Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (10-06-2006)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (10-06-2006)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 65 - 32 2 - 31 49.23%
MW 153 - 89 8 - 56 58.17%
LW 75 - 47 4 - 24 62.67%
JN 14 - 8 - - 6 57.14%
Totals 307 - 176 14 - 117 57.33%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (10-06-2006)
Leg Leg Length Departure Time Arrival Time Vet Time Recovery Total Recovery HR Leg Time Total Leg Time Leg Speed Avg Speed Leg Pos Time behind Leader
Heavyweight
Rider no: 23 Rider: Warwick Toft Horse: Bremervale Justice State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 1 (BC)
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 2:32:00 2:39:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 60 02:39:00 02:39:00 15.8 15.8 1 00:00:00
2 30.0 3:19:00 5:25:00 5:30:00 00:05:00 00:12:00 58 02:11:00 04:50:00 13.7 14.9 1 00:00:00
3 38.0 6:10:00 8:43:00 8:49:00 00:06:00 00:18:00 60 02:39:00 07:29:00 14.3 14.7 3 00:07:00
4 30.0 9:49:00 12:18:00 12:28:00 00:10:00 00:28:00 60 02:39:00 10:08:00 11.3 13.8 1 00:00:00
5 20.0 13:08:00 14:11:00 14:22:00 Avg: 00:07:00   55 01:03:00 11:11:00 19.0 14.3 1 00:00:00
Rider no: 274 Rider: Virginia Beard Horse: Longrun Silver Shallum State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 2
P/R 0.0 - - -     30            
1 42.0 - 3:13:00 3:20:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 48 03:20:00 03:20:00 12.6 12.6 16 00:41:00
2 30.0 4:00:00 6:27:00 6:32:00 00:05:00 00:12:00 58 02:32:00 05:52:00 11.8 12.3 13 01:02:00
3 38.0 7:12:00 9:36:00 9:44:00 00:08:00 00:20:00 56 02:32:00 08:24:00 15.0 13.1 5 01:02:00
4 30.0 10:44:00 13:14:00 13:23:00 00:09:00 00:29:00 52 02:39:00 11:03:00 11.3 12.7 4 00:55:00
5 20.0 14:03:00 14:57:00 15:10:00 Avg: 00:07:15   52 00:54:00 11:57:00 22.2 13.4 2 00:46:00
Rider no: 93 Rider: Elizabeth Paton Horse: Freelance Gaytu Boysey State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 3
P/R 0.0 - - -     28            
1 42.0 - 2:56:00 3:02:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 56 03:02:00 03:02:00 13.8 13.8 6 00:23:00
2 30.0 3:42:00 6:00:00 6:06:00 00:06:00 00:12:00 52 02:24:00 05:26:00 12.5 13.3 4 00:36:00
3 38.0 6:46:00 9:27:00 9:55:00 00:28:00 00:40:00 52 03:09:00 08:35:00 12.1 12.8 8 01:13:00
4 30.0 10:55:00 13:05:00 13:11:00 00:06:00 00:46:00 44 02:16:00 10:51:00 13.2 12.9 3 00:43:00
5 20.0 13:51:00 15:08:00 15:13:00 Avg: 00:11:30   54 01:17:00 12:08:00 15.6 13.2 3 00:57:00
Rider no: 245 Rider: Mark Haigh Horse: Brookleigh Excalibur State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 4
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:18:00 3:25:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 56 03:25:00 03:25:00 12.3 12.3 18 00:46:00
2 30.0 4:05:00 6:30:00 6:35:00 00:05:00 00:12:00 56 02:30:00 05:55:00 12.0 12.2 15 01:05:00
3 38.0 7:15:00 10:10:00 10:14:00 00:04:00 00:16:00 53 02:59:00 08:54:00 12.7 12.4 11 01:32:00
4 30.0 11:14:00 13:21:00 13:28:00 00:07:00 00:23:00 56 02:14:00 11:08:00 13.4 12.6 5 01:00:00
5 20.0 14:08:00 15:19:00 15:26:00 Avg: 00:05:45   56 01:11:00 12:19:00 16.9 13.0 4 01:08:00
Rider no: 136 Rider: Mitchell Teuwsen Horse: Tequila Sunrise State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 5
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 2:56:00 3:06:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 44 03:06:00 03:06:00 13.5 13.5 8 00:27:00
2 30.0 3:46:00 5:59:00 6:08:00 00:09:00 00:19:00 50 02:22:00 05:28:00 12.7 13.2 5 00:38:00
3 38.0 6:48:00 9:34:00 9:47:00 00:13:00 00:32:00 51 02:59:00 08:27:00 12.7 13.0 6 01:05:00
4 30.0 10:47:00 13:25:00 13:38:00 00:13:00 00:45:00 58 02:51:00 11:18:00 10.5 12.4 6 01:10:00
5 20.0 14:18:00 15:24:00 15:46:00 Avg: 00:11:15   58 01:06:00 12:24:00 18.2 12.9 5 01:13:00
Rider no: 279 Rider: Maurice Gray Horse: Ashraf Ibn Amir State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 6
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 2:38:00 2:54:00 00:16:00 00:16:00 56 02:54:00 02:54:00 14.5 14.5 5 00:15:00
2 30.0 3:34:00 5:47:00 6:11:00 00:24:00 00:40:00 40 02:37:00 05:31:00 11.5 13.1 7 00:41:00
3 38.0 6:51:00 9:28:00 9:49:00 00:21:00 01:01:00 56 02:58:00 08:29:00 12.8 13.0 7 01:07:00
4 30.0 10:49:00 13:40:00 14:04:00 00:24:00 01:25:00 52 03:15:00 11:44:00 9.2 11.9 7 01:36:00
5 20.0 14:44:00 15:51:00 16:05:00 Avg: 00:21:15   54 01:07:00 12:51:00 17.9 12.5 6 01:40:00
Rider no: 284 Rider: David Horton Horse: Camelot Retreat Azada State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 7
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:40:00 3:42:00 00:02:00 00:02:00 56 03:42:00 03:42:00 11.4 11.4 33 01:03:00
