Ride Results

Eumungerie (01-09-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Eumungerie (01-09-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 7 1 - 4 58.33%
MW 18 - 15 - - 3 83.33%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 14 - 11 - - 3 78.57%
Totals 54 - 43 1 - 10 79.63%
Results - Eumungerie (01-09-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 1 3:31:00 - - 0
29 Jason Duff Kintamani Silver Comet 2 5:18:00 - - 0
32 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 3 5:27:00 - - 0
1 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Gold 4 6:24:00 - - 0
21 Virginia Blain Karabil Enna 5 6:49:00 - - 0
46 Jas Crafter Glenmar Silver Essence 5 6:49:00 - - 0
40 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 7 7:16:00 - - 0
13 David Campbell Jamar Cheeky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Craig Fleming Shiranna Dark Secrets Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Michael Leary Moonlite Captain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Ken Sandford Jumangi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Allan Watts M Accent Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
54 Meg Wade Kurrajong Sequel 1 3:43:00 - - 0
12 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 2 4:23:00 - - 0
25 Steve Locke Glen Elgin Park Nicolette 2 4:23:00 - - 0
2 David Player Amiri Sundance 2 4:23:00 - - 0
14 Kevin Bohm Tierview Maverick 5 4:54:00 - - 0
6 Kim Van Der Wegen Hazeldean Emilio 6 5:30:00 - - 0
5 Corey Nix Castlebar Chopard 7 6:00:00 - - 0
8 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Kaikoura 8 6:16:00 - - 0
22 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 9 6:24:00 - - 0
34 Lyn Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 10 6:28:00 - - 0
44 Peter Strickland Emir De Sombre 11 6:36:00 - - 0
7 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi 12 7:20:00 - - 0
15 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 13 7:24:00 - - 0
26 Luke Annetts Zeyn Musician 14 7:28:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 14 7:28:00 - - 0
24 Kathy Gardam Pondu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Raymond Griffiths Nip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Sandford Wicked Wishes Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
18 Barbara Bryan Tallawarra Quality 1 3:51:00 - - 0
42 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 1 3:51:00 - - 0
27 Jennifer Annetts Quabin Gabriella 3 5:10:00 - - 0
28 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Zdansk 3 5:10:00 - - 0
17 Lee Duff Aloha Ambassador 5 5:18:00 - - 0
9 Shan Symons Torryburn Nazik 6 6:16:00 - - 0
50 Patricia Reid Hazeldean Emily 7 6:36:00 - - 0
20 Sue Todd Shamara 8 6:49:00 - - 0
39 Fiona Groth Divine Jester 9 7:15:00 - - 0
16 Gloria Mills Glendos Sabodie 10 7:28:00 - - 0
Junior
49 Sharna Harvey Nankeen Nazaar 1 3:31:00 - - 0
43 Matthew Groth Everon Park Krysh 2 5:27:00 - - 0
45 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 2 5:27:00 - - 0
52 Alexandra Stuart Tallawarra Jazardis 4 6:16:00 - - 0
30 Brad Dillon Ahmad 5 6:28:00 - - 0
41 Jessica Mcgoverne Gandalf 6 7:17:00 - - 0
33 Tami Parnell Tallawarra Chance 7 7:20:00 - - 0
47 Wade Pritchard Tallawarra Jalibur 7 7:20:00 - - 0
53 Sarah Stuart Tallawarra Kaadar 7 7:20:00 - - 0
35 Fiona Annetts Azim Sharnie 10 7:28:00 - - 0
51 Christie Chapman Calleen Kimba 10 7:28:00 - - 0
37 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Luke Harvey Hammer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0