Ride Results

Biggenden (09-07-2016)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Biggenden (09-07-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 1 - - 85.71%
MW 21 - 18 1 - 2 85.71%
LW 19 - 15 - - 4 78.95%
JN 20 - 16 1 - 3 80.00%
Totals 67 - 55 3 - 9 82.09%
Results - Biggenden (09-07-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
11 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 1 (BC) 4:29:00 17.5, 18.1 17.84 31, 41, 39 (Avg:40)
60 Matthew Gadsby Maximus Ra 2 6:04:00 14.2, 12.3 13.19 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
47 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Cochise 2 6:04:00 13.2, 13.1 13.19 34, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
10 Rob Scott Count Crysdafa 4 6:16:03 13.8, 11.8 12.76 31, 48, 42 (Avg:45)
57 Greg Garred Shannonwood Miss-Me 5 6:58:00 11.9, 11.0 11.48 32, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
58 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Rana 6 7:40:00 11.4, 9.5 10.43 33, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
21 Anthony Wolgast Miva Karazeh Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 40, 54 (Avg:54)
Middleweight
48 Jessyca Dakin Hirstglen Bellarina 1 4:23:00 16.9, 19.8 18.25 35, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
12 Adam Garvin Simeon Shovan 2 4:29:00 17.5, 18.1 17.84 44, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
7 Jacinta Stubbings Ffire Storm 3 4:31:00 16.6, 18.8 17.71 38, 53, 54 (Avg:53)
18 Linda Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayimi 4 (BC) 4:37:00 16.8, 17.7 17.33 34, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
52 Jamie Green Chelleason Rembrandt 5 4:53:00 15.5, 17.2 16.38 34, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
33 Stephanie Malmborg Dunbar Coco Chanel 6 5:38:00 16.3, 12.5 14.20 32, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
39 John Dugan Performance Park Illusion 7 5:39:00 17.5, 11.8 14.16 33, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
20 Gwen Bartolo Haaris 8 5:52:02 14.5, 12.8 13.64 33, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
68 Virginia Barber Warregal 9 6:06:00 13.1, 13.1 13.11 34, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
34 Michael Brown Bacchante Patriot 10 6:41:00 12.6, 11.3 11.97 40, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
37 Katharin Bammann Box Hill Fluke 11 6:43:00 11.7, 12.0 11.91 30, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
36 Lainie Zischke Die Kinder Kirin 11 6:43:00 11.7, 12.0 11.91 30, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
44 Anita Maggacis Katushka 13 6:59:01 13.1, 10.1 11.46 44, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
72 Fiona Fenech Abberlyn Park Alivia 14 7:00:00 11.6, 11.2 11.43 35, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
19 Angela Waldock Riverfire 14 7:00:00 11.6, 11.2 11.43 37, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
70 Josey Wilson Banjo 16 7:01:00 11.5, 11.2 11.40 37, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
8 Lyndell Abercrombie Natham Park Psychedellik 17 7:35:00 11.7, 9.5 10.55 33, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
35 Heather Parry Mishael 18 7:35:01 11.7, 9.5 10.55 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
14 Angela Beverley Buck Lame L2 0:00:00 14.1, 13.1 - 34, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
66 Kirsty Nicholson Hill Stone Azmah Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 12.5 - 32, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
49 Tasha Jeremy El'Maas Ginger Kisses Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Lightweight
32 Christine Christie Sateen 1 4:23:00 17.5, 19.0 18.25 32, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
17 Janelle Taylor Calico Jarkamarn 1 (BC) 4:23:00 17.9, 18.6 18.25 31, 38, 36 (Avg:37)
23 Ute Jordan Golden Thunder 3 4:31:01 17.5, 17.9 17.71 34, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
