Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
14
7
7
-
-
-
100.00%
MW
41
18
15
1
-
7
80.49%
LW
17
6
11
-
-
-
100.00%
JN
12
2
9
1
-
-
91.67%
Totals
84
33
42
2
-
7
89.29%
Results - Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23
Luke Robinson
Helwa Alisha
Complete P/R
5:02:00
-
-
0
29
Murray Woods
Woomera Theodora
Retired/DNE P/R
5:09:00
-
-
0
26
Tom Perkins Snr
Jack
Complete P/R
5:13:00
-
-
0
72
Danny Donoghue
Callyvah Sailor
Retired/DNE P/R
5:32:00
-
-
0
55
Geoff Sorenson
Ben Jasaal
Complete P/R
6:03:00
-
-
0
20
Judy Shadbolt
Fleck
Complete P/R
6:13:00
-
-
0
2
Brad Innes
Tobias
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
77
Brad Strahan
Cherox Andy
Retired/DNE P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
16
Peter Verrydt
Cudglebar Drifter
Retired/DNE P/R
6:38:00
-
-
0
65
Michael Harvey
Karingal Lowanna
Retired/DNE P/R
6:40:00
-
-
0
62
Debbie Grooms
Iona GG
Complete P/R
7:11:00
-
-
0
53
Allen Rudy
Bilbo
Retired/DNE P/R
7:23:00
-
-
0
48
Ian(A) Forrester
Sharami Mintara
Retired/DNE P/R
7:42:00
-
-
0
83
Selwyn Nix
Blythswood Sir Galahad
Complete P/R
8:02:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
58
Denise Milton
Bill Of Talbingo
Retired/DNE P/R
4:45:00
-
-
0
10
Dale Fitz-Gerald
Innesview Desert Mhasa
Complete P/R
4:50:00
-
-
0
69
Philip Haworth
Royal Facet
Complete P/R
4:50:00
-
-
0
21
Gay Kerr
Oakeleigh Park Phasaad
Complete P/R
4:54:00
-
-
0
41
Daphne Phillips
Crown Crest Phantom
Complete P/R
4:56:00
-
-
0
18
Geoff Hurt
Stowell Bon Chance
Complete P/R
5:10:00
-
-
0
57
Terry Ward
Star Of Arabia Asir
Retired/DNE P/R
5:20:00
-
-
0
56
Katherine Sorensen
Kymish Victory
Complete P/R
5:29:00
-
-
0
38
Rod Cox
Luke
Complete P/R
5:34:00
-
-
0
6
Wilma Roche
El-barana Conquita
Retired/DNE P/R
5:38:00
-
-
0
24
Jennifer Hargraves
Charu Royal Harvest
Retired/DNE P/R
5:58:00
-
-
0
32
Betty Cowdery
Abrock Gemma
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
1
Natalie Innes
Bellrowen Fireglow
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
22
Eric Robinson
Windsor Park Court Jester
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
42
Vicki Webber
Callyvah Marsimba
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
43
Jennifer Gilbertson
Valinor Park Armistice
Retired/DNE P/R
6:30:00
-
-
0
11
Margaret Godbee
Aloha Baraki
Retired/DNE P/R
6:37:00
-
-
0
34
Carol Wendt
Tommie
Retired/DNE P/R
6:41:00
-
-
0
7
Elizabeth Williams
Flirting
Retired/DNE P/R
6:43:00
-
-
0
25
Pat Dickinson
Belbowrie Futura
Complete P/R
7:11:00
-
-
0
3
Keiron Power
Alfie Langer
Retired/DNE P/R
7:19:00
-
-
0
9
Bernice King
Doralmir Park Nicholas
Complete P/R
7:23:00
-
-
0
78
Neroli Mitchell- Cooper
Misty Ridge Elite
Retired/DNE P/R
7:23:00
-
-
0
79
Anthony Banister
Dan
Retired/DNE P/R
7:35:00
-
-
0
54
Jan Hursey
Golden Point Patese
Retired/DNE P/R
7:35:00
-
-
0
50
Kylie Moore
Gus
Retired/DNE P/R
7:35:00
-
-
0
13
Amy Gooch
Brass
