Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Calendar
Division:
AERA
NSWERA
QERA
SAERA
TEERA
VERA
WAERA
Year:
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Remainder of year
×
The calendar can be subject to change, so please check before finalising plans.
Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date
Days
Division
Dual Affil.
Ride name/event
Details
Map
Contact
Zone
23-03-2024
23, 24
NSWERA
Glen Innes Endurance
(Cancelled)
5,40,80km
Patricia Mackay
Ph: 0408669338
Mid North Coast
"
23, 24
QERA
Dingo Creek Social Trail Ride
Trail Ride
Virginia Barber
Ph: 0418 982 174
South East
24-03-2024
24
SAERA
Monarto CATE
Nominate Online
Come & Try
Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0401675383
South Australia
"
24
WAERA
Introduction to Endurance Clinic
7km and 12km
Ph:
Western Australia
27-03-2024
27
AERA
AERA Mangaement Committee AGM
7.30 pm
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
AERA
28-03-2024
28, 29, 30, 31
SAERA
VERA
Mil-Lel Marathon
Nominate Online
240/120/60km (Fri), 80/40/20km (Sat & Sun)
View Nominations
Cheryl Bullock
Ph: 0417 449 733
South Australia
29-03-2024
29, 30, 31, 1
NSWERA
VERA
Burrumbuttock Endurance Riders Inc
Nominate Online
5,10,20,40 elevator,100km elev,1* open/youth 100km
View Nominations
Angelina Patterson
Ph: 0428436096
Snowy
"
29, 30, 31, 1
QERA
NSWERA
Far-A-Way Easter Endurance Carnival
Nominate Online
320E marathon; 120 Mini; 2x80; 2x40; 3x20; 5
View Nominations
Mark Grogan
Ph:
South East
"
29, 30, 31, 1
QERA
WRERA Easter Ride
Nominate Online
240 marathon; 3x80; 3x5;3x20;3x40;
View Nominations
Cheryl Williams
Ph: 0437 706 082
Central
"
29, 30
TEERA
Castra
Nominate Online
Andrew Miles
Ph: 0364293332
Tasmania
"
29, 30, 31
WAERA
Easter Marathon
Nominate Online
240/120/60 Marathon 80/40/20
View Nominations
Ph:
Western Australia
05-04-2024
5, 6, 7
NSWERA
Central Ranges
Nominate Online
40km mini marathon, 40km,80km
View Nominations
Kelly Pilley
Ph: 0488 198 945
Central West
07-04-2024
7
QERA
Great Kilkivan Horse Ride
Nominations coming soon
20;40
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
South East
10-04-2024
10, 11
AERA
AERA Management Committee Meeting
7.30 pm to 10.pm AEST
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
AERA
13-04-2024
13, 14
QERA
NSWERA NSWERA
Killarney
Nominations coming soon
6;22;40;80
Jenny Noffke
Ph: 07 4666 1193
South East
"
13, 14
QERA
Autumn Escalade
2x5;2x10;2x20;2x40
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
19-04-2024
19, 20, 21
VERA
Eaglehawk Extravaganza
120km elevator 80km 40km20km 5km
Trish VanDonk
Ph:
Victoria
20-04-2024
20, 21
NSWERA
Tooraweenah
7,20,40,80 km
Sonia Bonham
Ph: 0428550909
Riverina
"
20, 21
SAERA
Pine Hut
40km/20km/10km (Sat), 80km/40km/20km/10km(Sun)
Kim Calway
Ph: 0439900612
South Australia
"
20
TEERA
Glenelg, Hamilton
Ph:
Tasmania
"
20
WAERA
WERI Gidgegannup Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20 KM
Tegan Symington
Ph: 0421655823
Western Australia
21-04-2024
21
QERA
Endurance Open Day
Information Day
Sonya Ryan
Ph:
South East
27-04-2024
27, 28
NSWERA
Bumbaldry
20,40,83km
Kylie Jonkers
Ph: 0418555499
Mid North Coast
"
27, 28
QERA
NSWERA
Rappville
20;40x2;80
Allyson Taylor
Ph: 0421 990 215
Northern Rivers
"
27, 28
QERA
Dejay Arabians Denison Creek
2x20;2x40;80
Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
Central
04-05-2024
4, 5, 6
QERA
Kuranda
20;40;60E;80
