Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (19-10-2002)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (19-10-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 42 - 22 1 - 19 52.38%
MW 100 - 60 6 1 33 60.00%
LW 36 - 27 1 - 8 75.00%
JN 13 - 7 2 - 4 53.85%
Totals 191 - 116 10 1 64 60.73%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (19-10-2002)
Leg Leg Length Departure Time Arrival Time Vet Time Recovery Total Recovery HR Leg Time Total Leg Time Leg Speed Avg Speed Leg Pos Time behind Leader
Heavyweight
Rider no: 176 Rider: Ron Haigh Horse: Kynnum Park Sadia State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 1 (BC)
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:27:00 2:34:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 51 02:34:00 02:34:00 14.8 14.8 3 00:04:00
2 32.0 3:14:00 5:09:00 5:18:00 00:09:00 00:16:00 52 02:04:00 04:38:00 15.5 15.1 1 00:00:00
3 42.0 5:58:00 8:48:00 8:55:00 00:07:00 00:23:00 54 02:57:00 07:35:00 14.2 14.8 1 00:00:00
4 27.0 9:55:00 11:49:00 11:56:00 00:07:00 00:30:00 52 02:01:00 09:36:00 13.4 14.5 1 00:00:00
5 21.0 12:36:00 14:16:00 14:35:00 Avg: 00:07:30   55 01:40:00 11:16:00 12.6 14.2 1 00:00:00
Rider no: 172 Rider: Peter Toft Horse: Electra BBP Murdoch State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 2
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:30:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 56 02:30:00 02:30:00 15.2 15.2 1 00:00:00
2 32.0 3:10:00 5:14:00 5:19:00 00:05:00 00:11:00 56 02:09:00 04:39:00 14.9 15.1 2 00:01:00
3 42.0 5:59:00 9:26:00 9:32:00 00:06:00 00:17:00 54 03:33:00 08:12:00 11.8 13.7 2 00:37:00
4 27.0 10:32:00 12:07:00 12:13:00 00:06:00 00:23:00 52 01:41:00 09:53:00 16.0 14.1 2 00:17:00
5 21.0 12:53:00 14:38:00 15:08:00 Avg: 00:05:45   50 01:45:00 11:38:00 12.0 13.8 2 00:22:00
Rider no: 147 Rider: Ray Fulton Horse: Zeyn Bensarah State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 3
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:20:00 2:32:00 00:12:00 00:12:00 50 02:32:00 02:32:00 15.0 15.0 2 00:02:00
2 32.0 3:12:00 5:56:00 6:02:00 00:06:00 00:18:00 56 02:50:00 05:22:00 11.3 13.0 8 00:44:00
3 42.0 6:42:00 9:58:00 10:11:00 00:13:00 00:31:00 54 03:29:00 08:51:00 12.1 12.7 7 01:16:00
4 27.0 11:11:00 12:42:00 12:54:00 00:12:00 00:43:00 56 01:43:00 10:34:00 15.7 13.2 5 00:58:00
5 21.0 13:34:00 14:48:00 15:13:00 Avg: 00:10:45   60 01:14:00 11:48:00 17.0 13.6 3 00:32:00
Rider no: 174 Rider: Peter Verrydt Horse: Snowy River Phantom State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 4
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 3:01:00 3:05:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 44 03:05:00 03:05:00 12.3 12.3 13 00:35:00
2 32.0 3:45:00 6:19:00 6:22:00 00:03:00 00:07:00 51 02:37:00 05:42:00 12.2 12.3 10 01:04:00
3 42.0 7:02:00 10:16:00 10:19:00 00:03:00 00:10:00 60 03:17:00 08:59:00 12.8 12.5 8 01:24:00
4 27.0 11:19:00 12:46:00 12:50:00 00:04:00 00:14:00 56 01:31:00 10:30:00 17.8 13.2 4 00:54:00
5 21.0 13:30:00 14:51:00 15:02:00 Avg: 00:03:30   48 01:21:00 11:51:00 15.6 13.5 4 00:35:00
Rider no: 162 Rider: Andrew McNicol Horse: Aden State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 5
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:34:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 52 02:34:00 02:34:00 14.8 14.8 3 00:04:00
2 32.0 3:14:00 5:27:00 5:36:00 00:09:00 00:19:00 54 02:22:00 04:56:00 13.5 14.2 4 00:18:00
3 42.0 6:16:00 9:52:00 10:03:00 00:11:00 00:30:00 58 03:47:00 08:43:00 11.1 12.8 5 01:08:00
4 27.0 11:03:00 13:17:00 13:29:00 00:12:00 00:42:00 52 02:26:00 11:09:00 11.1 12.5 6 01:33:00
5 21.0 14:09:00 16:06:00 16:17:00 Avg: 00:10:30   52 01:57:00 13:06:00 10.8 12.2 5 01:50:00
Rider no: 144 Rider: Lindon Reid Horse: Tora Jem State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 6
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 38.0 - 2:18:00 2:35:00 00:17:00 00:17:00 48 02:35:00 02:35:00 14.7 14.7 5 00:05:00
2 32.0 3:15:00 5:14:00 5:28:00 00:14:00 00:31:00 48 02:13:00 04:48:00 14.4 14.6 3 00:10:00
3 42.0 6:08:00 9:27:00 9:43:00 00:16:00 00:47:00 54 03:35:00 08:23:00 11.7 13.4 4 00:48:00
4 27.0 10:43:00 13:26:00 13:46:00 00:20:00 01:07:00 54 03:03:00 11:26:00 8.9 12.2 7 01:50:00
5 21.0 14:26:00 16:08:00 16:35:00 Avg: 00:16:45   52 01:42:00 13:08:00 12.4 12.2 6 01:52:00
Rider no: 159 Rider: Ivan Sampson Horse: Hillbrae Gem State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 7
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:30:00 3:37:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 48 03:37:00 03:37:00 10.5 10.5 30 01:07:00
