Ride Results

Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 2 5 - - 2 77.78%
MW 21 7 4 1 - 9 52.38%
LW 18 13 2 - - 3 83.33%
JN 8 5 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 56 27 14 1 - 14 73.21%
Results - Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
51 Pamela Bancell Doran Park Nimbus 3 7:24:00 - - 0
23 Ken Bradley Shadrach 4 9:53:00 - - 0
16 Frank Muddyman Brandy 5 11:00:05 - - 0
18 Cathy Preston Barcoo Downs Roll The Dice 6 11:00:12 - - 0
40 Peter McPhan Hyperion Lodge Jynx 7 11:00:23 - - 0
10 Katrina Westerhoff Waveney Klayton Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
32 Doug Woods Missing Unknown Retired/DNE P/R 7:09:00 - - 0
34 Sandy Horton Chandon Park Ellusive Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Brian Keep Kaysand Silver King Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
26 Meg Wade Musical Gully Rhythm 7 7:24:00 - - 0
13 Melva Keep Doran Park Comet 8 7:44:00 - - 0
35 Ian McGaffin Celsar Baydahi 10 9:33:00 - - 0
54 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict 11 11:00:12 - - 0
38 Jacki Liuzzi Bretenya Retired/DNE P/R 6:22:00 - - 0
6 Julia Gauci Magna Allegro Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
7 Sue Cavill Missing Unknown Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
28 Fay Bushby Magna Camilla Retired/DNE P/R 7:09:00 - - 0
12 Beverley Johnson Tanga Park Daoud Retired/DNE P/R 7:09:00 - - 0
55 Daniele O'Loughlin Formosa Park Talent Retired/DNE P/R 7:09:00 - - 0
29 Sheryl Herbert Sandine Akhu Princess Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
24 Wendy Bootle Nikita Bint Kopoola Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Thorston Kaiser Simeon Sol Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Vanessa Perry Philly Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Stephen Poon Rothlynne Dark Zodiac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Sue Reed Glenmar Shining Bey Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Alan Salter Atlantis Park Carbon Copy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Zinna Semchif Musical Gully Minuet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Barry Sinclair Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Kathy Vinge Castlebar Moleson Gold Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Julie Woods Musical Gully Tempo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Jennifer Carland Musical Gully Tenor 14 11:00:10 - - 0
8 Joyce Pilkington Karumba Cassidy 14 11:00:10 - - 0
11 Emily Drummond Tamara Retired/DNE P/R 5:06:00 - - 0
21 Wendy Bentick Allira Park Mzuri Star Retired/DNE P/R 5:49:00 - - 0
19 Sandra Feil Illaroo Shabeer Retired/DNE P/R 6:06:00 - - 0
5 Katie Smith Hazeldean Sameera Retired/DNE P/R 6:09:00 - - 0
33 Kristie Taprell Kentonvale Chahd Retired/DNE P/R 6:09:00 - - 0
3 Tova Ducker Karumba Tarragon Retired/DNE P/R 6:14:00 - - 0
1 Elaine Gore Tinderry Park Superstition Retired/DNE P/R 6:14:00 - - 0
22 Mary Hughes Cudglebar Mujeor Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
31 Rachael Laidlaw Arden Park Izmarli Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
43 Shannon Decker Bullet Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
53 Kari-Anne Lunn Fenwick Flying Start Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
41 Darren Coventry Te Auri Raphael Retired/DNE P/R 7:41:00 - - 0
46 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Allegro Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
49 Julie Dalby Brieema Aztec Prince Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Janeen Smith Gadara El Nejah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Rohan Stanes Kalum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
48 Rebecca Perkins Kangala Zircon Selam 6 8:35:00 - - 0
47 Kerry Moody Faraway Lady 7 11:00:05 - - 0
20 Jacinta Smith Edilia The Sheik 8 11:00:23 - - 0
30 Belinda Bentick Buck Retired/DNE P/R 5:40:00 - - 0
39 Caley Rees Clarendon Indian Cloud Retired/DNE P/R 6:05:00 - - 0
56 Amily Daw Sandine Golden Girl Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
37 Lara Peuker Robian Kimehlish Retired/DNE P/R 7:23:00 - - 0
50 Jessica Remfry Just Majestic Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0