2 30.0 4:22:00 6:48:00 6:53:00 00:05:00 00:07:00 56 02:31:00 06:13:00 11.9 11.6 18 01:23:00
3 38.0 7:33:00 10:17:00 10:23:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 58 02:50:00 09:03:00 13.4 12.2 15 01:41:00
4 30.0 11:23:00 14:04:00 14:11:00 00:07:00 00:20:00 60 02:48:00 11:51:00 10.7 11.8 8 01:43:00
5 20.0 14:51:00 16:18:00 16:26:00 Avg: 00:05:00   50 01:27:00 13:18:00 13.8 12.0 7 02:07:00
Rider no: 281 Rider: Roy Barsby Horse: Dumaresq Zahir State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 8
P/R 0.0 - - -     48            
1 42.0 - 3:47:00 3:51:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 48 03:51:00 03:51:00 10.9 10.9 40 01:12:00
2 30.0 4:31:00 7:00:00 7:08:00 00:08:00 00:12:00 54 02:37:00 06:28:00 11.5 11.1 23 01:38:00
3 38.0 7:48:00 10:56:00 11:03:00 00:07:00 00:19:00 50 03:15:00 09:43:00 11.7 11.3 20 02:21:00
4 30.0 12:03:00 14:58:00 15:07:00 00:09:00 00:28:00 56 03:04:00 12:47:00 9.8 11.0 11 02:39:00
5 20.0 15:47:00 16:43:00 17:02:00 Avg: 00:07:00   0 00:56:00 13:43:00 21.4 11.7 9 02:32:00
Rider no: 256 Rider: Liz Cullam Horse: Bullarto Fiorelli State / Country: WA/AUS Final place: 9
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 3:01:00 3:14:00 00:13:00 00:13:00 56 03:14:00 03:14:00 13.0 13.0 14 00:35:00
2 30.0 3:54:00 6:10:00 6:20:00 00:10:00 00:23:00 52 02:26:00 05:40:00 12.3 12.7 9 00:50:00
3 38.0 7:00:00 9:52:00 10:01:00 00:09:00 00:32:00 52 03:01:00 08:41:00 12.6 12.7 9 01:19:00
4 30.0 11:01:00 14:24:00 14:32:00 00:08:00 00:40:00 56 03:31:00 12:12:00 8.5 11.5 10 02:04:00
5 20.0 15:12:00 16:51:00 17:05:00 Avg: 00:10:00   56 01:39:00 13:51:00 12.1 11.6 10 02:40:00
Rider no: 99 Rider: Preston Stroud Horse: Matta Mia Elegance State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 10
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:48:00 3:54:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 56 03:54:00 03:54:00 10.8 10.8 41 01:15:00
2 30.0 4:34:00 7:07:00 7:14:00 00:07:00 00:13:00 60 02:40:00 06:34:00 11.3 11.0 24 01:44:00
3 38.0 7:54:00 11:17:00 11:25:00 00:08:00 00:21:00 54 03:31:00 10:05:00 10.8 10.9 23 02:43:00
4 30.0 12:25:00 15:33:00 15:39:00 00:06:00 00:27:00 56 03:14:00 13:19:00 9.3 10.5 15 03:11:00
5 20.0 16:19:00 17:24:00 17:37:00 Avg: 00:06:45   52 01:05:00 14:24:00 18.5 11.1 11 03:13:00
Rider no: 52 Rider: Des Roots Horse: Aboo State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 11
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:13:00 3:19:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 48 03:19:00 03:19:00 12.7 12.7 15 00:40:00
2 30.0 3:59:00 6:47:00 6:59:00 00:12:00 00:18:00 52 03:00:00 06:19:00 10.0 11.4 21 01:29:00
3 38.0 7:39:00 10:47:00 10:58:00 00:11:00 00:29:00 48 03:19:00 09:38:00 11.5 11.4 18 02:16:00
4 30.0 11:58:00 15:31:00 15:35:00 00:04:00 00:33:00 48 03:37:00 13:15:00 8.3 10.6 14 03:07:00
5 20.0 16:15:00 17:49:00 17:55:00 Avg: 00:08:15   57 01:34:00 14:49:00 12.8 10.8 12 03:38:00
Rider no: 146 Rider: Peter Bonham Horse: Box Hill Saintly State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 12
P/R 0.0 - - -     28            
1 42.0 - 2:56:00 3:06:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 40 03:06:00 03:06:00 13.5 13.5 8 00:27:00
2 30.0 3:46:00 6:02:00 6:12:00 00:10:00 00:20:00 48 02:26:00 05:32:00 12.3 13.0 8 00:42:00
3 38.0 6:52:00 9:54:00 10:01:00 00:07:00 00:27:00 48 03:09:00 08:41:00 12.1 12.7 9 01:19:00
4 30.0 11:01:00 15:01:00 15:16:00 00:15:00 00:42:00 48 04:15:00 12:56:00 7.1 10.8 13 02:48:00
5 20.0 15:56:00 18:06:00 18:10:00 Avg: 00:10:30   48 02:10:00 15:06:00 9.2 10.6 13 03:55:00
Rider no: 288 Rider: Roger Warner Horse: Cassius State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 13
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:59:00 4:05:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 44 04:05:00 04:05:00 10.3 10.3 49 01:26:00
2 30.0 4:45:00 7:45:00 7:49:00 00:04:00 00:10:00 56 03:04:00 07:09:00 9.8 10.1 39 02:19:00
3 38.0 8:29:00 11:47:00 11:54:00 00:07:00 00:17:00 50 03:25:00 10:34:00 11.1 10.4 26 03:12:00
4 30.0 12:54:00 16:12:00 16:16:00 00:04:00 00:21:00 48 03:22:00 13:56:00 8.9 10.0 18 03:48:00
5 20.0 16:56:00 18:25:00 18:31:00 Avg: 00:05:15   52 01:29:00 15:25:00 13.5 10.4 14 04:14:00
Rider no: 21 Rider: Hal Hall Horse: Zalman State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 14
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 42.0 - 3:51:00 3:58:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 46 03:58:00 03:58:00 10.6 10.6 45 01:19:00
2 30.0 4:38:00 7:20:00 7:24:00 00:04:00 00:11:00 56 02:46:00 06:44:00 10.8 10.7 27 01:54:00
3 38.0 8:04:00 11:38:00 11:42:00 00:04:00 00:15:00 52 03:38:00 10:22:00 10.5 10.6 24 03:00:00
