Ride Results

Maryborough Endurance Ride (14-04-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Maryborough Endurance Ride (14-04-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
MW 26 - 23 - - 3 88.46%
LW 16 - 11 2 - 3 68.75%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 47 - 39 2 - 6 82.98%
Results - Maryborough Endurance Ride (14-04-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 1 (BC) 6:27:00 13.3, 11.5 12.40 40, 52, 58 (Avg:55)
115 Rod Mills Musical Gully Zanadu 2 7:02:00 12.1, 10.7 11.37 38, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
126 Wendy Riha Castlebar Chivas 1 4:24:00 17.9, 18.4 18.18 36, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
152 Naomi O'Shaughnessy Castlebar Party Girl 2 (BC) 4:24:01 17.9, 18.4 18.18 28, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
902 Amily Daw Temar Mahavee 3 4:36:00 16.6, 18.1 17.39 32, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
84 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Belair 3 4:36:00 16.6, 18.1 17.39 34, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
887 Erin Steinbacher Star Cross Imperial 5 4:40:00 17.5, 16.7 17.14 32, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
743 Bec Radny Oso Spiralling Wind 6 5:09:00 15.5, 15.4 15.53 39, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
747 Ian Curtis Blake's Heaven Summer Wind 7 5:29:00 15.3, 13.8 14.59 32, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
753 Signe Erez Blake's Heaven Summer Reign 7 5:29:00 15.3, 13.8 14.59 34, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
755 Hannah Mitchell Brag Ngood 9 6:24:00 13.0, 11.9 12.50 38, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
307 Stephen Edwards Taylorsglen Cedarmann 10 6:48:00 12.1, 11.3 11.76 35, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
748 Talia Bognar Arkmon 11 6:49:00 12.2, 11.2 11.74 48, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
253 Kerri Hart Temar Shamarra 11 6:49:00 11.5, 11.8 11.74 36, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 13 6:57:00 12.1, 10.9 11.51 32, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
907 Amy Bellhouse Aloha Gold Sunset 14 7:16:00 11.7, 10.3 11.01 36, 31, 48 (Avg:39)
273 Georgie Hart Kalody Park Zayeem 14 7:16:00 11.7, 10.3 11.01 33, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
309 Robyn Player Breakaway Image of Marwan 16 7:20:00 11.3, 10.5 10.91 41, 46, 57 (Avg:51)
262 Bonnie Player Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond 16 7:20:00 11.3, 10.5 10.91 35, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
351 Steve Blackhurst Echo Jamaal 18 7:27:00 11.1, 10.3 10.74 35, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
81 Tarryn Marshall Dara Park Alikhan 19 7:30:00 11.6, 9.8 10.67 31, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
41 Jenny Moncur Mullungdung Promise 19 7:30:00 11.8, 9.6 10.67 33, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
888 Rebecca Lees Asiya Contessa 21 7:40:00 11.2, 9.7 10.43 34, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
293 Daniel Noble El-Masri Sadeek 21 7:40:00 11.2, 9.7 10.43 36, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
250 Kerry Alderton Madrigal Park Larbonetta 23 7:54:00 10.5, 9.7 10.13 50, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
757 Alycia Dawson AM Final Cascade Lame L2 0:00:00 13.2, 11.7 - 32, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
859 Pamela Moore Ablue Moon In Orbit Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.3, 10.6 - 38, 46, 62 (Avg:54)
192 Tabitha Verspaandonk Swani Lovica Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 41, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
742 Amelia Napier Oso Nicholas 1 5:09:00 15.5, 15.4 15.53 34, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
856 Simone Webb Castlebar Guardian 2 6:05:00 13.1, 13.1 13.15 30, 46, 40 (Avg:43)
281 Chloe Hubczack Kalimnah Farm Neo 3 (BC) 6:49:00 12.2, 11.2 11.74 38, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
750 Bianca Whitehead Future Dreams Smudge 4 7:07:00 11.7, 10.8 11.24 33, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
113 Lisa Worden Zintahn Odysseus 5 7:15:00 11.8, 10.3 11.03 34, 36, 48 (Avg:42)
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point Sands of Cinnabar 6 7:22:00 11.5, 10.2 10.86 35, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Sands of Cymophane 6 7:22:00 11.5, 10.2 10.86 37, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
901 Morgan Bright Musical Gully Largo 8 7:27:00 11.1, 10.3 10.74 34, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
903 Maddie Rotor Shemali Saladin 8 7:27:00 11.1, 10.3 10.74 35, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
221 Susan Gill Banjywon Bella 10 7:30:00 11.8, 9.6 10.67 34, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
301 Jasmine Venezia Harrison F Trucks Gunderkan 11 7:51:00 10.5, 9.8 10.19 38, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
751 Felicia Ingram Shamali Mischka Lame L2 0:00:00 11.7, 10.8 - 38, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
208 Janeen Smith Taylorsglen Oakswood Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 11.3 - 42, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
278 Gina Thompson Forest Dale Look No Further Metabolics L2 0:00:00 11.1, 10.3 - 38, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
61 Lois Sharam Al Bahir Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 36 (Avg:36)
6 Julie Woods Pyrenees Kaleb Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 36 (Avg:36)
Junior
267 Ella Leehane Tarara Malone 1 (BC) 5:56:00 15.0, 12.1 13.48 28, 36, 53 (Avg:44)
906 Samantha Moore Castlebar Cossack 2 6:06:00 13.1, 13.0 13.11 30, 43, 57 (Avg:50)
745 Bree Archer Future Dream Gypsy 3 7:07:00 11.7, 10.8 11.24 40, 43, 55 (Avg:49)