2 32.0 4:17:00 7:27:00 7:36:00 00:09:00 00:16:00 54 03:19:00 06:56:00 9.6 10.1 24 02:18:00
3 42.0 8:16:00 12:50:00 12:57:00 00:07:00 00:23:00 51 04:41:00 11:37:00 9.0 9.6 16 04:02:00
4 27.0 13:57:00 16:11:00 16:17:00 00:06:00 00:29:00 54 02:20:00 13:57:00 11.6 10.0 11 04:21:00
5 21.0 16:57:00 19:03:00 19:11:00 Avg: 00:07:15   48 02:06:00 16:03:00 10.0 10.0 10 04:47:00
Rider no: 181 Rider: David Mecoy Horse: Davlyn Park Tequila State / Country: TAS/AUS Final place: 8
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 38.0 - 2:51:00 2:56:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 59 02:56:00 02:56:00 13.0 13.0 11 00:26:00
2 32.0 3:36:00 6:16:00 6:28:00 00:12:00 00:17:00 54 02:52:00 05:48:00 11.2 12.1 11 01:10:00
3 42.0 7:08:00 11:32:00 11:53:00 00:21:00 00:38:00 54 04:45:00 10:33:00 8.8 10.6 11 02:58:00
4 27.0 12:53:00 16:01:00 16:22:00 00:21:00 00:59:00 53 03:29:00 14:02:00 7.8 9.9 13 04:26:00
5 21.0 17:02:00 19:35:00 19:48:00 Avg: 00:14:45   56 02:33:00 16:35:00 8.2 9.6 11 05:19:00
Rider no: 177 Rider: Gavin Bartlett Horse: Palmview Silver Elle State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 9
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:01:00 3:12:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 44 03:12:00 03:12:00 11.9 11.9 17 00:42:00
2 32.0 3:52:00 6:32:00 6:47:00 00:15:00 00:26:00 46 02:55:00 06:07:00 11.0 11.4 14 01:29:00
3 42.0 7:27:00 12:42:00 12:53:00 00:11:00 00:37:00 56 05:26:00 11:33:00 7.7 9.7 14 03:58:00
4 27.0 13:53:00 16:33:00 16:46:00 00:13:00 00:50:00 48 02:53:00 14:26:00 9.4 9.6 15 04:50:00
5 21.0 17:26:00 19:37:00 19:49:00 Avg: 00:12:30   54 02:11:00 16:37:00 9.6 9.6 12 05:21:00
Rider no: 143 Rider: Peter Cooper Horse: Nioka Park Jazfah State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 10
P/R 0.0 - - -     45            
1 38.0 - 2:57:00 3:10:00 00:13:00 00:13:00 52 03:10:00 03:10:00 12.0 12.0 15 00:40:00
2 32.0 3:50:00 6:29:00 6:39:00 00:10:00 00:23:00 54 02:49:00 05:59:00 11.4 11.7 12 01:21:00
3 42.0 7:19:00 12:47:00 12:56:00 00:09:00 00:32:00 58 05:37:00 11:36:00 7.5 9.7 15 04:01:00
4 27.0 13:56:00 16:32:00 16:40:00 00:08:00 00:40:00 59 02:44:00 14:20:00 9.9 9.7 14 04:44:00
5 21.0 17:20:00 19:38:00 20:03:00 Avg: 00:10:00   57 02:18:00 16:38:00 9.1 9.6 13 05:22:00
Rider no: 153 Rider: Tony Purton Horse: Beer Street Berki State / Country: TAS/AUS Final place: 11
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 38.0 - 2:44:00 2:52:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 48 02:52:00 02:52:00 13.3 13.3 10 00:22:00
2 32.0 3:32:00 5:50:00 6:01:00 00:11:00 00:19:00 54 02:29:00 05:21:00 12.9 13.1 7 00:43:00
3 42.0 6:41:00 11:54:00 12:02:00 00:08:00 00:27:00 52 05:21:00 10:42:00 7.9 10.5 12 03:07:00
4 27.0 13:02:00 16:11:00 16:21:00 00:10:00 00:37:00 50 03:19:00 14:01:00 8.1 9.9 12 04:25:00
5 21.0 17:01:00 20:31:00 20:37:00 Avg: 00:09:15   44 03:30:00 17:31:00 6.0 9.1 14 06:15:00
Rider no: 152 Rider: Laurie Stevens Horse: Chevy State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 12
P/R 0.0 - - -     46            
1 38.0 - 3:18:00 3:29:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 44 03:29:00 03:29:00 10.9 10.9 26 00:59:00
2 32.0 4:09:00 7:03:00 7:27:00 00:24:00 00:35:00 52 03:18:00 06:47:00 9.7 10.3 22 02:09:00
3 42.0 8:07:00 12:51:00 13:12:00 00:21:00 00:56:00 54 05:05:00 11:52:00 8.3 9.4 18 04:17:00
4 27.0 14:12:00 17:10:00 17:23:00 00:13:00 01:09:00 54 03:11:00 15:03:00 8.5 9.2 16 05:27:00
5 21.0 18:03:00 20:35:00 20:56:00 Avg: 00:17:15   54 02:32:00 17:35:00 8.3 9.1 15 06:19:00
Rider no: 178 Rider: Stuart Lymbery Horse: Myrimbah Kahlil State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 13
P/R 0.0 - - -     42            
1 38.0 - 3:13:00 3:26:00 00:13:00 00:13:00 52 03:26:00 03:26:00 11.1 11.1 24 00:56:00
2 32.0 4:06:00 7:15:00 7:25:00 00:10:00 00:23:00 56 03:19:00 06:45:00 9.6 10.4 20 02:07:00
3 42.0 8:05:00 13:47:00 13:55:00 00:08:00 00:31:00 50 05:50:00 12:35:00 7.2 8.9 22 05:00:00
4 27.0 14:55:00 17:30:00 17:37:00 00:07:00 00:38:00 56 02:42:00 15:17:00 10.0 9.1 18 05:41:00
5 21.0 18:17:00 20:47:00 20:52:00 Avg: 00:09:30   44 02:30:00 17:47:00 8.4 9.0 16 06:31:00
Rider no: 158 Rider: Rex Cox Horse: Jasmine Minstrel State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 14
P/R 0.0 - - -     34            
1 38.0 - 3:10:00 3:10:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 48 03:10:00 03:10:00 12.0 12.0 15 00:40:00
2 32.0 3:50:00 7:03:00 7:11:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 48 03:21:00 06:31:00 9.6 10.7 18 01:53:00
3 42.0 7:51:00 12:48:00 12:59:00 00:11:00 00:19:00 58 05:08:00 11:39:00 8.2 9.6 17 04:04:00