Retired/DNE P/R
7:42:00
-
-
0
8
Cheryl Mackander
Princess
Retired/DNE P/R
7:49:00
-
-
0
71
David Thelander
A'Landell Impatience
Retired/DNE P/R
7:56:00
-
-
0
27
Melissa King
Kimkaid
Retired/DNE P/R
8:00:00
-
-
0
5
Les King
Kurrajong Sequel
Retired/DNE P/R
8:08:00
-
-
0
76
Joanna Holt
Burraburoo Kierel
Complete P/R
8:53:00
-
-
0
17
Paul Grieves
Kelkette Park Flyte
Complete P/R
8:56:00
-
-
0
46
John Bowie
Bindi
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
28
Allan Caslick
Rimsanet Park Ice House
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
74
Chris Noonan
Diamond R Tequila
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
4
Brian O'Brien
Royal Padre
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
33
Karen Rhodes
Karrana Kelly
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
12
Brian Rooney
Foley Downs Imagine
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
37
Otto Van Kampen
Melfi
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
19
Terry Wood
Baltic
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
84
Jaimee Foulsham
Kirrong Park Karim
Complete P/R
5:02:00
-
-
0
35
Janet Hurt
Zayan Fahin Basara
Complete P/R
5:10:00
-
-
0
59
Jennie Brandley
Koo
Complete P/R
5:23:00
-
-
0
52
Julie Brooks
Apache Storm
Retired/DNE P/R
5:38:00
-
-
0
40
April Bonham
Diamond R Jack
Complete P/R
5:47:00
-
-
0
30
Rick Foley
Belanjo Black Russian
Complete P/R
5:47:00
-
-
0
14
Susan Ostle
Counterpoint Balladea
Retired/DNE P/R
5:55:00
-
-
0
60
Faewyn Goyen
Bedemar Mistral
Retired/DNE P/R
6:30:00
-
-
0
81
Rhonda Locke
Royalblaze
Retired/DNE P/R
6:57:00
-
-
0
73
Joelene Mcdonald
Wantley Silver Sky
Complete P/R
7:01:00
-
-
0
75
Greg Chapman
Rowallan Rosie
Complete P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
39
Kim Hagon
Tuldar Naz-Elle
Complete P/R
7:22:00
-
-
0
68
Lynda Banister
Ton Lyn Indian Princess
Retired/DNE P/R
7:35:00
-
-
0
45
Katrina Robinson
Tuldar Beau Bingle
Retired/DNE P/R
7:56:00
-
-
0
49
Dianne Bignell
Ichor
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
66
Allison Knihinicki
Chip Chase Knight
Complete P/R
8:09:00
-
-
0
64
Dee Wyatt
Karakatana Orbit
Complete P/R
8:57:00
-
-
0
Junior
15
Cameron Cox
Jasmine Minstrel
Complete P/R
4:50:00
-
-
0
70
Jacinta Maurer
Dammah
Complete P/R
4:53:00
-
-
0
61
Kailiea Goyen
Ranelle
Complete P/R
5:23:00
-
-
0
47
Georgie Cooper
Bandeera Rajah
Complete P/R
5:24:00
-
-
0
51
Joshua Cowdery
Determination
Complete P/R
5:24:00
-
-
0
67
Juanita Stone
Belbowrie The Wizard
Complete P/R
5:24:00
-
-
0
82
Kate Henderson
Ralvon Reflex
Retired/DNE P/R
5:30:00
-
-
0
31
Steven Gooch
Nioka Park Jazfah
Retired/DNE P/R
7:42:00
-
-
0
44
Derryn Nix
Princess Naria
Complete P/R
8:00:00
-
-
0
80
Anthony Cheetham
Belbowrie Zhespair
Complete P/R
8:22:00
-
-
0
63
Corine Grooms
Freeway
Complete P/R
8:22:00
-
-
0
36
Adam Cowdery
Wyndorah
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0