:34:00 17.1, 17.9 17.52 37, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
5 Candy Gurtner Rodborough Sarita Retired/DNE L2 4:53:00 17.7, 15.1 16.38 36, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
43 Ute Jordan Anijoa Delilah Retired/DNE L2 6:27:00 13.3, 11.5 12.40 32, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
44 Belinda Redhead Golden Thunder Retired/DNE L2 6:27:00 13.3, 11.5 12.40 33, 39, 53 (Avg:46)
267 Carly Nix Homeleigh Mountain Kosmo Retired/DNE L2 6:37:00 12.0, 12.1 12.09 31, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
89 Karen Fields Lasca's Lotus Retired/DNE L2 6:41:00 12.8, 11.2 11.97 36, 45, 57 (Avg:51)
83 Luisa Haguiara Porto Alegre Gheerulla Hook Retired/DNE L2 6:53:00 11.3, 11.8 11.62 43, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
97 Leigh Ann Sample Brookleigh Jumeirah Retired/DNE L2 6:53:00 11.3, 11.8 11.62 33, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
94 Anna Wyroslak Sterling's Ammira Retired/DNE L2 6:53:00 11.3, 11.8 11.62 39, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
11 Jocelyn Barnes Trinity Retired/DNE L2 7:43:00 9.9, 10.8 10.37 36, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
12 Janelle Weise Quiegly Retired/DNE L2 7:43:00 9.9, 10.8 10.37 38, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
61 Karen Winkel Ranek Boz Lame L3 0:00:00 18.3, 17.3, 22.2 - 40, 42, 45, 50 (Avg:45)
96 Katherine Bullen Lindall Las Vegas Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 8.3 - 29, 33, 38 (Avg:35)
257 Mindy Davies Aphrodite Malakia Lame L2 0:00:00 13.4, 13.1 - 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
266 Chelsea Moore Macrocarpa Pleiade Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 40, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
268 Rachel Stephens Morwenna Glen Star Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 38, 50 (Avg:50)
Junior
254 Jess Kuhn Tigerlilly 1 (BC) 6:12:00 15.2, 15.7, 19.0 16.13 40, 42, 50, 48 (Avg:46)
253 Alissa Woods Bacchante Silver Lace 1 6:12:00 15.2, 15.7, 19.0 16.13 38, 45, 47, 47 (Avg:46)
13 Madeline Toft Beaudacious te 3 7:32:00 12.8, 12.6, 15.7 13.27 34, 46, 52, 53 (Avg:50)
57 Louis Ryan Kholonial Amigo 4 8:00:00 12.9, 12.3, 11.9 12.50 33, 44, 47, 49 (Avg:46)
6 Jayd Sansucie Lavender Park Maatisse Retired/DNE L2 5:13:00 16.1, 14.6 15.34 46, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
39 Isabel Foster Bradali Ice N Rain Retired/DNE L2 6:31:00 12.3, 12.1 12.28 41, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
265 Talyn Nix Razorback Sugar N Spice Retired/DNE L2 6:37:00 12.0, 12.1 12.09 32, 34, 48 (Avg:41)
22 Ben Hoey Maluka Park Jasper Retired/DNE L2 6:52:00 12.4, 10.9 11.65 56, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
271 Christopher Benstead Rosevale Park Angelo Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 12.6, 10.0 11.19 32, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
260 Sarah Kuhn East-Lynne Sahashi Retired/DNE L2 8:08:00 12.7, 7.9 9.84 33, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
45 Kenzie Roberton Cool Water Moonshadow Retired/DNE L2 8:08:00 10.7, 9.0 9.84 37, 55, 50 (Avg:52)
269 Molly Choyce Abberlyn Park Astanna Retired/DNE L2 8:11:00 9.5, 9.9 9.78 38, 34, 48 (Avg:41)
47 Tissi McKay Oracle Retired/DNE L2 8:15:00 9.4, 9.9 9.70 38, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
49 Maeve Paten Abbeywood Magnum Retired/DNE L2 8:15:00 9.4, 9.9 9.70 33, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
34 Maddi Dixon Melcot Bella Retired/DNE L2 8:21:00 9.6, 9.5 9.58 31, 34, 47 (Avg:40)
41 Brooke Marshall Abbeywood Le'Tigre Lame L3 0:00:00 15.1, 13.6, 17.6 - 42, 42, 46, 45 (Avg:44)
2 Scarlet McQueen Kynnum Park Mr Epona Lame L3 0:00:00 16.7, 14.9, 14.9 - 49, 43, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
46 Ellie Kreicbergs Markir's Royal Flyer Lame L2 0:00:00 10.7, 10.1 - 36, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
98 Zac Sample Kidaman Ashquar Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 42 (Avg:42)
99 Matty Sample Brookleigh Milo Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 44 (Avg:44)
38 Modena Schofield-Foster Sharabel Akaysha Metabolics severe L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 30, 0 (Avg:0)
50 Phoebe Wilson Bashan Solomon Lame L1 0:00:00 10.2 - 32, 37 (Avg:37)