4 30.0 12:42:00 16:09:00 16:13:00 00:04:00 00:19:00 52 03:31:00 13:53:00 8.5 10.1 17 03:45:00
5 20.0 16:53:00 18:32:00 18:36:00 Avg: 00:04:45   50 01:39:00 15:32:00 12.1 10.3 15 04:21:00
Rider no: 296 Rider: Paul Fitzgerald Horse: Merton Amadeus State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 15
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 3:30:00 3:40:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 48 03:40:00 03:40:00 11.5 11.5 30 01:01:00
2 30.0 4:20:00 7:08:00 7:19:00 00:11:00 00:21:00 56 02:59:00 06:39:00 10.1 10.8 26 01:49:00
3 38.0 7:59:00 11:36:00 11:47:00 00:11:00 00:32:00 58 03:48:00 10:27:00 10.0 10.5 25 03:05:00
4 30.0 12:47:00 16:23:00 16:32:00 00:09:00 00:41:00 58 03:45:00 14:12:00 8.0 9.9 19 04:04:00
5 20.0 17:12:00 19:03:00 19:12:00 Avg: 00:10:15   48 01:51:00 16:03:00 10.8 10.0 16 04:52:00
Rider no: 233 Rider: Stephen Barlow Horse: Dunwingeri Maakan State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 16
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:55:00 4:02:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 52 04:02:00 04:02:00 10.4 10.4 48 01:23:00
2 30.0 4:42:00 7:51:00 7:58:00 00:07:00 00:14:00 48 03:16:00 07:18:00 9.2 9.9 44 02:28:00
3 38.0 8:38:00 12:23:00 12:32:00 00:09:00 00:23:00 52 03:54:00 11:12:00 9.7 9.8 33 03:50:00
4 30.0 13:32:00 17:12:00 17:22:00 00:10:00 00:33:00 54 03:50:00 15:02:00 7.8 9.3 22 04:54:00
5 20.0 18:02:00 19:46:00 19:50:00 Avg: 00:08:15   56 01:44:00 16:46:00 11.5 9.5 18 05:35:00
Rider no: 231 Rider: Vance Ratapu Horse: Jessie State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 17
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 3:48:00 3:56:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 48 03:56:00 03:56:00 10.7 10.7 43 01:17:00
2 30.0 4:36:00 7:47:00 7:53:00 00:06:00 00:14:00 52 03:17:00 07:13:00 9.1 10.0 41 02:23:00
3 38.0 8:33:00 12:03:00 12:13:00 00:10:00 00:24:00 52 03:40:00 10:53:00 10.4 10.1 27 03:31:00
4 30.0 13:13:00 16:39:00 16:56:00 00:17:00 00:41:00 56 03:43:00 14:36:00 8.1 9.6 20 04:28:00
5 20.0 17:36:00 19:49:00 19:55:00 Avg: 00:10:15   52 02:13:00 16:49:00 9.0 9.5 19 05:38:00
Rider no: 86 Rider: Marylou Locke Horse: Ally State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 18
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:35:00 3:46:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 52 03:46:00 03:46:00 11.2 11.2 36 01:07:00
2 30.0 4:26:00 7:26:00 7:33:00 00:07:00 00:18:00 52 03:07:00 06:53:00 9.6 10.5 30 02:03:00
3 38.0 8:13:00 12:17:00 12:28:00 00:11:00 00:29:00 52 04:15:00 11:08:00 8.9 9.9 29 03:46:00
4 30.0 13:28:00 17:19:00 17:29:00 00:10:00 00:39:00 52 04:01:00 15:09:00 7.5 9.2 23 05:01:00
5 20.0 18:09:00 20:03:00 20:15:00 Avg: 00:09:45   44 01:54:00 17:03:00 10.5 9.4 20 05:52:00
Rider no: 311 Rider: Rex Cox Horse: Jasmine Minstrel State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:59:00 4:06:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 48 04:06:00 04:06:00 10.2 10.2 50 01:27:00
2 30.0 4:46:00 7:47:00 7:58:00 00:11:00 00:18:00 52 03:12:00 07:18:00 9.4 9.9 44 02:28:00
3 38.0 8:38:00 13:01:00 13:12:00 00:11:00 00:29:00 51 04:34:00 11:52:00 8.3 9.3 42 04:30:00
4 30.0 14:12:00 17:48:00 17:59:00 00:11:00 00:40:00 40 03:47:00 15:39:00 7.9 8.9 29 05:31:00
5 20.0 18:39:00 20:24:00 20:35:00 Avg: 00:10:00   58 01:45:00 17:24:00 11.4 9.2 22 06:13:00
Rider no: 25 Rider: David Toft Horse: Euraman Kara Cobar State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 20
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 4:05:00 4:08:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 48 04:08:00 04:08:00 10.2 10.2 52 01:29:00
2 30.0 4:48:00 8:03:00 8:08:00 00:05:00 00:08:00 60 03:20:00 07:28:00 9.0 9.6 48 02:38:00
3 38.0 8:48:00 13:09:00 13:14:00 00:05:00 00:13:00 48 04:26:00 11:54:00 8.6 9.2 44 04:32:00
4 30.0 14:14:00 18:21:00 18:29:00 00:08:00 00:21:00 55 04:15:00 16:09:00 7.1 8.7 34 06:01:00
5 20.0 19:09:00 21:01:00 21:06:00 Avg: 00:05:15   52 01:52:00 18:01:00 10.7 8.9 23 06:50:00
Rider no: 229 Rider: Ian Brown Horse: Unique Design State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 21
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 4:07:00 4:12:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 04:12:00 04:12:00 10.0 10.0 54 01:33:00
2 30.0 4:52:00 7:44:00 7:49:00 00:05:00 00:10:00 56 02:57:00 07:09:00 10.2 10.1 39 02:19:00
3 38.0 8:29:00 12:38:00 12:43:00 00:05:00 00:15:00 52 04:14:00 11:23:00 9.0 9.7 36 04:01:00
4 30.0 13:43:00 18:05:00 18:10:00 00:05:00 00:20:00 48 04:27:00 15:50:00 6.7 8.8 32 05:42:00
5 20.0 18:50:00 21:07:00 21:12:00 Avg: 00:05:00   48 02:17:00 18:07:00 8.8 8.8 24 06:56:00
