Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
  30-01-2021   30, 31   QERA     Pure Endurance (Cancelled)    Education Weekend      Melissa Longhurst
Ph:
  Central
  13-02-2021   13   TEERA     Laurie Nicolle Memorial Ride    20k, 40k, 80k      Lyn Nicolle
Ph: 64291338
  Tasmania
  20-02-2021   20, 21   QERA     Breast Cancer Fundraiser Bony Mountain    20;40      Jenny Noffke
Ph: 07 4666 1193
  South East
  27-02-2021   27, 28   NSWERA     Scenic City Starter 2021    10km ride and Tie,20,40km      Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0401999473
  Snowy
  "   27   TEERA     Jill Sheean Memorial    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  "   27, 28   VERA   SAERA   Dergholm Endurance Club Ride    20km, 40km, 80km      David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
  Victoria
  06-03-2021   6, 7   NSWERA     Mogendoura Farm    5,20,40,80km      Duncan McLaughlin
Ph: 0417489275
  South Coast
  "   6, 7   QERA     Stirling's Crossing    10; 2x20; 2x40; 80      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  12-03-2021   12, 13, 14   NSWERA     Central Ranges    20,40km      Shelley Jones
Ph: 63738116
  Central West
  13-03-2021   13, 14   NSWERA     Autumn at Pinkett    20,40,80km      Patricia Mackay
Ph: 0408669338
  Mid North Coast
  "   13, 14   QERA   NSWERA   New Italy (Postponed)    40; 80      Kathy Ward
Ph: 0403 748 915
  Northern Rivers
  "   13, 14   QERA     Pure Endurance    5; 2x20; 2x40      Melissa Longhurst
Ph:
  Central
  "   13, 14   VERA     Toongabbie Trainer    10km, 20km, 40km Sat,20km, 40km, 80km Sunday      Ellen Prestage
Ph: 0422 806 604
  Victoria
  14-03-2021   14   SAERA     Narrinyeri Hills Blast Off    10km, 20km, 40km      Jillian Bourton
Ph: 0885324112
  South Australia
  20-03-2021   20, 21   NSWERA     Johns River Trainer    20,40km      Linda Henley
Ph: 0417685244
  Mid North Coast
  "   20, 21   QERA     Cooyar    20; 40; 80      Shiralee Stumm
Ph: 0411 980 798
  South East
  "   20   TEERA     Kentish    40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  "   20   WAERA     Wilga    80/40/20km      Helen Shields
Ph:
  Western Australia
  27-03-2021   27, 28   NSWERA     Mountain Lagoon    5,20,40,80km      Garry Weis
Ph: 0409840453
  N/W Sydney & environs
  "   27, 28   QERA   NSWERA   Upper Corindi (Cancelled)    20; 2x40; 80      Pamela Karner
Ph: 0457 866 222
  Northern Rivers
  02-04-2021   2, 3, 4, 5   QERA     Far-A-Way Easter Carnival    320 marathon; 120 mini; 2x80; 3x40; 2x20; 5      Saasha Grogan
Ph: 0488 710 022
  South East
  "   2, 3, 4, 5   QERA     Euri Gold    5; 3x20; 3x40; 2x80; harness      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  "   2, 3, 4, 5   SAERA     Mil Lel Marathon         Richard Heinrich
Ph: 0439398071
  South Australia
  "   2, 3, 4   WAERA     Easter Marathon    240/120/60km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  03-04-2021   3, 4   NSWERA     Tumbarumba Endurance Riders    5,20,40,80km      Erin Gadsby
Ph: 0427030371
  Snowy
  "   3   TEERA     NEEEC Lockhart Challenge    15, 40, 120 elevator     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  10-04-2021   10, 11   NSWERA     Tooraweenah    7,20,40,80km      Sonia Bonham
Ph: 0428550909
  Central West
  17-04-2021   17, 18   NSWERA     Watagan Mountains Endurance    10,20,40km      Cody Holloway
Ph: 0437628213
  Mid North Coast
  "   17, 18   QERA     Killarney    24; 40; 80      Jenny Noffke
Ph: 07 4666 1193
  South East
  "   17, 18   QERA     Mt Baldy    20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
  Far North
  24-04-2021   24, 25   NSWERA     Bumbaldry    5,10,20,40,80km      Jo Davis
Ph: 0433 576354
  Riverina