4 27.0 13:59:00 17:13:00 17:24:00 00:11:00 00:30:00 54 03:25:00 15:04:00 7.9 9.2 17 05:28:00
5 21.0 18:04:00 20:48:00 20:56:00 Avg: 00:07:30   48 02:44:00 17:48:00 7.7 9.0 17 06:32:00
Rider no: 151 Rider: Catherine Muir Horse: Killarney Park Shaquille State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 15
P/R 0.0 - - -     42            
1 38.0 - 3:16:00 3:29:00 00:13:00 00:13:00 44 03:29:00 03:29:00 10.9 10.9 26 00:59:00
2 32.0 4:09:00 7:32:00 7:43:00 00:11:00 00:24:00 48 03:34:00 07:03:00 9.0 9.9 27 02:25:00
3 42.0 8:23:00 13:30:00 13:44:00 00:14:00 00:38:00 48 05:21:00 12:24:00 7.9 9.0 20 04:49:00
4 27.0 14:44:00 17:52:00 18:04:00 00:12:00 00:50:00 44 03:20:00 15:44:00 8.1 8.8 21 06:08:00
5 21.0 18:44:00 21:29:00 21:38:00 Avg: 00:12:30   44 02:45:00 18:29:00 7.6 8.7 18 07:13:00
Rider no: 160 Rider: Denis Sugars Horse: Yagoona Ben Buckenara State / Country: SA/AUS Final place: 16
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:42:00 4:04:00 00:22:00 00:22:00 52 04:04:00 04:04:00 9.3 9.3 34 01:34:00
2 32.0 4:44:00 7:34:00 7:53:00 00:19:00 00:41:00 52 03:09:00 07:13:00 10.2 9.7 29 02:35:00
3 42.0 8:33:00 13:50:00 14:07:00 00:17:00 00:58:00 54 05:34:00 12:47:00 7.5 8.8 25 05:12:00
4 27.0 15:07:00 18:12:00 18:28:00 00:16:00 01:14:00 56 03:21:00 16:08:00 8.1 8.6 24 06:32:00
5 21.0 19:08:00 21:33:00 21:47:00 Avg: 00:18:30   52 02:25:00 18:33:00 8.7 8.6 19 07:17:00
Rider no: 146 Rider: Doug Woods Horse: Musical Gully Tempo State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 17
P/R 0.0 - - -     48            
1 38.0 - 3:26:00 3:42:00 00:16:00 00:16:00 44 03:42:00 03:42:00 10.3 10.3 31 01:12:00
2 32.0 4:22:00 7:20:00 7:31:00 00:11:00 00:27:00 52 03:09:00 06:51:00 10.2 10.2 23 02:13:00
3 42.0 8:11:00 13:33:00 13:46:00 00:13:00 00:40:00 50 05:35:00 12:26:00 7.5 9.0 21 04:51:00
4 27.0 14:46:00 17:49:00 18:02:00 00:13:00 00:53:00 52 03:16:00 15:42:00 8.3 8.9 20 06:06:00
5 21.0 18:42:00 21:41:00 21:50:00 Avg: 00:13:15   52 02:59:00 18:41:00 7.0 8.6 20 07:25:00
Rider no: 148 Rider: John Dawson Horse: Valinor Park Madonna State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 18
P/R 0.0 - - -     48            
1 38.0 - 3:18:00 3:28:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 56 03:28:00 03:28:00 11.0 11.0 25 00:58:00
2 32.0 4:08:00 7:28:00 7:42:00 00:14:00 00:24:00 52 03:34:00 07:02:00 9.0 10.0 25 02:24:00
3 42.0 8:22:00 14:20:00 14:23:00 00:03:00 00:27:00 50 06:01:00 13:03:00 7.0 8.6 26 05:28:00
4 27.0 15:23:00 18:13:00 18:27:00 00:14:00 00:41:00 48 03:04:00 16:07:00 8.8 8.6 22 06:31:00
5 21.0 19:07:00 21:44:00 21:59:00 Avg: 00:10:15   48 02:37:00 18:44:00 8.0 8.5 21 07:28:00
Rider no: 141 Rider: Greg Henry Horse: Bellawongarah Ibn Riaal State / Country: TAS/AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     42            
1 38.0 - 4:28:00 4:38:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 44 04:38:00 04:38:00 8.2 8.2 38 02:08:00
2 32.0 5:18:00 9:29:00 9:38:00 00:09:00 00:19:00 48 04:20:00 08:58:00 7.4 7.8 36 04:20:00
3 42.0 10:18:00 15:56:00 16:11:00 00:15:00 00:34:00 51 05:53:00 14:51:00 7.1 7.5 33 07:16:00
4 27.0 17:11:00 19:26:00 19:30:00 00:04:00 00:38:00 54 02:19:00 17:10:00 11.7 8.1 27 07:34:00
5 21.0 20:10:00 22:33:00 22:41:00 Avg: 00:09:30   50 02:23:00 19:33:00 8.8 8.2 23 08:17:00
Rider no: 171 Rider: Peter Brownlie Horse: Hillbrook Drifter State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 4:08:00 4:13:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 04:13:00 04:13:00 9.0 9.0 36 01:43:00
2 32.0 4:53:00 9:29:00 9:36:00 00:07:00 00:12:00 49 04:43:00 08:56:00 6.8 7.8 35 04:18:00
3 42.0 10:16:00 15:56:00 16:09:00 00:13:00 00:25:00 44 05:53:00 14:49:00 7.1 7.6 32 07:14:00
4 27.0 17:09:00 19:16:00 19:28:00 00:12:00 00:37:00 48 02:19:00 17:08:00 11.7 8.1 26 07:32:00
5 21.0 20:08:00 22:33:00 22:40:00 Avg: 00:09:15   50 02:25:00 19:33:00 8.7 8.2 23 08:17:00
Rider no: 168 Rider: Ken Bradley Horse: Phoenix Park Epona State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 21
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 4:34:00 4:40:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 56 04:40:00 04:40:00 8.1 8.1 39 02:10:00
2 32.0 5:20:00 8:17:00 8:30:00 00:13:00 00:19:00 50 03:10:00 07:50:00 10.1 8.9 30 03:12:00
3 42.0 9:10:00 14:45:00 15:15:00 00:30:00 00:49:00 52 06:05:00 13:55:00 6.9 8.0 29 06:20:00
4 27.0 16:15:00 18:23:00 18:45:00 00:22:00 01:11:00 52 02:30:00 16:25:00 10.8 8.5 25 06:49:00
5 21.0 19:25:00 22:36:00 22:44:00 Avg: 00:17:45   52 03:11:00 19:36:00 6.6 8.2 25 08:20:00
Rider no: 173 Rider: Allan Caslick Horse: Alandell Sagidan State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 22