Rider no: 135 Rider: Hal Archer Horse: Dunwingeri Nova State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 22
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:26:00 3:35:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 50 03:35:00 03:35:00 11.7 11.7 25 00:56:00
2 30.0 4:15:00 7:35:00 7:47:00 00:12:00 00:21:00 48 03:32:00 07:07:00 8.5 10.1 37 02:17:00
3 38.0 8:27:00 12:34:00 12:48:00 00:14:00 00:35:00 50 04:21:00 11:28:00 8.7 9.6 39 04:06:00
4 30.0 13:48:00 17:34:00 17:49:00 00:15:00 00:50:00 52 04:01:00 15:29:00 7.5 9.0 26 05:21:00
5 20.0 18:29:00 21:08:00 21:17:00 Avg: 00:12:30   52 02:39:00 18:08:00 7.5 8.8 25 06:57:00
Rider no: 18 Rider: Alice Austin Horse: Jade State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 23
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 3:32:00 3:38:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 60 03:38:00 03:38:00 11.6 11.6 29 00:59:00
2 30.0 4:18:00 7:22:00 7:29:00 00:07:00 00:13:00 52 03:11:00 06:49:00 9.4 10.6 28 01:59:00
3 38.0 8:09:00 11:54:00 12:16:00 00:22:00 00:35:00 58 04:07:00 10:56:00 9.2 10.1 28 03:34:00
4 30.0 13:16:00 17:51:00 18:03:00 00:12:00 00:47:00 55 04:47:00 15:43:00 6.3 8.9 30 05:35:00
5 20.0 18:43:00 21:29:00 21:49:00 Avg: 00:11:45   48 02:46:00 18:29:00 7.2 8.7 27 07:18:00
Rider no: 235 Rider: Greg Garred Horse: Shannonwood Sub State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 24
P/R 0.0 - - -     42            
1 42.0 - 4:21:00 4:30:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 54 04:30:00 04:30:00 9.3 9.3 58 01:51:00
2 30.0 5:10:00 8:27:00 8:36:00 00:09:00 00:18:00 48 03:26:00 07:56:00 8.7 9.1 52 03:06:00
3 38.0 9:16:00 13:31:00 13:46:00 00:15:00 00:33:00 58 04:30:00 12:26:00 8.4 8.8 46 05:04:00
4 30.0 14:46:00 18:51:00 19:04:00 00:13:00 00:46:00 52 04:18:00 16:44:00 7.0 8.4 36 06:36:00
5 20.0 19:44:00 21:37:00 21:56:00 Avg: 00:11:30   52 01:53:00 18:37:00 10.6 8.6 28 07:26:00
Rider no: 266 Rider: John Simpson Horse: Charaway Chaivu State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 25
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:57:00 4:06:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 44 04:06:00 04:06:00 10.2 10.2 50 01:27:00
2 30.0 4:46:00 8:22:00 8:24:00 00:02:00 00:11:00 51 03:38:00 07:44:00 8.3 9.3 49 02:54:00
3 38.0 9:04:00 13:11:00 13:14:00 00:03:00 00:14:00 44 04:10:00 11:54:00 9.1 9.2 44 04:32:00
4 30.0 14:14:00 18:22:00 18:30:00 00:08:00 00:22:00 48 04:16:00 16:10:00 7.0 8.7 35 06:02:00
5 20.0 19:10:00 21:43:00 21:49:00 Avg: 00:05:30   40 02:33:00 18:43:00 7.8 8.5 29 07:32:00
Rider no: 7 Rider: Robert Punicki Horse: Bazilisk State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 26
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 4:43:00 4:48:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 04:48:00 04:48:00 8.7 8.8 60 02:09:00
2 30.0 5:28:00 8:41:00 8:45:00 00:04:00 00:09:00 49 03:17:00 08:05:00 9.1 8.9 53 03:15:00
3 38.0 9:25:00 13:41:00 13:46:00 00:05:00 00:14:00 45 04:21:00 12:26:00 8.7 8.8 46 05:04:00
4 30.0 14:46:00 19:05:00 19:09:00 00:04:00 00:18:00 44 04:23:00 16:49:00 6.8 8.3 37 06:41:00
5 20.0 19:49:00 22:12:00 22:17:00 Avg: 00:04:30   44 02:23:00 19:12:00 8.4 8.3 30 08:01:00
Rider no: 4 Rider: Tony Boag Horse: Regency Park Aries State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 26
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 4:43:00 4:48:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 50 04:48:00 04:48:00 8.7 8.8 60 02:09:00
2 30.0 5:28:00 8:41:00 8:50:00 00:09:00 00:14:00 48 03:22:00 08:10:00 8.9 8.8 55 03:20:00
3 38.0 9:30:00 13:41:00 13:50:00 00:09:00 00:23:00 58 04:20:00 12:30:00 8.8 8.8 48 05:08:00
4 30.0 14:50:00 19:05:00 19:14:00 00:09:00 00:32:00 56 04:24:00 16:54:00 6.8 8.3 38 06:46:00
5 20.0 19:54:00 22:12:00 22:20:00 Avg: 00:08:00   58 02:18:00 19:12:00 8.7 8.3 30 08:01:00
Rider no: 117 Rider: Mike Gill Horse: Cherox Tadarraja State / Country: WA/AUS Final place: 28
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:15:00 3:35:00 00:20:00 00:20:00 52 03:35:00 03:35:00 11.7 11.7 25 00:56:00
2 30.0 4:15:00 7:30:00 7:45:00 00:15:00 00:35:00 48 03:30:00 07:05:00 8.6 10.2 35 02:15:00
3 38.0 8:25:00 12:49:00 12:56:00 00:07:00 00:42:00 52 04:31:00 11:36:00 8.4 9.5 40 04:14:00
4 30.0 13:56:00 19:29:00 19:36:00 00:07:00 00:49:00 57 05:40:00 17:16:00 5.3 8.1 39 07:08:00
5 20.0 20:16:00 22:43:00 22:46:00 Avg: 00:12:15   48 02:27:00 19:43:00 8.2 8.1 32 08:32:00
Rider no: 177 Rider: Belinda Hopley Horse: Girilambone Sorcerer State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 29
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 4:25:00 4:30:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 44 04:30:00 04:30:00 9.3 9.3 58 01:51:00
