Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Mare 08-01-2000 19.05 Grey 15.1 Arabian NILREG
Microchip(s): 981000300242102
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Unknown Unknown NILREG
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Unknown Unknown NILREG
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 160 1
JN 884 9
LW 562 5
MW 913 9
YO 370 3
Totals 2889 27
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Totals - -
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
QERA Widgee 26-07-2015 MW Bec Miller 5 85.0km Endurance 8:14:30 85.0 4.00
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 06-06-2015 LW Kate Appleby Lame L5 160.0km Tom Quilty - - -
QERA Rockybar (Eidsvold) 09-05-2015 LW Mindy Davies Retired/DNE L2 120.0km Elevator Endurance 6:01:00 80.0 -
QERA Boonah 19-04-2015 JN Nikita Ellison Retired/DNE L2 100.0km Elevator Endurance 10:44:00 80.0 -
QERA Faraway Easter Carnival 06-04-2015 HW Tasha Jeremy Widthdrawn L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA State Championships 06-09-2014 MW Jacinta Stubbings 7 160.0km Endurance 13:08:25 160.0 9.50
QERA Murrumba 10-08-2014 MW Bec Miller 26 100.0km Endurance 9:19:00 100.0 3.00
QERA Faraway Easter Carnival 18-04-2014 MW Jess Dakin Lame L2 320.0km Marathon - - -
QERA Qld State Championships 10-08-2013 LW Allix Jones 4 160.0km State Championship 11:46:40 160.0 13.50
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 08-06-2013 MW Tasha Jeremy 25 160.0km Endurance 15:31:13 160.0 9.50
QERA Spring Mtn 18-05-2013 JN Pandora Bevan 14 80.0km Endurance 7:22:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Cooyar 30-03-2013 JN Gemma Dickenson 14 80.0km Endurance 6:44:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Toorbul Endurance Carnival 05-05-2012 LW Kate Appleby 2 160.0km Endurance 12:56:24 162.0 15.50
QERA FAWEEC 80km Monday 2012 09-04-2012 LW Kate Appleby 6 80.0km Endurance 7:33:00 80.0 2.00
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 26-06-2010 HW Bob Sample Lame L5 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Queensland State Champs 02-05-2010 YO Allix Jones 1 160.0km Three Star Open 11:45:28 160.0 17.00
QERA Far-A-Way Easter Endurance Carnival 2010 02-04-2010 JN Jasmine Shields 4 80.0km Endurance 5:35:00 80.0 4.00
QERA Oz Endurance November Sat 14-11-2009 JN Jamie Green 2 80.0km Endurance 5:30:00 80.0 5.00
VERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 20-09-2009 JN Jasmine Shields 5 160.0km Endurance 13:56:38 160.0 12.25
QERA Sparkler 29-08-2009 JN Jess Dakin 2 80.0km Endurance 4:01:32 80.0 6.00
QERA Jericho F Troop Western Queensland Championships 03-07-2009 JN Jess Dakin 2 160.0km Endurance 13:27:00 160.0 15.50
QERA Brookleigh Stud FEI Aust Champs 07-06-2009 YO Bec Miller Lame L3 160.0km Three Star Open - - -
QERA Fernvale Classic FEI Youth 03-05-2009 YO Bec Miller 7 120.0km Two Star Open 10:53:20 120.0 5.00
QERA FAW Seminar and 1 Star FEI 25-01-2009 MW Danielle Cullen 5 80.0km Endurance 8:12:30 80.0 3.00
VERA Upper Murray Challenge FEI. 07-12-2008 YO Bec Miller 2 90.0km Two Star Open 6:19:43 90.0 -
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 20-09-2008 HW Ernest Schrader 7 160.0km Endurance 16:46:31 160.0 9.50
QERA Far-A-Way Sparkler 06-09-2008 MW Harjinder Chand 11 80.0km Endurance 6:18:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Charleville 3 22-07-2007 MW Craig Ellison Lame L3 120.0km Elevator Endurance - - -
QERA Spring Mountain Challenge 24-06-2007 MW Jo Weismann 26 84.0km Endurance 7:09:00 84.0 1.00
QERA Kalbar (The Great South East) 27-05-2007 LW Bec Miller 24 80.0km Endurance 7:08:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Far-A-Way Monday 09-04-2007 JN Haley Jean Steuer 6 84.0km Endurance 8:33:00 84.0 2.00
QERA Far-A-Way Saturday 07-04-2007 MW Jo Weismann 31 84.0km Endurance 8:20:00 84.0 1.00
QERA Nanango Forest 18-03-2007 MW Craig Ellison 35 80.0km Endurance 8:40:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Far-A-Way Seminar and Training 28-01-2007 TR Jo Weismann - 40.0km Intermediate Ride - - -
Download PDF Report