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 38.0 - 4:28:00 4:33:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 04:33:00 04:33:00 8.4 8.4 37 02:03:00
2 32.0 5:13:00 8:44:00 9:01:00 00:17:00 00:22:00 48 03:48:00 08:21:00 8.4 8.4 33 03:43:00
3 42.0 9:41:00 15:27:00 15:39:00 00:12:00 00:34:00 52 05:58:00 14:19:00 7.0 7.8 31 06:44:00
4 27.0 16:39:00 20:05:00 20:16:00 00:11:00 00:45:00 44 03:37:00 17:56:00 7.5 7.8 28 08:20:00
5 21.0 20:56:00 23:54:00 0:10:00 Avg: 00:11:15   44 02:58:00 20:54:00 7.1 7.7 26 09:38:00
Rider no: 175 Rider: Roger Warner Horse: Cassius State / Country:  /AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:37:00 2:44:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 60 02:44:00 02:44:00 13.9 13.9 7 00:14:00
2 32.0 3:24:00 5:43:00 5:51:00 00:08:00 00:15:00 54 02:27:00 05:11:00 13.1 13.5 6 00:33:00
3 42.0 6:31:00 9:52:00 10:04:00 00:12:00 00:27:00 54 03:33:00 08:44:00 11.8 12.8 6 01:09:00
4 27.0 11:04:00 13:50:00 13:59:00 00:09:00 00:36:00 54 02:55:00 11:39:00 9.3 11.9 8 02:03:00
5 21.0 14:39:00 16:25:00 16:35:00 Avg: 00:09:00   52 01:46:00 13:25:00 11.9 11.9 7 02:09:00
Rider no: 167 Rider: Gavin Groth Horse: Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey State / Country:  /AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:06:00 3:17:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 47 03:17:00 03:17:00 11.6 11.6 19 00:47:00
2 32.0 3:57:00 6:46:00 6:59:00 00:13:00 00:24:00 48 03:02:00 06:19:00 10.5 11.1 16 01:41:00
3 42.0 7:39:00 11:41:00 11:52:00 00:11:00 00:35:00 54 04:13:00 10:32:00 10.0 10.6 10 02:57:00
4 27.0 12:52:00 15:03:00 15:13:00 00:10:00 00:45:00 48 02:21:00 12:53:00 11.5 10.8 10 03:17:00
5 21.0 15:53:00 17:42:00 17:42:00 Avg: 00:11:15   52 01:49:00 14:42:00 11.6 10.9 8 03:26:00
Rider no: 163 Rider: Carl Adamson Horse: Kelkette Park Silver Implication State / Country: VIC/AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:39:00 2:45:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 53 02:45:00 02:45:00 13.8 13.8 9 00:15:00
2 32.0 3:25:00 6:09:00 6:17:00 00:08:00 00:14:00 52 02:52:00 05:37:00 11.2 12.5 9 00:59:00
3 42.0 6:57:00 11:15:00 11:22:00 00:07:00 00:21:00 50 04:25:00 10:02:00 9.5 11.2 9 02:27:00
4 27.0 12:22:00 14:51:00 14:59:00 00:08:00 00:29:00 50 02:37:00 12:39:00 10.3 11.0 9 03:03:00
5 21.0 15:39:00 17:49:00 17:53:00 Avg: 00:07:15   48 02:10:00 14:49:00 9.7 10.8 9 03:33:00
Rider no: 149 Rider: Steve Brisbane Horse: Hillbrae Classic (exp UAE) State / Country:  /AUS Lame L5
P/R 0.0 - - -     45            
1 38.0 - 3:18:00 3:22:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 50 03:22:00 03:22:00 11.3 11.3 20 00:52:00
2 32.0 4:02:00 7:28:00 7:42:00 00:14:00 00:18:00 56 03:40:00 07:02:00 8.7 10.0 25 02:24:00
3 42.0 8:22:00 14:10:00 14:23:00 00:13:00 00:31:00 52 06:01:00 13:03:00 7.0 8.6 26 05:28:00
4 27.0 15:23:00 18:13:00 18:27:00 00:14:00 00:45:00 56 03:04:00 16:07:00 8.8 8.6 22 06:31:00
5 21.0 19:07:00 21:49:00 21:59:00 Avg: 00:11:15   52 02:42:00 18:49:00 7.8 8.5 22 07:33:00
Rider no: 142 Rider: Craig Adlam Horse: Sameer Al Tijani State / Country:  /AUS Heart Rate L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 38.0 - 4:01:00 4:12:00 00:11:00 00:11:00 48 04:12:00 04:12:00 9.0 9.0 35 01:42:00
2 32.0 4:52:00 8:21:00 8:36:00 00:15:00 00:26:00 52 03:44:00 07:56:00 8.6 8.8 31 03:18:00
3 42.0 9:16:00 15:11:00 15:12:00 00:01:00 00:27:00 54 05:56:00 13:52:00 7.1 8.1 28 06:17:00
4 27.0 16:12:00 19:47:00 20:17:00 00:30:00 00:57:00 65 04:05:00 17:57:00 6.6 7.7 29 08:21:00
Rider no: 179 Rider: Murray Fox Horse: Jaytee Katison State / Country:  /AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 3:13:00 3:22:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 44 03:22:00 03:22:00 11.3 11.3 20 00:52:00
2 32.0 4:02:00 7:15:00 7:26:00 00:11:00 00:20:00 54 03:24:00 06:46:00 9.4 10.3 21 02:08:00
3 42.0 8:06:00 13:47:00 13:55:00 00:08:00 00:28:00 52 05:49:00 12:35:00 7.2 8.9 22 05:00:00
4 27.0 14:55:00 17:30:00 17:38:00 00:08:00 00:36:00 56 02:43:00 15:18:00 9.9 9.1 19 05:42:00
Rider no: 199 Rider: Allan Wyllie Horse: Lauralyn Ranger State / Country: TAS/AUS Lame L4
P/R 0.0 - - -     31            
1 38.0 - 2:36:00 2:43:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 52 02:43:00 02:43:00 14.0 14.0 6 00:13:00
2 32.0 3:23:00 5:36:00 5:43:00 00:07:00 00:14:00 48 02:20:00 05:03:00 13.7 13.9 5 00:25:00
3 42.0 6:23:00 9:26:00 9:34:00 00:08:00 00:22:00 52 03:11:00 08:14:00 13.2 13.6 3 00:39:00
4 27.0 10:34:00 12:07:00 12:14:00 00:07:00 00:29:00 57 01:40:00 09:54:00 16.2 14.0 3 00:18:00