  "   24, 25   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   24   TEERA     Cradle Coast Endurance Riders    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  "   24, 25   VERA     Bunyip Classic    40km, 80km      Ashleigh Van Leeuwen
Ph: 0407 847 601
  Victoria
  "   24   WAERA     Collie Diggers Ride & TQ Qualifier    160/80/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  01-05-2021   1, 2, 3   QERA     Endurance Classic Stirling's Crossing    10; 2x20; 2x40; 120      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  08-05-2021   8, 9   QERA   NSWERA   Tenterfield    2x20; 2x40; 80      Rachel Brown
Ph: 0497 327 179
  Northern Rivers
  "   8, 9   VERA     Mt Cole Endurance Inc Fundraiser    20km, 40km, 80km      Paulene Drew
Ph: 0418 137 725
  Victoria
  "   8   WAERA     Harvey    80/40/20km      Elsje Brandis
Ph: 97293202
  Western Australia
  15-05-2021   15, 16   NSWERA     Mudgee Endurance Riders Association    10,20,40,80km      Gail Fisher
Ph: 0427537636
  Central West
  "   15, 16   QERA     Spring Mountain    20; 40; 80      Leigh Pearson
Ph: 07 3297 5245
  South East
  "   15, 16   QERA     Dejay Arabians Denison Creek    2x20; 2x40; 80      Leisa Watt
Ph: 0429 495 416
  Central
  "   15, 16   SAERA     Towitta Trek    5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km      Rebekah Storey
Ph: 0477914508
  South Australia
  "   15   TEERA     Southern Tasmanian Endurance Riders    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  22-05-2021   22, 23   NSWERA     Wingello Forest Endurance Ride    5,10,20,41-60,80km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  "   22, 23   QERA     Rockybar    40; 80      Peter Williams
Ph: 07 4165 0858
  South East
  "   22, 23   QERA     Wetherby    20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
  Far North
  "   22, 23   QERA   NSWERA   Rappville Bushfire Recovery    20; 40; 80      Selwyn Nix
Ph: 02 6633 1268
  Northern Rivers
  "   22   WAERA     Yarloop    80/40/20/5km      Alison Healey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  29-05-2021   29   TEERA     Wattlewood Park    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  05-06-2021   5, 6   QERA     Oz Endurance Multi Day Event    20; 40; 80; 160      Peter Toft
Ph: 0419 780 841
  South East
  "   5, 6   QERA     Whitsundays Winter Ride    5;20;40; 80      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  "   5, 6   WAERA     Ravensthorpe 2-Day Ride    2x80/2x40/2x20km      Jeanette Denham
Ph:
  Western Australia
  12-06-2021   12, 13   QERA     Nanango Heritage    20; 40; 80      Ruth Dixon
Ph: 0417 764 199
  South East
  "   12, 13, 14   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   12, 13, 14   VERA     Moyston Endurance    40km Sat 100km elevated & 160km      Sioux Reid
Ph: 0418 563 294
  Victoria
  19-06-2021   19, 20   QERA   NSWERA   Bom Bom    20; 40; 80-100 elev      Robyn Parnell
Ph: 0418 248 142
  Northern Rivers
  "   19, 20   QERA     Charleville    20; 2x40; 80      Nicole Sallur
Ph: 07 4654 1351
  Central
  "   19   WAERA     Allanson    TBA      Nigel Irvine
Ph:
  Western Australia
  26-06-2021   26, 27   QERA     Lake Manchester    5; 10; 20; 2x40; 80      Liz Terry
Ph: 07 3202 6156
  South East
  27-06-2021   27, 28   NSWERA     Roseberg Forest Endurance Weekend    5,10,20,40,80,7km Ride and Tie      Jo Davis
Ph: 0433 576354
  Riverina
  28-06-2021   28, 29, 30, 1, 2, 3, 4   QERA     Pioneer Trek    3;5x20;5x40;5x60 elev;5x80;100&200&400 marathons      Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
  Far North
  03-07-2021   3, 4   QERA     Qera State Championships    40; 80; 160      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  "   3, 4   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   3   WAERA     WAERA State Championships    160/80/40km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  17-07-2021   17, 18   NSWERA     Kiwarrak Endurance Ride (Cancelled)    10,20,42,84km      Ruth Sumpner