50 Kaylea Maher No Regret Shocking 4 4:53:00 15.5, 17.2 16.38 33, 46, 43 (Avg:44)
25 Mary Sims Mt Eerwah Silver Duet 5 5:39:00 15.7, 12.8 14.16 29, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
62 Victoria Clarke Ardair Skoda 6 5:50:00 13.1, 14.2 13.71 36, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
63 Adriana Sardoni Willowvale Sirahh 6 5:50:00 13.1, 14.2 13.71 39, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
65 Christal Rizk Lindall Sarina 8 6:03:00 13.2, 13.1 13.22 32, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
69 Sam Richards Leondon Maritz 9 6:06:02 13.1, 13.0 13.11 30, 37, 42 (Avg:39)
28 Shelley Chapman Cameo Felspar 10 6:44:00 12.5, 11.2 11.88 38, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
31 Renae Chapman All That Jazz te 10 6:44:00 12.5, 11.2 11.88 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
30 Tahlia Franke Bellarine Believe 10 6:44:00 12.5, 11.2 11.88 40, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
41 Karen Fields Lasca's Lotus 13 6:59:00 12.6, 10.4 11.46 35, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
54 Virginia Dale Jum Jum Spirit 14 7:09:00 11.8, 10.5 11.19 38, 38, 51 (Avg:44)
9 Candice Gurtner Rodborough Sarita 14 7:09:00 11.8, 10.5 11.19 39, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
61 Katherine Bullen Lindall Las Vegas Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 13.0 - 30, 36, 35 (Avg:35)
59 Mindy Davies Kalkadoon Vienna Lame L1 0:00:00 14.2 - 31, 36 (Avg:36)
26 Renee Dawkings Roslow Dancers Angel Lame L1 0:00:00 12.8 - 42, 46 (Avg:46)
27 Sam Richards Kiwi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 40
Junior
73 Brooke Marshall Bashan Vashti 1 (BC) 4:28:00 16.6, 19.3 17.91 36, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
3 Maeve Paten Bashan Silver Nadeer 2 5:27:00 17.0, 12.9 14.68 33, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
45 Kelsie Lewis Meea 3 5:52:00 12.6, 14.8 13.64 35, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
43 Charlie Koester Countess Crysda 4 5:52:01 12.6, 14.8 13.64 31, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
64 Georgia Morton Shakira BDA 5 6:03:01 13.1, 13.2 13.22 36, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
40 Ellie Kreicbergs Markir's Royal Flyer 6 6:13:00 12.9, 12.7 12.87 34, 49, 47 (Avg:48)
46 Reyna Mero Hirstglen Probably 7 6:16:00 11.6, 14.1 12.77 38, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
22 Annie Whelan Larabi Rummanni 7 6:16:00 11.7, 14.0 12.77 30, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
55 Finnlai Mansbridge Shannonwood Isra 9 6:58:01 11.9, 11.0 11.48 35, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
71 Emma Dimech Morocco 10 7:00:00 11.7, 11.1 11.43 33, 36, 35 (Avg:35)
5 David Mostofizadeh Awarran Park Silver Countess 11 7:04:00 12.1, 10.5 11.32 35, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
6 Mel Simpson Bashan Solomon 11 7:04:00 12.1, 10.5 11.32 35, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
4 Christina Simpson S'Shaada Mystique 11 7:04:00 12.1, 10.5 11.32 37, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
56 Hope Mansbridge Shannonwood Cassiopeia 14 7:40:01 11.4, 9.5 10.43 37, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
16 Molly Choyce Lindall La Flame 15 7:50:00 10.8, 9.6 10.21 32, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
15 Kenzie Roberton Cool Water Moonshadow 15 7:50:00 10.8, 9.6 10.21 46, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
67 Georgie Barber Bandit Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 13.1 - 45, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
38 Ben Hoey Monarch Park Cimarron Lame L2 0:00:00 17.5, 11.8 - 37, 51, 50 (Avg:50)
2 Ronan McKay Faris Zyrtec Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 35, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
24 Jayd Sansucie Lavender Park Maatisse Lame L2 0:00:00 17.5, 18.0 - 38, 44, 53 (Avg:48)