Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 05-10-2006 12.10 Palomino 15.1 Part Arab PG24123
Microchip(s): 939000001083889
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Solaris Arabian S22469
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Ambermist Champagne Gold Part Arab PF27146
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
LW 1725 18
MW 500 5
Totals 2225 23
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 400 10
Introductory 22 1
Totals 422 11
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 13-07-2019 MW Ute Jordan 24 160.0km Tom Quilty 14:00:50 160.0 9.50
QERA Fernvale 02-06-2019 MW Alex Moir 4 80.0km Endurance 6:18:00 80.0 5.00
QERA LoVERS Hop To It 20-04-2019 LW Belinda Redhead 2 80.0km Endurance 4:26:00 80.0 6.50
QERA Stirling's Starter 10-03-2019 LW Ute Jordan 9 80.0km Endurance 7:11:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Biggenden 08-09-2018 LW Ute Jordan 4 80.0km Endurance 5:48:00 80.0 4.00
QERA Stirlings Crossing 25-08-2018 TR Bec Hall - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:21:27 40.0 -
QERA Rockybar State Champs 09-09-2017 LW Ute Jordan 4 160.0km State Championship 10:06:35 160.0 14.50
QERA Murrumba 13-08-2017 LW Belinda Redhead 15 80.0km Endurance 6:22:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Kilkivan 22-07-2017 LW Belinda Redhead 13 80.0km Endurance 6:16:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Killarney 25-06-2017 TR Irma Nel - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:49:00 40.0 -
QERA Spring Mt 28-05-2017 TR Belinda Redhead - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:44:00 40.0 -
VERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 08-10-2016 LW Ute Jordan 13 160.0km Tom Quilty 14:23:49 160.0 9.50
QERA Wiangaree State Champs 03-09-2016 NSWERA LW Ute Jordan 2 160.0km State Championship 14:00:59 160.0 16.50
QERA Murrumba 13-08-2016 LW Belinda Redhead Retired/DNE L2 100.0km Elevator Endurance 6:27:00 80.0 -
QERA Biggenden 09-07-2016 LW Ute Jordan 3 80.0km Endurance 4:31:01 80.0 5.00
QERA Lake Manchester 25-06-2016 TR Belinda Redhead - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:38:00 40.0 -
QERA Rockybar 14-05-2016 LW Belinda Redhead Retired/DNE L2 100.0km Elevator Endurance 6:06:00 80.0 -
QERA Faraway Easter Carnival 27-03-2016 TR Ute Jordan - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:22:00 40.0 -
QERA Faraway Easter Carnival 26-03-2016 TR Belinda Redhead - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:18:00 40.0 -
QERA Maryborough 06-03-2016 TR Belinda Redhead - 40.0km Intermediate Ride - - -
QERA Kilkivan 06-02-2016 TR Belinda Redhead - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:13:00 40.0 -
QERA Murrumba 09-08-2015 LW Ute Jordan 2 100.0km Endurance 6:20:00 100.0 8.00
QERA Widgee 26-07-2015 LW Ute Jordan 4 85.0km Endurance 6:40:00 85.0 4.00
QERA Lake Manchester 28-06-2015 TR Astrid Stevenson - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:46:00 40.0 -
QERA Cooyar 14-03-2015 LW Ute Jordan 7 80.0km Endurance 6:27:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Imbil 25-01-2015 TR Ken Moir - 22.0km Introductory Ride 3:50:00 22.0 -
QERA State Championships 06-09-2014 MW Lisa Loranger 3 99.0km Endurance 6:42:09 99.0 6.00
QERA Widgee 27-07-2014 MW Ute Jordan 9 81.0km Endurance 6:59:05 81.0 1.00
QERA Eidsvold 24-05-2014 LW Ute Jordan 12 80.0km Endurance 6:13:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Qld State Championships 10-08-2013 LW Ute Jordan 5 100.0km Endurance 6:08:00 100.0 5.00
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 08-06-2013 LW Ute Jordan Lame L4 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Tenterfield 05-05-2013 NSWERA LW Ute Jordan Lame L2 100.0km Elevator Endurance - - -
QERA Wyaralong 2013 Ride 14-04-2013 MW Ken Moir 16 80.0km Endurance 7:12:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Boonah 17-03-2013 LW Ute Jordan 11 80.0km Endurance 7:20:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Wyaralong 01-12-2012 TR Ute Jordan - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:43:00 40.0 -
QERA Murrumba Magic Open 12-08-2012 LW Ute Jordan Lame L3 100.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Wunderful Widgee 2012 29-07-2012 LW Ute Jordan 7 80.0km Endurance 7:27:51 80.0 1.00
QERA Lake Manchester 80 km 24-06-2012 LW Ute Jordan Widthdrawn L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Sparkler 10-09-2011 TR Ute Jordan - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:47:00 40.0 -
Download PDF Report