2 30.0 5:10:00 8:36:00 8:45:00 00:09:00 00:14:00 48 03:35:00 08:05:00 8.4 8.9 53 03:15:00
3 38.0 9:25:00 13:59:00 14:11:00 00:12:00 00:26:00 48 04:46:00 12:51:00 8.0 8.6 49 05:29:00
4 30.0 15:11:00 19:54:00 20:05:00 00:11:00 00:37:00 45 04:54:00 17:45:00 6.1 7.9 42 07:37:00
5 20.0 20:45:00 22:47:00 22:55:00 Avg: 00:09:15   48 02:02:00 19:47:00 9.8 8.1 33 08:36:00
Rider no: 90 Rider: Phil Coleman Horse: Alnotarj Statistic State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 30
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 4:43:00 5:03:00 00:20:00 00:20:00 52 05:03:00 05:03:00 8.3 8.3 64 02:24:00
2 30.0 5:43:00 8:58:00 9:14:00 00:16:00 00:36:00 52 03:31:00 08:34:00 8.5 8.4 58 03:44:00
3 38.0 9:54:00 14:24:00 14:44:00 00:20:00 00:56:00 56 04:50:00 13:24:00 7.9 8.2 52 06:02:00
4 30.0 15:44:00 19:36:00 20:05:00 00:29:00 01:25:00 48 04:21:00 17:45:00 6.9 7.9 42 07:37:00
5 20.0 20:45:00 22:55:00 23:10:00 Avg: 00:21:15   52 02:10:00 19:55:00 9.2 8.0 34 08:44:00
Rider no: 66 Rider: Allan Caslick Horse: Ennerdale Otto State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 31
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 4:49:00 4:56:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 44 04:56:00 04:56:00 8.5 8.5 62 02:17:00
2 30.0 5:36:00 8:54:00 8:57:00 00:03:00 00:10:00 48 03:21:00 08:17:00 9.0 8.7 57 03:27:00
3 38.0 9:37:00 14:20:00 14:29:00 00:09:00 00:19:00 52 04:52:00 13:09:00 7.8 8.4 50 05:47:00
4 30.0 15:29:00 19:35:00 19:43:00 00:08:00 00:27:00 48 04:14:00 17:23:00 7.1 8.1 40 07:15:00
5 20.0 20:23:00 23:05:00 23:17:00 Avg: 00:06:45   50 02:42:00 20:05:00 7.4 8.0 35 08:54:00
Rider no: 44 Rider: Michael Boland Horse: A'Landell Karlinta State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 31
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 4:49:00 4:56:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 52 04:56:00 04:56:00 8.5 8.5 62 02:17:00
2 30.0 5:36:00 8:48:00 8:54:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 60 03:18:00 08:14:00 9.1 8.7 56 03:24:00
3 38.0 9:34:00 14:20:00 14:30:00 00:10:00 00:23:00 52 04:56:00 13:10:00 7.7 8.4 51 05:48:00
4 30.0 15:30:00 19:36:00 19:43:00 00:07:00 00:30:00 59 04:13:00 17:23:00 7.1 8.1 40 07:15:00
5 20.0 20:23:00 23:05:00 23:16:00 Avg: 00:07:30   52 02:42:00 20:05:00 7.4 8.0 35 08:54:00
Rider no: 176 Rider: Martin Gregson Horse: Aloha Kaiser State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 42.0 - 3:11:00 3:26:00 00:15:00 00:15:00 48 03:26:00 03:26:00 12.2 12.2 19 00:47:00
2 30.0 4:06:00 6:45:00 7:02:00 00:17:00 00:32:00 38 02:56:00 06:22:00 10.2 11.3 22 01:32:00
3 38.0 7:42:00 10:47:00 11:05:00 00:18:00 00:50:00 48 03:23:00 09:45:00 11.2 11.3 21 02:23:00
4 30.0 12:05:00 16:50:00 17:04:00 00:14:00 01:04:00 48 04:59:00 14:44:00 6.0 9.5 21 04:36:00
5 20.0 17:44:00 19:33:00 19:39:00 Avg: 00:16:00   48 01:49:00 16:33:00 11.0 9.7 17 05:22:00
Rider no: 215 Rider: Russell Rainbird Horse: Poroti Levi State / Country:  /AUS Back L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:49:00 4:00:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 48 04:00:00 04:00:00 10.5 10.5 47 01:21:00
2 30.0 4:40:00 7:35:00 7:47:00 00:12:00 00:23:00 52 03:07:00 07:07:00 9.6 10.1 37 02:17:00
3 38.0 8:27:00 12:31:00 12:43:00 00:12:00 00:35:00 56 04:16:00 11:23:00 8.9 9.7 36 04:01:00
4 30.0 13:43:00 17:38:00 17:52:00 00:14:00 00:49:00 60 04:09:00 15:32:00 7.2 9.0 27 05:24:00
5 20.0 18:32:00 21:10:00 21:18:00 Avg: 00:12:15   52 02:38:00 18:10:00 7.6 8.8 26 06:59:00
Rider no: 290 Rider: Maurice Crombie Horse: Te Auri Zahir State / Country:  /AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 3:29:00 3:36:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 50 03:36:00 03:36:00 11.7 11.7 27 00:57:00
2 30.0 4:16:00 6:47:00 6:56:00 00:09:00 00:16:00 52 02:40:00 06:16:00 11.3 11.5 20 01:26:00
3 38.0 7:36:00 10:13:00 10:25:00 00:12:00 00:28:00 56 02:49:00 09:05:00 13.5 12.1 17 01:43:00
4 30.0 11:25:00 14:11:00 14:27:00 00:16:00 00:44:00 56 03:02:00 12:07:00 9.9 11.6 9 01:59:00
5 20.0 15:07:00 16:23:00 16:34:00 Avg: 00:11:00   56 01:16:00 13:23:00 15.8 12.0 8 02:12:00
Rider no: 218 Rider: John Fry Horse: Bessona Tania State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 4:01:00 4:09:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 44 04:09:00 04:09:00 10.1 10.1 53 01:30:00
2 30.0 4:49:00 7:52:00 8:00:00 00:08:00 00:16:00 48 03:11:00 07:20:00 9.4 9.8 46 02:30:00
3 38.0 8:40:00 12:16:00 12:31:00 00:15:00 00:31:00 48 03:51:00 11:11:00 9.9 9.8 32 03:49:00
4 30.0 13:31:00 17:34:00 17:42:00 00:08:00 00:39:00 48 04:11:00 15:22:00 7.2 9.1 25 05:14:00