Rider no: 182 Rider: Alan Mackinder Horse: Shah'fous State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 3:30:00 3:35:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 03:35:00 03:35:00 10.6 10.6 29 01:05:00
2 32.0 4:15:00 7:42:00 7:47:00 00:05:00 00:10:00 49 03:32:00 07:07:00 9.1 9.8 28 02:29:00
3 42.0 8:27:00 13:51:00 14:02:00 00:11:00 00:21:00 52 05:35:00 12:42:00 7.5 8.8 24 05:07:00
Rider no: 156 Rider: Patrick Burns Horse: Isham Calligh State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 3:46:00 4:00:00 00:14:00 00:14:00 48 04:00:00 04:00:00 9.5 9.5 32 01:30:00
2 32.0 4:40:00 8:23:00 8:36:00 00:13:00 00:27:00 42 03:56:00 07:56:00 8.1 8.8 31 03:18:00
3 42.0 9:16:00 15:19:00 15:30:00 00:11:00 00:38:00 44 06:14:00 14:10:00 6.7 7.9 30 06:35:00
Rider no: 154 Rider: Roy Noble Horse: Clovelly Park Rafiki State / Country:  /AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 38.0 - 3:17:00 3:25:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 44 03:25:00 03:25:00 11.1 11.1 22 00:55:00
2 32.0 4:05:00 7:02:00 7:11:00 00:09:00 00:17:00 54 03:06:00 06:31:00 10.3 10.7 18 01:53:00
3 42.0 7:51:00 13:30:00 13:41:00 00:11:00 00:28:00 48 05:50:00 12:21:00 7.2 9.1 19 04:46:00
Rider no: 166 Rider: Selwyn Nix Horse: Blythswood Sir Galahad State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L3
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 2:56:00 3:05:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 52 03:05:00 03:05:00 12.3 12.3 13 00:35:00
2 32.0 3:45:00 6:36:00 6:47:00 00:11:00 00:20:00 48 03:02:00 06:07:00 10.5 11.4 14 01:29:00
3 42.0 7:27:00 12:24:00 12:39:00 00:15:00 00:35:00 52 05:12:00 11:19:00 8.1 9.9 13 03:44:00
Rider no: 169 Rider: Denise Trollope Horse: Churinga Chance State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     35            
1 38.0 - 3:08:00 3:13:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 51 03:13:00 03:13:00 11.8 11.8 18 00:43:00
2 32.0 3:53:00 7:03:00 7:03:00 00:00:00 00:05:00 54 03:10:00 06:23:00 10.1 11.0 17 01:45:00
Rider no: 145 Rider: Max Oakley Horse: Shuja Nadji Riffan State / Country:  /AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 38.0 - 2:36:00 2:44:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 46 02:44:00 02:44:00 13.9 13.9 7 00:14:00
2 32.0 3:24:00 6:33:00 6:46:00 00:13:00 00:21:00 48 03:22:00 06:06:00 9.5 11.5 13 01:28:00
Rider no: 150 Rider: Peter McPhan Horse: Hyperion Lodge Jynx State / Country:  /AUS Lame L2
P/R 0.0 - - -     34            
1 38.0 - 4:46:00 4:55:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 48 04:55:00 04:55:00 7.7 7.7 40 02:25:00
2 32.0 5:35:00 9:15:00 9:21:00 00:06:00 00:15:00 48 03:46:00 08:41:00 8.5 8.1 34 04:03:00
Rider no: 155 Rider: Liz Cullam Horse: Maralinga Du'baye State / Country: WA/AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     35            
1 38.0 - 3:46:00 4:00:00 00:14:00 00:14:00 42 04:00:00 04:00:00 9.5 9.5 32 01:30:00
Rider no: 164 Rider: Michael O'Brien Horse: Haychbee Petique State / Country:  /AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     35            
1 38.0 - 3:16:00 3:25:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 44 03:25:00 03:25:00 11.1 11.1 22 00:55:00
Rider no: 165 Rider: Helen Cameron Horse: Karabil Tarki State / Country:  /AUS Widthdrawn L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:21:00 3:31:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 48 03:31:00 03:31:00 10.8 10.8 28 01:01:00
Rider no: 180 Rider: Brian Keep Horse: Doran Park Nimbus State / Country:  /AUS Lame L1
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 2:52:00 2:56:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 48 02:56:00 02:56:00 13.0 13.0 11 00:26:00
Rider no: 170 Rider: Alwyn Torenbeek Horse: Coal Tin State / Country: QLD/AUS Lame P/R
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
Rider no: 157 Rider: Michael Leary Horse: Moonlite Captain State / Country: NSW/AUS Lame P/R
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
Middleweight
Rider no: 47 Rider: Brook Sample Horse: Pinnacle Park Nishka State / Country: QLD/AUS Final place: 1 (BC)
P/R 0.0 - - -     44            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:29:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 56 02:29:00 02:29:00 15.3 15.3 4 00:12:00
2 32.0 3:09:00 5:02:00 5:08:00 00:06:00 00:11:00 58 01:59:00 04:28:00 16.1 15.7 2 00:06:00
3 42.0 5:48:00 8:31:00 8:46:00 00:15:00 00:26:00 52 02:58:00 07:26:00 14.2 15.1 3 00:11:00
4 27.0 9:46:00 11:12:00 11:20:00 00:08:00 00:34:00 56 01:34:00 09:00:00 17.2 15.4 1 00:00:00
5 21.0 12:00:00 13:30:00 13:39:00 Avg: 00:08:30   50 01:30:00 10:30:00 14.0 15.2 1 00:00:00
Rider no: 81 Rider: Rebecca Heffernan Horse: Moonlight State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 2