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
"
4, 5, 6
QERA
Stirling's Classic
2x20;2x40;80;120
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
South East
"
4
WAERA
Denmark Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
10-05-2024
10, 11
TEERA
TQ25 Test Event
Ph:
Tasmania
11-05-2024
11, 12
NSWERA
Mountain Lagoon
20,40,80km
Brian Swan
Ph: 0408210358
N/W Sydney & environs
"
11, 12
SAERA
Second Valley
80km / 40km / 20km
Georgina Fisher
Ph: 0418 835 398
South Australia
"
11, 12
VERA
GERZ Toongabbie
20km, 40km, 60km elevated & 80km Sunday
Donna Robertson
Ph:
Victoria
18-05-2024
18, 19
QERA
NSWERA
Tenterfield
2x20;2x40;80
Duncan Woodhead
Ph:
Northern Rivers
"
18, 19
QERA
WRERA Winter Ride
5;20;30;40;60E;80;100;120
Cheryl Williams
Ph: 0437 706 082
Central
"
18
WAERA
Jarrahdale One Endurance Ride
Nominations coming soon
80/40/20/10 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
25-05-2024
25, 26
NSWERA
Watagans at Werakata
20,40,80km
Alison Hegarty
Ph: 0478146040
Mid North Coast
31-05-2024
31, 1
TEERA
Bakers Beach
Ph:
Tasmania
01-06-2024
1, 2
QERA
Mt Baldy
20;40;60E;80
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
"
1, 2
QERA
Endurafest-Australasian Endurance Championship
20;40;80;160; FEI 1* & 2* (Open & Youth)
Peter Toft
Ph: 0419 780 841
South East
"
1, 2
WAERA
WERI Merredin Ride
Nominations coming soon
160 tbc/ 80/60/40/20 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
08-06-2024
8, 9, 10
NSWERA
Scenic City NSW State Championships
80km no frills,160km
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0401999473
Snowy
"
8, 9
QERA
Greg Willoughby Denison Creek
2x20;2x40;100E
Connie Evers
Ph: 02 4959 1176
Central
"
8, 9, 10
SAERA
SAERA State Campionships
160km / 80km / 40km
Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0401675383
South Australia
14-06-2024
14, 15
TEERA
Suncoast, St Helens
Ph:
Tasmania
15-06-2024
15, 16
QERA
Biggenden
20'40'80
Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 0427 589 424
South East
"
15
WAERA
Dwellingup Endurance Ride
80/40/20/10 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
22-06-2024
22, 23
QERA
New Italy
2x20;2x40;80
Ph:
Northern Rivers
25-06-2024
25, 26, 27, 28, 29
QERA
Pioneer Trek
Marathons 400/200/100; Daily 80,40,60E,20;3
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
29-06-2024
29, 30
QERA
Charleville
20;2x40;80
Nicole Sallur
Ph: 0407 989 772
Western
"
29
WAERA
Wandering Endurance Ride
80/60/40/20 KM tbc
Ph:
Western Australia
06-07-2024
6, 7
QERA
Paluma Passion
5x2;10x2;20x2;40x2;60;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
"
6, 7
QERA
Kholo
20;40;80
Karen Johanson
Ph: 07 5464 4222
South East
"
6, 7, 8
VERA
2024 Victorian State Championships
Nominations coming soon
80km & 160Km Sunday
Naomi McGaffin
Ph: 0438 401 766
Victoria
13-07-2024
13
WAERA
Noggerup Endurance Ride
80/40/20 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
20-07-2024
20, 21
QERA
Blue Hills Bash
(Cancelled)
5x2;20x2;40x2;60x2;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
"
20, 21
QERA
QERA State Championships
160; 80;40
Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
South East
"
20, 21
SAERA
Waikerie
80km / 40km / 20km
Lisa Brown
Ph: 0424 370 169
South Australia
27-07-2024
27, 28
NSWERA
Snowy Mountains Zone Championships 2024
Sharyn Coulston
Ph: 0487213863
Snowy
"
27, 28
NSWERA
VERA
Mogendoura Endurance Ride
(Cancelled)
20,40,80km
Duncan McLaughlin
Ph: 0418986647