5 20.0 18:22:00 20:20:00 20:31:00 Avg: 00:09:45   52 01:58:00 17:20:00 10.2 9.2 21 06:09:00
Rider no: 327 Rider: David Pembroke Horse: Karabil Enna State / Country:  /AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:30:00 3:47:00 00:17:00 00:17:00 59 03:47:00 03:47:00 11.1 11.1 37 01:08:00
2 30.0 4:27:00 7:46:00 7:54:00 00:08:00 00:25:00 58 03:27:00 07:14:00 8.7 10.0 42 02:24:00
3 38.0 8:34:00 12:23:00 12:42:00 00:19:00 00:44:00 52 04:08:00 11:22:00 9.2 9.7 34 04:00:00
4 30.0 13:42:00 17:40:00 17:54:00 00:14:00 00:58:00 56 04:12:00 15:34:00 7.1 9.0 28 05:26:00
Rider no: 185 Rider: Selwyn Nix Horse: Dunbar Mahadik State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 3:40:00 3:45:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 52 03:45:00 03:45:00 11.2 11.2 34 01:06:00
2 30.0 4:25:00 7:09:00 7:15:00 00:06:00 00:11:00 56 02:50:00 06:35:00 10.6 10.9 25 01:45:00
3 38.0 7:55:00 11:06:00 11:14:00 00:08:00 00:19:00 56 03:19:00 09:54:00 11.5 11.1 22 02:32:00
4 30.0 12:14:00 15:33:00 15:39:00 00:06:00 00:25:00 48 03:25:00 13:19:00 8.8 10.5 15 03:11:00
Rider no: 171 Rider: John Davidson Horse: Ennovyar Dancing Girl State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 42.0 - 3:35:00 3:47:00 00:12:00 00:12:00 50 03:47:00 03:47:00 11.1 11.1 37 01:08:00
2 30.0 4:27:00 7:28:00 7:37:00 00:09:00 00:21:00 48 03:10:00 06:57:00 9.5 10.4 31 02:07:00
3 38.0 8:17:00 12:21:00 12:28:00 00:07:00 00:28:00 52 04:11:00 11:08:00 9.1 9.9 29 03:46:00
4 30.0 13:28:00 17:31:00 17:36:00 00:05:00 00:33:00 52 04:08:00 15:16:00 7.3 9.2 24 05:08:00
Rider no: 122 Rider: Steve Brisbane Horse: Whyneemah Jataan State / Country:  /AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:34:00 3:41:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 48 03:41:00 03:41:00 11.4 11.4 31 01:02:00
2 30.0 4:21:00 7:34:00 7:43:00 00:09:00 00:16:00 56 03:22:00 07:03:00 8.9 10.2 33 02:13:00
3 38.0 8:23:00 12:38:00 12:45:00 00:07:00 00:23:00 52 04:22:00 11:25:00 8.7 9.6 38 04:03:00
4 30.0 13:45:00 18:05:00 18:09:00 00:04:00 00:27:00 44 04:24:00 15:49:00 6.8 8.9 31 05:41:00
Rider no: 127 Rider: Frank Mollema Horse: Billywillinga Rocky State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:23:00 3:31:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 49 03:31:00 03:31:00 11.9 11.9 20 00:52:00
2 30.0 4:11:00 6:45:00 6:52:00 00:07:00 00:15:00 56 02:41:00 06:12:00 11.2 11.6 17 01:22:00
3 38.0 7:32:00 10:49:00 11:00:00 00:11:00 00:26:00 48 03:28:00 09:40:00 11.0 11.4 19 02:18:00
4 30.0 12:00:00 14:58:00 15:12:00 00:14:00 00:40:00 56 03:12:00 12:52:00 9.4 10.9 12 02:44:00
Rider no: 126 Rider: Terry Wood Horse: Tallawarra Chance State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 2:46:00 2:49:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 58 02:49:00 02:49:00 14.9 14.9 3 00:10:00
2 30.0 3:29:00 5:32:00 5:36:00 00:04:00 00:07:00 56 02:07:00 04:56:00 14.2 14.6 2 00:06:00
3 38.0 6:16:00 8:43:00 8:48:00 00:05:00 00:12:00 58 02:32:00 07:28:00 15.0 14.7 2 00:06:00
4 30.0 9:48:00 12:53:00 12:58:00 00:05:00 00:17:00 52 03:10:00 10:38:00 9.5 13.2 2 00:30:00
Rider no: 79 Rider: Bob Sample Horse: Mylex Sultan State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     28            
1 42.0 - 4:13:00 4:17:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 44 04:17:00 04:17:00 9.8 9.8 55 01:38:00
2 30.0 4:57:00 8:24:00 8:28:00 00:04:00 00:08:00 48 03:31:00 07:48:00 8.5 9.2 50 02:58:00
3 38.0 9:08:00 13:08:00 13:12:00 00:04:00 00:12:00 52 04:04:00 11:52:00 9.3 9.3 42 04:30:00
4 30.0 14:12:00 18:10:00 18:12:00 00:02:00 00:14:00 44 04:00:00 15:52:00 7.5 8.8 33 05:44:00
Rider no: 244 Rider: Matthew Sample Horse: Brookleigh Casper State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 2:46:00 2:51:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 56 02:51:00 02:51:00 14.7 14.7 4 00:12:00
2 30.0 3:31:00 5:40:00 5:44:00 00:04:00 00:09:00 53 02:13:00 05:04:00 13.5 14.2 3 00:14:00
3 38.0 6:24:00 8:35:00 8:42:00 00:07:00 00:16:00 58 02:18:00 07:22:00 16.5 14.9 1 00:00:00
Rider no: 320 Rider: Josette Hussey Horse: Sir Nemeth State / Country:  /AUS Widthdrawn L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 5:22:00 5:29:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 56 05:29:00 05:29:00 7.7 7.7 65 02:50:00
2 30.0 6:09:00 9:15:00 9:21:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 56 03:12:00 08:41:00 9.4 8.3 59 03:51:00
3 38.0 10:01:00 16:01:00 16:12:00 00:11:00 00:24:00 52 06:11:00 14:52:00 6.1 7.4 53 07:30:00
Rider no: 144 Rider: Peter Strickland Horse: Bara Park Mingari State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 42.0 - 3:28:00 3:34:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 48 03:34:00 03:34:00 11.8 11.8 23 00:55:00
