Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
22-05-2024 22, 23 AERA AERA Managment Committee Meeting


Ph:
AERA
25-05-2024 25, 26 NSWERA Shoalhaven Endurance Ride
Nominate Online
40,80km no frills
View Nominations
Amanda Apperley
Ph: 0401087493
South Coast
" 25, 26 NSWERA Watagans at Werakata (Postponed)
20,40,80km
View Nominations
Alison Hegarty
Ph: 0478146040
Mid North Coast
" 25, 26 VERA Lancefield Endurance Ride
Nominate Online
10,20 sat 20,40,80 sun
View Nominations

Ph:
Victoria
31-05-2024 31, 1, 2 QERA EnduraFest
Nominate Online
20;40;80;160; FEI 1* & 2* (Open & Youth)
View Nominations
Peter Toft
Ph: 0419 780 841
South East
" 31, 1 TEERA Bakers Scenic Challenge
Nominate Online

View Nominations
Lydia Rigby
Ph: 0439380980
Tasmania
01-06-2024 1, 2 QERA Mt Baldy
Nominate Online
20;40;60E;80
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
" 1, 2 WAERA WERI Merredin Ride
Nominate Online
160 tbc/ 80/60/40/20 KM
View Nominations

Ph:
Western Australia
08-06-2024 8, 9, 10 NSWERA Scenic City NSW State Championships
Nominate Online
80km no frills,160km
View Nominations
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0401999473
Snowy
" 8, 9 QERA Greg Willoughby Denison Creek
2x20;2x40;100E
Connie Evers
Ph: 02 4959 1176
Central
" 8, 9, 10 SAERA VERA SAERA State Campionships
Nominate Online
160km / 80km / 40km
Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0401675383
South Australia
14-06-2024 14, 15 TEERA Suncoast, St Helens


Ph:
Tasmania
15-06-2024 15, 16 QERA Biggenden
20;40;80
Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 0427 589 424
South East
" 15 WAERA Dwellingup Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20/10 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
22-06-2024 22, 23 QERA New Italy
2x20;2x40;80
Allyson Taylor
Ph: 0421 990 215
Far North
25-06-2024 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 QERA Pioneer Trek
Marathons 400/200/100; Daily 80,40,60E,20;3
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
29-06-2024 29, 30 QERA Charleville
20;2x40;80
Nicole Sallur
Ph: 0407 989 772
Western
" 29 WAERA Wandering Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/60/40/20 KM tbc

Ph:
Western Australia
02-07-2024 2, 3 AERA AERA Management Committee Meeting


Ph:
AERA
06-07-2024 6, 7 NSWERA South Coast Zone Championships
20,40,80,100/120 km elevator
Amanda Apperley
Ph: 0401087493
South Coast
" 6, 7 QERA Kholo
20;40;80
Matthew Gadsby
Ph: 0434 300 070
South East
" 6, 7 QERA Paluma Passion
5x2;10x2;20x2;40x2;60;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
" 6, 7, 8 VERA 2024 Victorian State Championships
80km & 160Km Sunday
Naomi McGaffin
Ph: 0438 401 766
Victoria
13-07-2024 13 WAERA Noggerup Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
20-07-2024 20, 21 QERA NSWERA QERA State Championships
160; 80;40
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
South East
" 20, 21 QERA NSWERA QERA State Championships
160; 80;40
Jacinta Cooke
Ph:
South East
" 20, 21 QERA Blue Hills Bash (Cancelled)
5x2;20x2;40x2;60x2;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
" 20, 21 SAERA Waikerie
80km / 40km / 20km
Lisa Brown
Ph: 0424 370 169
South Australia
27-07-2024 27, 28 NSWERA Snowy Mountains Zone Championships 2024
Nominations coming soon
20,40,100km elevator
Sharyn Coulston
Ph: 0487213863
Snowy
" 27, 28 NSWERA VERA Mogendoura Endurance Ride (Cancelled)
20,40,80km
Duncan McLaughlin
Ph: 0418986647
South Coast
" 27, 28 QERA NSWERA Wiangaree (Cancelled)
20;40;80
Hannah Houlden
Ph: 0447 442 662
Northern Rivers
" 27 WAERA Jarrahdale Two Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20/10 km