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 38.0 - 2:27:00 2:33:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 45 02:33:00 02:33:00 14.9 14.9 12 00:16:00
2 32.0 3:13:00 5:09:00 5:15:00 00:06:00 00:12:00 54 02:02:00 04:35:00 15.7 15.3 3 00:13:00
3 42.0 5:55:00 8:34:00 8:43:00 00:09:00 00:21:00 56 02:48:00 07:23:00 15.0 15.2 2 00:08:00
4 27.0 9:43:00 11:17:00 11:26:00 00:09:00 00:30:00 54 01:43:00 09:06:00 15.7 15.3 2 00:06:00
5 21.0 12:06:00 13:31:00 13:49:00 Avg: 00:07:30   56 01:25:00 10:31:00 14.8 15.2 2 00:01:00
Rider no: 1 Rider: Meg Wade Horse: Kurrajong Sequel State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 3
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 2:47:00 2:48:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 54 02:48:00 02:48:00 13.6 13.6 25 00:31:00
2 32.0 3:28:00 5:42:00 5:44:00 00:02:00 00:03:00 50 02:16:00 05:04:00 14.1 13.8 16 00:42:00
3 42.0 6:24:00 9:29:00 9:36:00 00:07:00 00:10:00 53 03:12:00 08:16:00 13.1 13.5 8 01:01:00
4 27.0 10:36:00 11:57:00 12:01:00 00:04:00 00:14:00 58 01:25:00 09:41:00 19.1 14.4 4 00:41:00
5 21.0 12:41:00 14:14:00 14:25:00 Avg: 00:03:30   48 01:33:00 11:14:00 13.5 14.2 3 00:44:00
Rider no: 82 Rider: Tina Howland Horse: Sashy State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 4
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 2:26:00 2:34:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 56 02:34:00 02:34:00 14.8 14.8 14 00:17:00
2 32.0 3:14:00 5:09:00 5:18:00 00:09:00 00:17:00 56 02:04:00 04:38:00 15.5 15.1 6 00:16:00
3 42.0 5:58:00 8:48:00 8:57:00 00:09:00 00:26:00 58 02:59:00 07:37:00 14.1 14.7 5 00:22:00
4 27.0 9:57:00 11:35:00 11:46:00 00:11:00 00:37:00 58 01:49:00 09:26:00 14.9 14.7 3 00:26:00
5 21.0 12:26:00 14:16:00 14:35:00 Avg: 00:09:15   50 01:50:00 11:16:00 11.5 14.2 4 00:46:00
Rider no: 69 Rider: Kristie Taprell Horse: Ningadoo Suliman State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 5
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:48:00 2:50:00 00:02:00 00:02:00 59 02:50:00 02:50:00 13.4 13.4 31 00:33:00
2 32.0 3:30:00 5:43:00 5:47:00 00:04:00 00:06:00 60 02:17:00 05:07:00 14.0 13.7 17 00:45:00
3 42.0 6:27:00 9:29:00 9:35:00 00:06:00 00:12:00 60 03:08:00 08:15:00 13.4 13.6 7 01:00:00
4 27.0 10:35:00 11:57:00 12:02:00 00:05:00 00:17:00 58 01:27:00 09:42:00 18.6 14.3 5 00:42:00
5 21.0 12:42:00 14:24:00 14:54:00 Avg: 00:04:15   56 01:42:00 11:24:00 12.4 14.0 5 00:54:00
Rider no: 73 Rider: Naomi McGaffin Horse: Celsar Baydahi State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 6
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 2:48:00 2:50:00 00:02:00 00:02:00 55 02:50:00 02:50:00 13.4 13.4 31 00:33:00
2 32.0 3:30:00 5:43:00 5:47:00 00:04:00 00:06:00 59 02:17:00 05:07:00 14.0 13.7 17 00:45:00
3 42.0 6:27:00 9:40:00 9:47:00 00:07:00 00:13:00 54 03:20:00 08:27:00 12.6 13.3 9 01:12:00
4 27.0 10:47:00 12:39:00 12:46:00 00:07:00 00:20:00 58 01:59:00 10:26:00 13.6 13.3 6 01:26:00
5 21.0 13:26:00 14:51:00 15:09:00 Avg: 00:05:00   52 01:25:00 11:51:00 14.8 13.5 6 01:21:00
Rider no: 75 Rider: Derek Armitage Horse: Arsley House Messalina State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 7
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:47:00 2:55:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 55 02:55:00 02:55:00 13.0 13.0 39 00:38:00
2 32.0 3:35:00 5:50:00 6:02:00 00:12:00 00:20:00 54 02:27:00 05:22:00 13.1 13.0 35 01:00:00
3 42.0 6:42:00 10:13:00 10:22:00 00:09:00 00:29:00 54 03:40:00 09:02:00 11.5 12.4 25 01:47:00
4 27.0 11:22:00 13:14:00 13:25:00 00:11:00 00:40:00 54 02:03:00 11:05:00 13.2 12.5 14 02:05:00
5 21.0 14:05:00 15:32:00 15:42:00 Avg: 00:10:00   52 01:27:00 12:32:00 14.5 12.8 7 02:02:00
Rider no: 14 Rider: Rachael Laidlaw Horse: Pyrenees Phenomenon State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 7
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:28:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 60 02:28:00 02:28:00 15.4 15.4 2 00:11:00
2 32.0 3:08:00 5:09:00 5:16:00 00:07:00 00:11:00 55 02:08:00 04:36:00 15.0 15.2 5 00:14:00
3 42.0 5:56:00 9:55:00 10:02:00 00:07:00 00:18:00 52 04:06:00 08:42:00 10.2 12.9 14 01:27:00
4 27.0 11:02:00 13:12:00 13:16:00 00:04:00 00:22:00 55 02:14:00 10:56:00 12.1 12.7 8 01:56:00
5 21.0 13:56:00 15:32:00 15:42:00 Avg: 00:05:30   52 01:36:00 12:32:00 13.1 12.8 7 02:02:00
Rider no: 3 Rider: Alan Salter Horse: Brown Harlequin State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 9
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:32:00 00:08:00 00:08:00 48 02:32:00 02:32:00 15.0 15.0 11 00:15:00