2 30.0 4:14:00 6:44:00 6:51:00 00:07:00 00:13:00 52 02:37:00 06:11:00 11.5 11.6 16 01:21:00
3 38.0 7:31:00 10:13:00 10:21:00 00:08:00 00:21:00 56 02:50:00 09:01:00 13.4 12.2 13 01:39:00
Rider no: 188 Rider: Bruce Moore Horse: Diamond Explorer State / Country: NSW/AUS Heart Rate L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 2:55:00 3:07:00 00:12:00 00:12:00 56 03:07:00 03:07:00 13.5 13.5 10 00:28:00
2 30.0 3:47:00 6:04:00 6:20:00 00:16:00 00:28:00 56 02:33:00 05:40:00 11.8 12.7 9 00:50:00
3 38.0 7:00:00 9:52:00 10:23:00 00:31:00 00:59:00 62 03:23:00 09:03:00 11.2 12.2 15 01:41:00
Rider no: 180 Rider: Meagan Butler Horse: Desert Sand State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:36:00 3:45:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 60 03:45:00 03:45:00 11.2 11.2 34 01:06:00
2 30.0 4:25:00 7:28:00 7:40:00 00:12:00 00:21:00 48 03:15:00 07:00:00 9.2 10.3 32 02:10:00
3 38.0 8:20:00 12:21:00 12:30:00 00:09:00 00:30:00 52 04:10:00 11:10:00 9.1 9.9 31 03:48:00
Rider no: 217 Rider: Jonnie White Horse: Die Kinder Spyder State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 3:14:00 3:21:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 50 03:21:00 03:21:00 12.5 12.5 17 00:42:00
2 30.0 4:01:00 6:20:00 6:28:00 00:08:00 00:15:00 48 02:27:00 05:48:00 12.2 12.4 12 00:58:00
3 38.0 7:08:00 10:14:00 10:22:00 00:08:00 00:23:00 46 03:14:00 09:02:00 11.8 12.2 14 01:40:00
Rider no: 148 Rider: Juanita Lambe Horse: Chantelle State / Country:  /AUS Widthdrawn L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:50:00 3:54:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 54 03:54:00 03:54:00 10.8 10.8 41 01:15:00
2 30.0 4:34:00 7:25:00 7:30:00 00:05:00 00:09:00 56 02:56:00 06:50:00 10.2 10.5 29 02:00:00
3 38.0 8:10:00 12:49:00 12:58:00 00:09:00 00:18:00 56 04:48:00 11:38:00 7.9 9.5 41 04:16:00
Rider no: 275 Rider: Leanne Le Claire Horse: Aloha Kamahl State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     56            
1 42.0 - 3:31:00 3:36:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 50 03:36:00 03:36:00 11.7 11.7 27 00:57:00
2 30.0 4:16:00 6:51:00 6:53:00 00:02:00 00:07:00 56 02:37:00 06:13:00 11.5 11.6 18 01:23:00
3 38.0 7:33:00 10:14:00 10:20:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 48 02:47:00 09:00:00 13.7 12.2 12 01:38:00
Rider no: 95 Rider: Peter Birch Horse: Hillbrae May State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 2:56:00 3:05:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 60 03:05:00 03:05:00 13.6 13.6 7 00:26:00
2 30.0 3:45:00 6:00:00 6:08:00 00:08:00 00:17:00 48 02:23:00 05:28:00 12.6 13.2 5 00:38:00
3 38.0 6:48:00 9:27:00 9:41:00 00:14:00 00:31:00 52 02:53:00 08:21:00 13.2 13.2 4 00:59:00
Rider no: 267 Rider: Denis Sugars Horse: Highland View McKillop State / Country: SA/AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 3:44:00 3:50:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 60 03:50:00 03:50:00 11.0 11.0 39 01:11:00
2 30.0 4:30:00 7:39:00 7:46:00 00:07:00 00:13:00 60 03:16:00 07:06:00 9.2 10.1 36 02:16:00
3 38.0 8:26:00 12:32:00 12:42:00 00:10:00 00:23:00 54 04:16:00 11:22:00 8.9 9.7 34 04:00:00
Rider no: 182 Rider: Olaf Lochtenberg Horse: Matta Mia Larry State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 42.0 - 4:15:00 4:21:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 48 04:21:00 04:21:00 9.7 9.7 56 01:42:00
2 30.0 5:01:00 7:59:00 8:05:00 00:06:00 00:12:00 56 03:04:00 07:25:00 9.8 9.7 47 02:35:00
Rider no: 77 Rider: Shimpei Miyamoto Horse: Roobuk Tahlara State / Country:  /JPN Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 4:13:00 4:21:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 50 04:21:00 04:21:00 9.7 9.7 56 01:42:00
2 30.0 5:01:00 8:24:00 8:35:00 00:11:00 00:19:00 48 03:34:00 07:55:00 8.4 9.1 51 03:05:00
Rider no: 226 Rider: Janice McPherson Horse: Dalgangle State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     50            
1 42.0 - 3:02:00 3:11:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 50 03:11:00 03:11:00 13.2 13.2 11 00:32:00
2 30.0 3:51:00 6:18:00 6:24:00 00:06:00 00:15:00 57 02:33:00 05:44:00 11.8 12.6 11 00:54:00
Rider no: 230 Rider: Ken Burwell Horse: Kalkadoon Nijinsky State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     34            
1 42.0 - 3:02:00 3:13:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 48 03:13:00 03:13:00 13.1 13.1 13 00:34:00
2 30.0 3:53:00 6:26:00 6:32:00 00:06:00 00:17:00 60 02:39:00 05:52:00 11.3 12.3 13 01:02:00
Rider no: 194 Rider: Gavin Groth Horse: Rowallan Rising Sun State / Country:  /AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:48:00 3:56:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 48 03:56:00 03:56:00 10.7 10.7 43 01:17:00
