Ride Results

Lake Manchester (01-07-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Lake Manchester (01-07-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 10 1 - 4 62.50%
MW 43 - 32 5 - 6 74.42%
LW 19 - 15 - - 4 78.95%
JN 14 - 12 1 - 1 85.71%
Totals 92 - 69 7 - 15 75.00%
Results - Lake Manchester (01-07-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
92 Unknown Unknown Tuckers Daughter 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Ron Haigh Mi-Lord Zameer 1 5:16:00 - - 0
74 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 2 6:01:00 - - 0
10 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum 3 6:07:00 - - 0
73 Jay Randle Maramba Silver Progress 4 6:52:00 - - 0
11 Olaf Lochtenberg Mount Ninderry Pharaoh 5 6:56:00 - - 0
39 Glen Seib Our Allegiance 6 7:30:00 - - 0
51 David Hampson Bayelen Desert Dancer 7 8:05:00 - - 0
31 Justin Brickley Savannah 8 8:49:00 - - 0
26 Bruce Ericksen Rani 9 8:50:00 - - 0
55 Hal Archer Dunwingeri Nova 10 8:52:00 - - 0
87 Ken Burwell High Velosity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Ben Mundt Tonique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Vance Ratapu Jessie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 John Simpson Cameo Windfarer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Tim Weismann Lauralyn Waylon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
22 Joyce Corbett Missing Unknown 1 5:16:00 - - 0
25 Elaine May Mylex Shamir 1 5:16:00 - - 0
91 Bill Ward Sashy 1 5:16:00 - - 0
1 Ahmed Mohd Al Marri Lilonda Tauny 4 5:28:00 - - 0
84 Ruth Jones Leondon Silver Stardust 5 5:42:00 - - 0
44 Damien Keys Kereena Park Jacob 6 5:54:00 - - 0
40 Penny Toft Count Saliman 7 5:59:00 - - 0
20 Rachel Trevarthen Die Kinder Kashah 8 6:28:00 - - 0
21 Tanya Trevarthen Kalkadoon Kuranda 8 6:28:00 - - 0
4 Derryn Nix Blythswood Nefertari 10 6:32:00 - - 0
23 Dick Collyer Harriet 11 6:34:00 - - 0
63 Jillian Crowley Livilla 11 6:34:00 - - 0
69 Ashley Caslick Tiger Woods 13 6:43:00 - - 0
8 Erica Williams Martina 14 6:45:00 - - 0
9 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 15 6:56:00 - - 0
24 Jaime Mansbridge Kai Hai Yaasmiihn 16 7:06:00 - - 0
45 Shelley Oconnell Reeflex 16 7:06:00 - - 0
2 Shirley Beresford Whyneemah Jair 18 7:12:00 - - 0
57 Mandy Yorke Hirstglen Hussein 19 7:16:00 - - 0
32 Peter Birch Hillbrae May 20 7:30:00 - - 0
33 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley 20 7:30:00 - - 0
19 Sally Summers Shahtaan 22 7:35:00 - - 0
66 Terri Guardala Arabenn Natural Image 23 7:45:00 - - 0
70 Heather Parry Allira Park Dark Kingdom 24 7:46:00 - - 0
75 Kylie Toole Crisinda Portrait 24 7:46:00 - - 0
89 Ouida Ratapu Missing Unknown 26 7:47:00 - - 0
34 Donna Renaud Cameo Cruise 26 7:47:00 - - 0
28 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic 28 8:05:00 - - 0
41 Mark Haigh Maricol Shahran 29 8:15:00 - - 0
64 Daniella Richter Carnarvon Cavalier 30 8:16:00 - - 0
83 Jill Ryan Fernside Navahoe 30 8:16:00 - - 0
3 Judith Burton Cameo Cosmopolitan 32 8:56:00 - - 0
42 Barbara Draheim Ravenswood Rosebud Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Deborar Leah Gale Nureyev Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Leonie Gordon Camelot Retreat Beraya Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Wencke Hansen Wingara Verity Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Damien Marsh El Maadi Ramon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Solitare Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Linda Meredith Alnotarj Statistic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Marlies Smith Silver Enchantment Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Nicole Urquhart Clonmarra Park Desert Firedance Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
13 Teena Bradford Jahida 1 5:43:00 - - 0
90 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 1 5:43:00 - - 0
59 Melissa Holzmann Down Under 3 6:24:00 - - 0
48 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 4 6:37:00 - - 0
43 Tamara Prentice The Byzantine Monsoon 5 6:38:00 - - 0
35 David Urquhart Shallom Vale Kahraba 6 6:43:00 - - 0
82 Caroline Windle Ramalea Katana 6 6:43:00 - - 0
37 Kylie Roberts Make Way For Me 8 6:45:00 - - 0
60 Vicki Gaillard Bahrein Bija 9 7:06:00 - - 0
7 Mary Hughes Harmonique Tahmir 10 7:45:00 - - 0
85 Debbie Thompson Roxborough Pegasus 11 7:48:00 - - 0
56 Cassie Saunders Yaldon Shakur 12 8:15:00 - - 0
14 Joy Rose Fernside Destiny 13 8:16:00 - - 0
47 Lynn Ericksen Lady Ra-zaara 14 8:50:00 - - 0
5 Jennifer Annetts Noble Navaar Prince Naseem 15 8:56:00 - - 0
46 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Sally Ingram Mithras Constantine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Anna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Kylie Reid Cherox Magnum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
78 Sarah Bradford White Wind 1 5:43:00 - - 0
79 Kacey Childs Follyfoot 1 5:43:00 - - 0
86 Jasmine Thompson Drumlin Hamal 1 5:43:00 - - 0
61 Courtney Schloss Tora Zeek 4 5:49:00 - - 0
80 Saasha Grogan Barbarella 5 5:59:00 - - 0
76 Angela Hawks Boaz 6 6:44:00 - - 0
62 Sven Gobius India 7 6:45:00 - - 0
53 Aaron Neilan Safa Music 8 6:56:00 - - 0
72 Kimberley Brown Lavendar Lace 9 7:23:00 - - 0
67 Courtney Denning Bara Park Cleveda 10 7:30:00 - - 0
52 John Hampson Eaglemoon 11 8:05:00 - - 0
65 Erin Krahnen Narla 11 8:05:00 - - 0
77 Angela Hawks Kalkadoon Kokomo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Tami Parnell Arabesque Oestera Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0