2 32.0 3:12:00 5:26:00 5:33:00 00:07:00 00:15:00 50 02:21:00 04:53:00 13.6 14.3 12 00:31:00
3 42.0 6:13:00 9:52:00 10:01:00 00:09:00 00:24:00 48 03:48:00 08:41:00 11.1 12.9 13 01:26:00
4 27.0 11:01:00 13:17:00 13:23:00 00:06:00 00:30:00 48 02:22:00 11:03:00 11.4 12.6 11 02:03:00
5 21.0 14:03:00 16:06:00 16:06:00 Avg: 00:07:30   40 02:03:00 13:06:00 10.2 12.2 10 02:36:00
Rider no: 88 Rider: Stephen Cole Horse: Chase State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 9
P/R 0.0 - - -     34            
1 38.0 - 2:45:00 2:48:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 52 02:48:00 02:48:00 13.6 13.6 25 00:31:00
2 32.0 3:28:00 5:41:00 5:48:00 00:07:00 00:10:00 50 02:20:00 05:08:00 13.7 13.6 21 00:46:00
3 42.0 6:28:00 10:04:00 10:13:00 00:09:00 00:19:00 54 03:45:00 08:53:00 11.2 12.6 18 01:38:00
4 27.0 11:13:00 13:17:00 13:23:00 00:06:00 00:25:00 47 02:10:00 11:03:00 12.5 12.6 11 02:03:00
5 21.0 14:03:00 16:06:00 16:36:00 Avg: 00:06:15   48 02:03:00 13:06:00 10.2 12.2 10 02:36:00
Rider no: 31 Rider: Tammy Lamprey Horse: Blake State / Country: TAS/AUS Final place: 11
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 2:47:00 2:50:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 55 02:50:00 02:50:00 13.4 13.4 31 00:33:00
2 32.0 3:30:00 5:45:00 5:51:00 00:06:00 00:09:00 52 02:21:00 05:11:00 13.6 13.5 25 00:49:00
3 42.0 6:31:00 10:13:00 10:24:00 00:11:00 00:20:00 56 03:53:00 09:04:00 10.8 12.4 28 01:49:00
4 27.0 11:24:00 13:27:00 13:38:00 00:11:00 00:31:00 52 02:14:00 11:18:00 12.1 12.3 16 02:18:00
5 21.0 14:18:00 16:08:00 16:20:00 Avg: 00:07:45   55 01:50:00 13:08:00 11.5 12.2 12 02:38:00
Rider no: 22 Rider: Jennifer Gilbertson Horse: Moonlite Flash State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 11
P/R 0.0 - - -     32            
1 38.0 - 2:48:00 3:07:00 00:19:00 00:19:00 58 03:07:00 03:07:00 12.2 12.2 48 00:50:00
2 32.0 3:47:00 6:10:00 6:20:00 00:10:00 00:29:00 52 02:33:00 05:40:00 12.5 12.4 41 01:18:00
3 42.0 7:00:00 10:35:00 10:47:00 00:12:00 00:41:00 52 03:47:00 09:27:00 11.1 11.9 35 02:12:00
4 27.0 11:47:00 13:27:00 13:45:00 00:18:00 00:59:00 56 01:58:00 11:25:00 13.7 12.2 17 02:25:00
5 21.0 14:25:00 16:08:00 16:20:00 Avg: 00:14:45   50 01:43:00 13:08:00 12.2 12.2 12 02:38:00
Rider no: 79 Rider: Nicole Urquhart Horse: Captain State / Country: NSW/AUS Final place: 13
P/R 0.0 - - -     30            
1 38.0 - 2:44:00 2:48:00 00:04:00 00:04:00 54 02:48:00 02:48:00 13.6 13.6 25 00:31:00
2 32.0 3:28:00 5:55:00 5:58:00 00:03:00 00:07:00 60 02:30:00 05:18:00 12.8 13.2 29 00:56:00
3 42.0 6:38:00 10:14:00 10:21:00 00:07:00 00:14:00 52 03:43:00 09:01:00 11.3 12.4 24 01:46:00
4 27.0 11:21:00 13:26:00 13:34:00 00:08:00 00:22:00 52 02:13:00 11:14:00 12.2 12.4 15 02:14:00
5 21.0 14:14:00 16:10:00 16:16:00 Avg: 00:05:30   50 01:56:00 13:10:00 10.9 12.2 14 02:40:00
Rider no: 15 Rider: Anton Reid Horse: Gardi State / Country: WA/AUS Final place: 14
P/R 0.0 - - -     38            
1 38.0 - 2:18:00 2:35:00 00:17:00 00:17:00 48 02:35:00 02:35:00 14.7 14.7 16 00:18:00
2 32.0 3:15:00 5:14:00 5:28:00 00:14:00 00:31:00 50 02:13:00 04:48:00 14.4 14.6 10 00:26:00
3 42.0 6:08:00 9:27:00 9:56:00 00:29:00 01:00:00 58 03:48:00 08:36:00 11.1 13.0 10 01:21:00
4 27.0 10:56:00 13:27:00 13:45:00 00:18:00 01:18:00 52 02:49:00 11:25:00 9.6 12.2 17 02:25:00
5 21.0 14:25:00 16:56:00 17:15:00 Avg: 00:19:30   45 02:31:00 13:56:00 8.3 11.5 15 03:26:00
Rider no: 16 Rider: Margaret Richardson Horse: Magnum State / Country: TAS/AUS Final place: 15
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:37:00 2:49:00 00:12:00 00:12:00 48 02:49:00 02:49:00 13.5 13.5 28 00:32:00
2 32.0 3:29:00 5:51:00 6:00:00 00:09:00 00:21:00 54 02:31:00 05:20:00 12.7 13.1 32 00:58:00
3 42.0 6:40:00 10:35:00 10:45:00 00:10:00 00:31:00 50 04:05:00 09:25:00 10.3 11.9 33 02:10:00
4 27.0 11:45:00 14:15:00 14:26:00 00:11:00 00:42:00 45 02:41:00 12:06:00 10.1 11.5 24 03:06:00
5 21.0 15:06:00 17:00:00 17:30:00 Avg: 00:10:30   48 01:54:00 14:00:00 11.1 11.4 16 03:30:00
Rider no: 46 Rider: Maggi Winn Horse: Inman Park Nevation State / Country: SA/AUS Final place: 15
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:34:00 2:43:00 00:09:00 00:09:00 50 02:43:00 02:43:00 14.0 14.0 19 00:26:00
2 32.0 3:23:00 5:50:00 5:59:00 00:09:00 00:18:00 60 02:36:00 05:19:00 12.3 13.2 30 00:57:00
3 42.0 6:39:00 10:14:00 10:37:00 00:23:00 00:41:00 56 03:58:00 09:17:00 10.6 12.1 32 02:02:00
4 27.0 11:37:00 14:04:00 14:21:00 00:17:00 00:58:00 52 02:44:00 12:01:00 9.9 11.6 23 03:01:00
5 21.0 15:01:00 17:00:00 17:18:00 Avg: 00:14:30   52 01:59:00 14:00:00 10.6 11.4 16 03:30:00
