Ride Results

Charleville 3 (22-07-2007)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Charleville 3 (22-07-2007)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
MW 11 1 8 - - 2 81.82%
LW 4 3 0 - - 1 75.00%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 22 4 14 - - 4 81.82%
Results - Charleville 3 (22-07-2007)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
2 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Solitare 1 7:18:00 18.6, 17.2, 14.1 16.44 33, 46, 47, 58 (Avg:50)
10 Peter Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 2 (BC) 8:24:00 14.2, 14.9, 13.7 14.29 32, 36, 42, 41 (Avg:39)
20 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Conquistador 3 9:07:00 18.1, 17.6, 8.6 13.16 32, 47, 52, 41 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
16 Gayle Holmes Captain's Creek Rupert 1 6:41:00 16.6, 19.0, 18.3 17.96 42, 42, 42, 54 (Avg:46)
17 Akhmed Pshunov Aloha Spartacus 1 (BC) 6:41:00 16.6, 19.0, 18.3 17.96 38, 46, 44, 50 (Avg:46)
9 Penny Toft Magnum 3 8:24:00 14.0, 15.1, 13.7 14.29 31, 35, 38, 40 (Avg:37)
12 Jo Weismann Esau 4 8:54:00 18.6, 18.6, 8.6 13.48 31, 44, 46, 48 (Avg:46)
13 Julie Bartulis Levi 5 9:15:00 14.7, 14.4, 10.6 12.97 32, 46, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
19 Vanessa Tiffen Hirstglen Zepplin 6 9:18:00 14.2, 13.1, 11.6 12.90 35, 38, 43, 43 (Avg:41)
7 Warwick Toft Bremervale Felicity 7 9:23:00 13.5, 12.5, 12.3 12.79 34, 39, 42, 42 (Avg:41)
6 Helen Toft Bremervale Bay Malibu 7 9:23:00 13.5, 12.5, 12.3 12.79 33, 40, 48, 48 (Avg:45)
1 Kate Percival Sherry Retired/DNE L2 5:45:00 12.3, 15.9 13.91 38, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
11 Craig Ellison Porcelain Doll Lame L3 0:00:00 18.6, 18.6, 10.2 - 31, 41, 48, 0 (Avg:29)
21 Christopher Fulwood Russian Lame L2 0:00:00 15.6, 9.3 - 35, 42, 36 (Avg:39)
Lightweight
18 Raelene Berry Sarenka Bint Ibaham Retired/DNE L2 6:49:00 15.6, 9.3 11.74 40, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
3 Melissa Holzmann Dakila Pascalle Retired/DNE L2 7:06:00 12.1, 10.5 11.27 38, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
4 Kerry Salomon Digby II Retired/DNE L2 7:06:00 12.1, 10.5 11.27 36, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
23 Brooke Warner Miss Matawhero Lame L2 0:00:00 12.0, 18.4 - 36, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
Junior
8 Alexandra Toft Bramall Jazzmin 1 (BC) 8:24:00 14.0, 15.1, 13.7 14.29 29, 36, 42, 39 (Avg:39)
14 Jessyca Dakin Claralee Silverdo 2 9:18:00 14.1, 13.1, 11.7 12.90 35, 40, 44, 43 (Avg:42)
5 Georgia Toft Bremervale Shadowfax 3 9:23:00 13.5, 12.5, 12.3 12.79 33, 48, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
15 Amaya Thomas Midu Ariel Lame L1 0:00:00 14.1 - 34, 40 (Avg:40)