Ph: 0403015722
  Mid North Coast
  "   17   WAERA     Talbot    80/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  24-07-2021   24, 25   QERA     Kholo    20; 40; 80      Karen Johanson
Ph: 07 5464 4222
  South East
  "   24, 25   QERA     Greg Willoughby Memorial    2x20; 2x40; 120      Leisa Watt
Ph: 0429 495 416
  Central
  31-07-2021   31, 1   NSWERA     Currowan    10,20,40,80,100km      Jenny Shepheard
Ph: 44 781089
  South Coast
  "   31, 1   QERA     Charleville    2; 2x40; 80      Nicole Sallur
Ph: 07 4654 1351
  Central
  "   31, 1   QERA   NSWERA   New Italy    20; 40; 80      Kathy Ward
Ph: 0403 748 915
  Northern Rivers
  "   31, 1   SAERA     Point Pass Endurance Ride         Amanda Smith
Ph: 0412 828 131
  South Australia
  "   31   WAERA     Greenhills    80/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  07-08-2021   7, 8   NSWERA     Watagan Mountains Endurance    10,20,40,80km      Cody Holloway
Ph: 0437628213
  Mid North Coast
  "   7, 8   QERA     Murrumba    40; 80      Anne Barlow
Ph: 07 5422 9499
  South East
  14-08-2021   14   WAERA     Merredin    120/80/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  21-08-2021   21, 22   QERA     Gemstone    20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
  Far North
  "   21, 22   QERA     LoVERS    20; 40; 80      Roderick Strahan
Ph: 0498 072 498
  South East
  "   21, 22   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  23-08-2021   23, 24, 25, 26, 27   NSWERA     Shahzada    120,400km      Sue Todd
Ph: 0429905038
  N/W Sydney & environs
  28-08-2021   28, 29   QERA     Whitsunday Harvest Ride    5; 2x20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  "   28   TEERA     Jolly Lette Memorial    5, 20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  "   28   WAERA     Jarrahdale    80/40/20km      Joanne Flynn
Ph:
  Western Australia
  04-09-2021   4, 5   QERA     Widgee    20; 40      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  11-09-2021   11, 12   NSWERA     Woodstock Endurance Ride    20,40,80km      Jo Davis
Ph: 0433 576354
  Riverina
  "   11   WAERA     Wandering Challenge    80/40/20km      Anne Airey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  18-09-2021   18, 19   QERA     Biggenden    20; 40; 80      Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 07 41275 149
  South East
  25-09-2021   25, 26   QERA     Cordillera Trail    20x3; 40x3; 60 elevx3; 80x3      Kristie Sheehan
Ph: 0438 863 530
  Far North
  "   25   TEERA     Johnny Green Memorial    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  02-10-2021   2, 3, 4   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   2   WAERA     Tom Quilty Gold Cup    160km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  10-10-2021   10   NSWERA     National Capital    13,20,40,80km      Cathy Banwell
Ph: 0499882662
  Snowy
  16-10-2021   16, 17   QERA     Sparkler    20; 40; 80      Saasha Grogan
Ph: 0488 710 022
  South East
  "   16   TEERA     Cradle Coast Endurance Riders    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  23-10-2021   23   WAERA     Denmark    80/40/20km      Lisa Clarke
Ph:
  Western Australia
  29-10-2021   29, 30, 31   VERA   SAERA   VERA STATE CHAMPS Dergholm    40km, 85km, 160km      David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
  Victoria
  30-10-2021   30   TEERA     Oss Foley Memorial    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  06-11-2021   6   WAERA     Allanson    TBC     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  20-11-2021   20   TEERA     Tasmanian State Championships    DATE & LOCATION TO BE CONFIRMED     
Ph:
  Tasmania