Rider no: 66 Rider: Emily Rogers Horse: Durango Zenoa State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 17
P/R 0.0 - - -     33            
1 38.0 - 2:24:00 2:31:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 57 02:31:00 02:31:00 15.1 15.1 9 00:14:00
2 32.0 3:11:00 5:14:00 5:32:00 00:18:00 00:25:00 44 02:21:00 04:52:00 13.6 14.4 11 00:30:00
3 42.0 6:12:00 10:14:00 10:24:00 00:10:00 00:35:00 56 04:12:00 09:04:00 10.0 12.4 28 01:49:00
4 27.0 11:24:00 13:56:00 14:02:00 00:06:00 00:41:00 51 02:38:00 11:42:00 10.3 11.9 19 02:42:00
5 21.0 14:42:00 17:09:00 17:20:00 Avg: 00:10:15   50 02:27:00 14:09:00 8.6 11.3 18 03:39:00
Rider no: 55 Rider: Cathie Mitchell Horse: Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 17
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:42:00 2:49:00 00:07:00 00:07:00 44 02:49:00 02:49:00 13.5 13.5 28 00:32:00
2 32.0 3:29:00 5:54:00 6:00:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 50 02:31:00 05:20:00 12.7 13.1 32 00:58:00
3 42.0 6:40:00 10:15:00 10:22:00 00:07:00 00:20:00 50 03:42:00 09:02:00 11.4 12.4 25 01:47:00
4 27.0 11:22:00 13:14:00 13:20:00 00:06:00 00:26:00 54 01:58:00 11:00:00 13.7 12.6 9 02:00:00
5 21.0 14:00:00 17:09:00 17:24:00 Avg: 00:06:30   42 03:09:00 14:09:00 6.7 11.3 18 03:39:00
Rider no: 32 Rider: Randy Cowan Horse: Waitara Wind Dancer State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     26            
1 38.0 - 2:40:00 2:43:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 47 02:43:00 02:43:00 14.0 14.0 19 00:26:00
2 32.0 3:23:00 5:44:00 5:48:00 00:04:00 00:07:00 50 02:25:00 05:08:00 13.2 13.6 21 00:46:00
3 42.0 6:28:00 10:09:00 10:15:00 00:06:00 00:13:00 46 03:47:00 08:55:00 11.1 12.6 20 01:40:00
4 27.0 11:15:00 14:00:00 14:05:00 00:05:00 00:18:00 50 02:50:00 11:45:00 9.5 11.8 20 02:45:00
5 21.0 14:45:00 17:11:00 17:41:00 Avg: 00:04:30   46 02:26:00 14:11:00 8.6 11.3 20 03:41:00
Rider no: 33 Rider: Julia Gauci Horse: Blaze State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 2:40:00 2:43:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 48 02:43:00 02:43:00 14.0 14.0 19 00:26:00
2 32.0 3:23:00 5:44:00 5:47:00 00:03:00 00:06:00 50 02:24:00 05:07:00 13.3 13.7 17 00:45:00
3 42.0 6:27:00 10:09:00 10:14:00 00:05:00 00:11:00 50 03:47:00 08:54:00 11.1 12.6 19 01:39:00
4 27.0 11:14:00 14:00:00 14:05:00 00:05:00 00:16:00 56 02:51:00 11:45:00 9.5 11.8 20 02:45:00
5 21.0 14:45:00 17:11:00 17:20:00 Avg: 00:04:00   56 02:26:00 14:11:00 8.6 11.3 20 03:41:00
Rider no: 35 Rider: Sally Cowan Horse: Reym Khamague (exp UAE) State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 19
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 38.0 - 2:40:00 2:43:00 00:03:00 00:03:00 49 02:43:00 02:43:00 14.0 14.0 19 00:26:00
2 32.0 3:23:00 5:44:00 5:47:00 00:03:00 00:06:00 54 02:24:00 05:07:00 13.3 13.7 17 00:45:00
3 42.0 6:27:00 10:09:00 10:15:00 00:06:00 00:12:00 55 03:48:00 08:55:00 11.1 12.6 20 01:40:00
4 27.0 11:15:00 14:00:00 14:05:00 00:05:00 00:17:00 54 02:50:00 11:45:00 9.5 11.8 20 02:45:00
5 21.0 14:45:00 17:11:00 17:20:00 Avg: 00:04:15   52 02:26:00 14:11:00 8.6 11.3 20 03:41:00
Rider no: 62 Rider: Robin Van der Wegen Horse: Faraway Verdict State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 22
P/R 0.0 - - -     40            
1 38.0 - 2:56:00 3:02:00 00:06:00 00:06:00 56 03:02:00 03:02:00 12.5 12.5 44 00:45:00
2 32.0 3:42:00 6:18:00 6:28:00 00:10:00 00:16:00 58 02:46:00 05:48:00 11.6 12.1 43 01:26:00
3 42.0 7:08:00 11:12:00 11:18:00 00:06:00 00:22:00 54 04:10:00 09:58:00 10.1 11.2 38 02:43:00
4 27.0 12:18:00 14:35:00 14:43:00 00:08:00 00:30:00 50 02:25:00 12:23:00 11.2 11.2 25 03:23:00
5 21.0 15:23:00 17:36:00 17:42:00 Avg: 00:07:30   48 02:13:00 14:36:00 9.5 11.0 23 04:06:00
Rider no: 68 Rider: Jan Scholes Horse: Clovelly Park Rebel State / Country: VIC/AUS Final place: 23
P/R 0.0 - - -     30            
1 38.0 - 2:56:00 3:01:00 00:05:00 00:05:00 48 03:01:00 03:01:00 12.6 12.6 43 00:44:00
2 32.0 3:41:00 6:27:00 6:38:00 00:11:00 00:16:00 42 02:57:00 05:58:00 10.8 11.7 46 01:36:00
3 42.0 7:18:00 11:23:00 11:36:00 00:13:00 00:29:00 40 04:18:00 10:16:00 9.8 10.9 42 03:01:00
4 27.0 12:36:00 15:00:00 15:12:00 00:12:00 00:41:00 44 02:36:00 12:52:00 10.4 10.8 31 03:52:00
5 21.0 15:52:00 17:57:00 18:18:00 Avg: 00:10:15   48 02:05:00 14:57:00 10.1 10.7 25 04:27:00
Rider no: 60 Rider: Geoff Hurt Horse: Stowell Bon Chance State / Country:  /AUS Final place: 24
P/R 0.0 - - -     36            
1 38.0 - 3:08:00 3:18:00 00:10:00 00:10:00 54 03:18:00 03:18:00 11.5 11.5 58 01:01:00
2 32.0 3:58:00 6:24:00 6:37:00 00:13:00 00:23:00 55 02:39:00 05:57:00 12.1 11.8 45 01:35:00
3 42.0 7:17:00