Central West
"
27
WAERA
Jarrahdale Two Endurance Ride
80/40/20/10 km
Ph:
Western Australia
03-08-2024
3, 4
NSWERA
Johns River Endurance Ride
20, 40, 80km
Linda Henley
Ph: 0417685244
Mid North Coast
"
3, 4
QERA
WRERA Harvest Ride
5;20;30;40;60E;80
Cheryl Williams
Ph: 0437 706 082
Central
10-08-2024
10, 11
QERA
Winton
40;120E
Craig Renner
Ph:
Western
"
10, 11
QERA
Murrumba
20;40;80
Christopher Nichols
Ph: 0427 714 517
South East
"
10, 11
VERA
Ararat Endurance Ride
Sat 10km 20km Sun 100km elevated 60km elevated 20k
Helen Spencer
Ph:
Victoria
"
10
WAERA
State Championships
160 Elevated/ 80 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
17-08-2024
17, 18
QERA
Brooklyn
20;40;60E;80
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
South East
"
17, 18
SAERA
Keyneton
80km / 40km / 20km
Tracy Brandon
Ph: 0407 565 874
South Australia
23-08-2024
23, 24
TEERA
Jolly Lette Memorial Ride
Ph:
Tasmania
24-08-2024
24, 25
QERA
LoVERS
20;40;80
Roderick Strahan
Ph: 0448 379 848
South East
"
24
WAERA
Ravensthorpe Enaweena Ride
80/40/20 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
26-08-2024
26, 27, 28, 29, 30
NSWERA
Shahzada
400km, 120km mini marathon
Kerry Fowler-Smith
Ph: 0412014430
N/W Sydney & environs
"
26, 27, 28, 29, 30
SAERA
SHAZADA NSW
Ph:
South Australia
31-08-2024
31, 1
QERA
Mt Larcom
(Cancelled)
20;40;80
Matilda Gilbert
Ph: 0448 516 318
Central
07-09-2024
7, 8
NSWERA
Woodstock
20,40,80-100km elevator
Kylie Jonkers
Ph: 0418555499
Riverina
"
7, 8
QERA
South Burnett @ Blackbutt
20;40;80
Michael Shaw
Ph: 0401 423 003
Central
"
7, 8
QERA
Wiangaree
20;40;80
Hannah Houlden
Ph: 0447 442 662
South East
"
7, 8
QERA
Bush 2 Beach
2x5;2x20;2x40;2x60;80
Robyn Rath
Ph: 0401 080 712
Far North
"
7, 8
VERA
Gerz Gadabout
20km, 40km & 80km Sunday
Donna Robertson
Ph: 0417482508
Victoria
"
7
WAERA
Highbury Endurance Ride
120 Elevated 60/40/20/10KM
Ph:
Western Australia
13-09-2024
13, 14
TEERA
CCER
Ph:
Tasmania
14-09-2024
14, 15
SAERA
Monarto Muster
120km Elevator / 60km Elevator / 30km
Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0401675383
South Australia
21-09-2024
21, 22
NSWERA
Central Ranges
40,80km
Kelly Pilley
Ph: 0488 198 945
Central West
"
21, 22
QERA
Wondai
20;40;80
Virginia Barber
Ph: 0418 982 174
Central
"
21, 22, 23
QERA
Cordillera Trail
20,40,60E,80 all 3 days; 60/120 marathon; 3
Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
Far North
"
21
WAERA
WERI Bakers Hill Ride
80/40/20 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
27-09-2024
27, 28, 29
VERA
Smythesdale Bush Bash
100 elevated 60km elevated 20km 10km
Sheree Bishop
Ph: 0418260051
Victoria
28-09-2024
28, 29
QERA
NSWERA
Bom Bom
20;40;100;120;160;FEI 1*2*3*
Robyn Parnell
Ph: 0418 248 142
Northern Rivers
05-10-2024
5, 6
NSWERA
National Capital Ride
40,80km
Cathy Banwell
Ph: 0499882662
Snowy
"
5, 6
QERA
WRERA Social Ride
Club Break Up
Cheryl Williams
Ph: 0437 706 082
Central
"
5
WAERA
Collie Memorial Ride
80/40/20/10 KM
Ph:
Western Australia
18-10-2024
18, 19, 20
SAERA
TOM QUILTY GOLD CUP
Ph:
South Australia
01-11-2024
1, 2
VERA
SAERA
Dergholm Endurance Ride
160km elevated, 80km, 40km and 25km Saturday
David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
Victoria
02-11-2024
2, 3
NSWERA
Tumut Endurance
5,10,20,40, 80-100 elevator
Kim Stephens
Ph: 0488473701
Snowy
08-11-2024
8, 9
TEERA
Oss Foley Memorial
Ph:
Tasmania
22-11-2024
22, 23
TEERA
State Champs
Ph:
Tasmania