2 30.0 4:36:00 7:44:00 7:55:00 00:11:00 00:19:00 48 03:19:00 07:15:00 9.0 9.9 43 02:25:00
Rider no: 123 Rider: John Dawson Horse: Vision Khaalid State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     28            
1 42.0 - 3:34:00 3:41:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 48 03:41:00 03:41:00 11.4 11.4 31 01:02:00
2 30.0 4:21:00 7:34:00 7:43:00 00:09:00 00:16:00 52 03:22:00 07:03:00 8.9 10.2 33 02:13:00
Rider no: 257 Rider: Alwyn Torenbeek Horse: Rose Robin State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:02:00 3:11:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 56 03:11:00 03:11:00 13.2 13.2 11 00:32:00
Rider no: 114 Rider: Michael Hill Horse: Harb Sparkling Miss State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     58            
1 42.0 - 3:50:00 3:58:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 52 03:58:00 03:58:00 10.6 10.6 45 01:19:00
Rider no: 186 Rider: Malcolm Caldwell Horse: Celandra Ramazar State / Country:  /AUS Metabolics moderate L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:25:00 3:32:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 46 03:32:00 03:32:00 11.9 11.9 21 00:53:00
Rider no: 118 Rider: Barry Akers Horse: Blade State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 3:31:00 3:34:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 52 03:34:00 03:34:00 11.8 11.8 23 00:55:00
Rider no: 109 Rider: Max Lockhart Horse: Glanheathyn Shasha State / Country: TAS/AUS Heart Rate L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 42.0 - 2:17:00 2:42:00 00:25:00 00:25:00 65 02:42:00 02:42:00 15.6 15.6 2 00:03:00
Rider no: 192 Rider: Anthony Caslin Horse: Dunbar Aramis State / Country:  /AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 42.0 - 3:25:00 3:32:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 44 03:32:00 03:32:00 11.9 11.9 21 00:53:00
Middleweight
Rider no: 19 Rider: Abdullah Kharmis Ali Saeed Horse: Tora Blar-Zay State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 1 (BC)
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 42.0 - 2:31:00 2:38:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 52 02:38:00 02:38:00 15.9 15.9 6 01:24:00
2 30.0 3:18:00 5:01:00 5:04:00 00:03:00 00:10:00 60 01:46:00 04:24:00 17.0 16.4 1 00:00:00
3 38.0 5:44:00 7:53:00 7:56:00 00:03:00 00:13:00 56 02:12:00 06:36:00 17.3 16.7 1 00:00:00
4 30.0 8:56:00 10:54:00 10:58:00 00:04:00 00:17:00 52 02:02:00 08:38:00 14.8 16.2 1 00:00:00
5 20.0 11:38:00 12:15:00 12:21:00 Avg: 00:04:15   54 00:37:00 09:15:00 32.4 17.3 1 00:00:00
Rider no: 178 Rider: Howard Harris Horse: Harmere Turfan State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 2
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 42.0 - 2:31:00 2:34:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 59 02:34:00 02:34:00 16.4 16.4 4 01:20:00
2 30.0 3:14:00 5:04:00 5:05:00 00:01:00 00:04:00 56 01:51:00 04:25:00 16.2 16.3 3 00:01:00
3 38.0 5:45:00 7:53:00 7:57:00 00:04:00 00:08:00 60 02:12:00 06:37:00 17.3 16.6 3 00:01:00
4 30.0 8:57:00 10:54:00 10:59:00 00:05:00 00:13:00 60 02:02:00 08:39:00 14.8 16.2 2 00:01:00
5 20.0 11:39:00 12:25:00 12:36:00 Avg: 00:03:15   52 00:46:00 09:25:00 26.1 17.0 2 00:10:00
Rider no: 24 Rider: Penelope Toft Horse: Electra BBP Murdoch State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 3
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 42.0 - 2:31:00 2:33:00 00:02:00 00:02:00 60 02:33:00 02:33:00 16.5 16.5 3 01:19:00
2 30.0 3:13:00 5:01:00 5:04:00 00:03:00 00:05:00 56 01:51:00 04:24:00 16.2 16.4 1 00:00:00
3 38.0 5:44:00 7:53:00 7:56:00 00:03:00 00:08:00 60 02:12:00 06:36:00 17.3 16.7 1 00:00:00
4 30.0 8:56:00 10:54:00 11:00:00 00:06:00 00:14:00 59 02:04:00 08:40:00 14.5 16.2 3 00:02:00
5 20.0 11:40:00 12:36:00 12:44:00 Avg: 00:03:30   52 00:56:00 09:36:00 21.4 16.7 3 00:21:00
Rider no: 211 Rider: Brook Sample Horse: Brookleigh Mozart State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 4
P/R 0.0 - - -     48            
1 42.0 - 2:45:00 2:51:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 58 02:51:00 02:51:00 14.7 14.7 20 01:37:00
2 30.0 3:31:00 5:40:00 5:44:00 00:04:00 00:10:00 58 02:13:00 05:04:00 13.5 14.2 14 00:40:00
3 38.0 6:24:00 8:35:00 8:42:00 00:07:00 00:17:00 58 02:18:00 07:22:00 16.5 14.9 7 00:46:00
4 30.0 9:42:00 11:06:00 11:18:00 00:12:00 00:29:00 56 01:36:00 08:58:00 18.7 15.6 4 00:20:00
5 20.0 11:58:00 12:48:00 13:07:00 Avg: 00:07:15   60 00:50:00 09:48:00 24.0 16.3 4 00:33:00
Rider no: 154 Rider: Joyce Corbett Horse: Reeflex State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 5
P/R 0.0 - - -