Ph:
Western Australia
03-08-2024 3, 4 NSWERA QERA Johns River Endurance Ride
20, 40, 80km
Linda Henley
Ph: 0417685244
Mid North Coast
" 3, 4 QERA WRERA Harvest Ride
5;20;30;40;60E;80
Rhonda Pedracini
Ph:
Central
10-08-2024 10, 11 QERA Murrumba
20;40;80
Graysen Clarke
Ph: 0498 156 962
South East
" 10, 11 QERA Winton
40;120E
Craig Renner
Ph:
Western
" 10, 11 VERA Ararat Endurance Ride
Sat 10km 20km Sun 100km elevated 60km elevated 20k
Helen Spencer
Ph:
Victoria
" 10 WAERA State Championships
Nominations coming soon
160 Elevated/ 80 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
17-08-2024 17, 18 QERA Brooklyn
20;40;60E;80
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
South East
" 17, 18 SAERA Keyneton
80km / 40km / 20km
Tracy Brandon
Ph: 0407 565 874
South Australia
23-08-2024 23, 24 TEERA Jolly Lette Memorial Ride


Ph:
Tasmania
24-08-2024 24, 25 QERA LoVERS
20;40;80
Lyndsey Ebdon
Ph:
South East
" 24, 25 VERA Goldern Gallop Rushworth Ride
10,5,20,40,80 sun
Candice Chester
Ph:
Victoria
" 24 WAERA Ravensthorpe Enaweena Ride
80/40/20 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
26-08-2024 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 NSWERA Shahzada
400km, 120km mini marathon
Kerry Fowler-Smith
Ph: 0412014430
N/W Sydney & environs
31-08-2024 31, 1 QERA Mt Larcom (Cancelled)
20;40;80
Matilda Gilbert
Ph: 0448 516 318
Central
07-09-2024 7, 8 NSWERA Woodstock
20,40,80-100km elevator
Kylie Jonkers
Ph: 0418555499
Riverina
" 7, 8 QERA South Burnett @ Blackbutt
20;40;80
Michael Shaw
Ph: 0401 423 003
Central
" 7, 8 QERA Bush 2 Beach
2x5;2x20;2x40;2x60;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
" 7, 8 VERA Gerz Gadabout
20km, 40km & 80km Sunday
Donna Robertson
Ph: 0417482508
Victoria
" 7 WAERA Highbury Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
120 Elevated 60/40/20/10KM

Ph:
Western Australia
13-09-2024 13, 14 TEERA CCER


Ph:
Tasmania
14-09-2024 14, 15 SAERA Monarto Muster
120km Elevator / 60km Elevator / 30km
Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0401675383
South Australia
21-09-2024 21, 22 NSWERA Central Ranges
40,80km
Kelly Pilley
Ph: 0488 198 945
Central West
" 21, 22 QERA Wondai
20;40;80
Irene Alletsgruber
Ph:
South East
" 21, 22, 23 QERA Cordillera Trail
20,40,60E,80 all 3 days; 60/120 marathon; 3
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
" 21 WAERA WERI Bakers Hill Ride
80/40/20 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
27-09-2024 27, 28, 29 VERA Smythesdale Bush Bash
100 elevated 60km elevated 20km 10km
Sheree Bishop
Ph: 0418260051
Victoria
28-09-2024 28, 29 NSWERA Watagans at Werakata
20,40,80km
Alison Hegarty
Ph: 0478146040
Mid North Coast
" 28, 29 QERA NSWERA Bom Bom
20;100;160;FEI 1*2*3*
Tami Parnell
Ph: 0437 727 907
Northern Rivers
05-10-2024 5, 6 NSWERA National Capital Ride
40,80km
Cathy Banwell
Ph: 0499882662
Snowy
" 5, 6 QERA WRERA Social Ride
Club Break Up
Cheryl Williams
Ph: 0437 706 082
Far North
" 5 WAERA Collie Memorial Ride
80/40/20/10 KM

Ph:
Western Australia
18-10-2024 18, 19, 20 SAERA TOM QUILTY GOLD CUP
Nominations coming soon


Ph:
South Australia
01-11-2024 1, 2 VERA SAERA Dergholm Endurance Ride
160km elevated, 80km, 40km and 25km Saturday
David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
Victoria
02-11-2024 2, 3 NSWERA Tumut Endurance
5,10,20,40, 80-100 elevator
Kim Stephens
Ph: 0488473701
Snowy
08-11-2024 8, 9 TEERA Oss Foley Memorial


Ph:
Tasmania
16-11-2024 16, 17 NSWERA Mt Lagoon Twilight Ride
20,40,80km
Brian Swan
Ph: 0408210358
N/W Sydney & environs
22-11-2024 22, 23 TEERA State Champs


Ph:
Tasmania
06-12-2024 6, 7 NSWERA NSWERA AGM

Jacky Barlow
Ph: 02 4938 0081
Central West