Ride Results

Q60 Elevator (01-05-1998)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Q60 Elevator (01-05-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 3 2 2 - 2 55.56%
MW 45 11 25 4 - 5 80.00%
LW 17 11 5 - - 1 94.12%
JN 1 - 0 - - 1 0.00%
Totals 72 25 32 6 - 9 79.17%
Results - Q60 Elevator (01-05-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 2 7:04:00 - - 0
57 Virginia Blain Naqawah 3 7:11:00 - - 0
5 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny Retired/DNE P/R 6:46:00 - - 0
70 Ian Harlum Craycombe El Kheir Retired/DNE P/R 7:13:00 - - 0
65 David Brown Coolahlee Park Saint Nicholas Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
64 Raelene French Hawkesbury Jade Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Allen Rudy Bilbo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bill Straub Smooth Manni Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
52 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 2 5:54:00 - - 0
58 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 2 5:54:00 - - 0
49 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 2 5:54:00 - - 0
45 Jennifer Gilbertson Valinor Park Armistice 5 6:19:00 - - 0
15 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 5 6:19:00 - - 0
62 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet 11 6:49:00 - - 0
17 Terry Wood Tommie 11 6:49:00 - - 0
23 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 13 7:04:00 - - 0
24 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman 13 7:04:00 - - 0
19 Justine Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta 15 7:09:00 - - 0
56 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 15 7:09:00 - - 0
71 Aaron Davis Cadn Farms Khamir 18 7:47:00 - - 0
12 Neville Taylor Keokhan 19 7:51:00 - - 0
61 William McMillan St Albans Statesman 20 7:54:00 - - 0
67 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack 22 8:08:00 - - 0
36 Carol Wendt Romeo 22 8:08:00 - - 0
7 Andrew Paton Sirhan 25 8:23:00 - - 0
26 Paul Keyes Coolahlee Park Saga 26 8:26:00 - - 0
11 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist 28 8:49:00 - - 0
9 Marita Rifai Newport Fire 28 8:49:00 - - 0
47 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sawnee 30 8:54:00 - - 0
14 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 30 8:54:00 - - 0
1 David Player Indian Fidella 30 8:54:00 - - 0
25 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison 35 9:15:00 - - 0
20 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Joseph 35 9:15:00 - - 0
3 Elizabeth Williams Flirting Retired/DNE P/R 5:42:00 - - 0
34 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom Retired/DNE P/R 6:24:00 - - 0
8 Brian Rooney Stawell Bon Chance Retired/DNE P/R 6:24:00 - - 0
4 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat Retired/DNE P/R 6:38:00 - - 0
2 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita Retired/DNE P/R 6:40:00 - - 0
33 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke Retired/DNE P/R 7:34:00 - - 0
39 Frank Azzopardi Arina Sophia Retired/DNE P/R 8:07:00 - - 0
10 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Jilida Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
44 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
38 Graham Mitchell Almanda Tammariss Retired/DNE P/R 8:57:00 - - 0
30 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre Retired/DNE P/R 8:57:00 - - 0
31 Glenda Edwards Arosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Gail Fisher Ngoora Hassan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Joanne Godwin Rocky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 John Piper Elphyn Apollo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Ian Thorn Sharkey Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Sue Todd Shazam Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
41 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 1 6:19:00 - - 0
63 Deslee Jones Dammah 2 6:47:00 - - 0
72 Jacky Clarke Emily 8 8:00:00 - - 0
6 Denise Fox Ralvon Reflex 8 8:00:00 - - 0
35 Liesl Baumann Billywillinga Talak 11 8:26:00 - - 0
53 Tessa Mallett Lasalle Ambrose Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
55 Jennie Brandley Koo Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
60 Kathryn Fitton Windsor Jackson Retired/DNE P/R 7:07:00 - - 0
68 Ivanna Balen Tuldar Beau Bingle Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
46 Katrina Robinson Khurafa Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
43 Sharon Oliver Sunvalley Mystique Retired/DNE P/R 8:16:00 - - 0
32 Clea Ralph Box Hill Roselight Retired/DNE P/R 8:26:00 - - 0
29 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
37 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
21 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria Retired/DNE P/R 9:15:00 - - 0
48 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora Retired/DNE P/R 9:26:00 - - 0
50 Julie Brooks Apache Storm Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
40 Rachael Thorn Rathowen Signet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0