Ride Results

Tooraweenah Endurance Ride (09-04-2022)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah Endurance Ride (09-04-2022)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
MW 30 - 27 2 - 1 90.00%
LW 27 - 24 2 - 1 88.89%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 78 - 70 4 - 4 89.74%
Results - Tooraweenah Endurance Ride (09-04-2022)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
403 Duncan Woodhead San Ella Navit 1 (BC) 6:00:00 15.0, 11.9 13.33 34, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
407 Tahnaya Mercieca Henley Farm Fursan 2 6:50:00 12.9, 10.6 11.71 34, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
414 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Sapphire 3 7:12:00 11.7, 10.5 11.11 34, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
404 Allyson Taylor Norfolk Park Nara 4 7:33:00 12.6, 9.0 10.60 32, 40, 59 (Avg:49)
411 James Sheahan Razorback Fitamachina 5 8:02:00 10.4, 9.5 9.96 34, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
408 Kate Johnson Saphire 6 8:12:00 11.0, 8.7 9.76 38, 40, 60 (Avg:50)
410 Roy Barsby Dumaresq Suleiman 7 8:26:00 11.3, 8.1 9.49 36, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
413 Steve Brooks Box Hill Banjo 7 8:26:00 10.8, 8.4 9.49 34, 36, 52 (Avg:44)
406 Stuart Lymbery Baranne Tu-Shay 9 8:58:00 9.3, 8.5 8.92 36, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
401 Graeme Burchell Kiowa 10 9:04:00 11.3, 7.2 8.82 38, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
412 Allan Caslick A'Landell Jester 10 9:04:00 9.2, 8.4 8.82 28, 41, 39 (Avg:40)
402 Gavin Peacock Chop Chop 12 9:29:00 11.4, 6.6 8.44 36, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
400 Brian Swan Toprail Mahogany 12 9:29:00 11.4, 6.6 8.44 39, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
409 Andrew Bailey Cedar Ridge Carbine Lame L2 6:30:00 13.1, 11.5 12.31 36, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
322 Darryl King James Bonn 1 6:03:00 15.3, 11.5 13.22 36, 48, 58 (Avg:53)
316 Annette Bailey Bullio Charlotte 2 (BC) 6:12:00 13.4, 12.3 12.90 28, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
305 Bruna Lopes Aloha Desert Thor 3 6:23:00 14.1, 11.2 12.53 32, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
311 Kylie Jonkers Girilambone Seedy Bub 4 6:50:00 12.9, 10.6 11.71 35, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
323 Ben Hudson Littlebanks Integrity 5 7:02:00 12.5, 10.3 11.37 43, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
329 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Cattle Baron 6 7:15:00 12.6, 9.7 11.03 36, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
303 Greta Johnson Box Hill Jackpot 7 7:20:00 12.8, 9.4 10.91 40, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
302 Troy Rimmer Henley Farm Rakkad 7 7:20:00 12.8, 9.4 10.91 38, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
315 Brett Willis Carlwood Ghost 9 7:21:00 11.5, 10.3 10.88 40, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
321 Cody Holloway Yallaroo Amira 10 7:33:00 12.1, 9.3 10.60 32, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
327 Erica Allan Waugoola Creek Onyx 11 7:40:00 11.3, 9.6 10.43 36, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
326 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Sabotage 12 8:10:00 10.4, 9.2 9.80 40, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
325 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Mstake 12 8:10:00 10.4, 9.2 9.80 34, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
324 Jo Bailey Claralee Honeymoon 14 8:14:00 10.2, 9.2 9.72 37, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
318 Renee Kirk JRK Phoenix 15 8:33:00 10.9, 8.1 9.36 39, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
304 Isabella Circosta Ropa Park Bella Shakila 16 8:34:00 11.1, 8.0 9.34 38, 41, 58 (Avg:49)
310 Mette Sutton Tuldar Tully 16 8:34:00 11.1, 8.0 9.34 36, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
300 Scarlet McQueen JK Thee Phantom 18 8:43:00 9.8, 8.5 9.18 40, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
301 Debra McQueen Kynnum Park Mr Epona 18 8:43:00 9.8, 8.5 9.18 32, 39, 59 (Avg:49)
328 Brooke Bonus Box Hill Storm Boy 20 8:56:00 9.7, 8.2 8.96 28, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
314 Sally Griffin Raymar Hazeemah 20 8:56:00 10.3, 7.8 8.96 32, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
309 Anne Lymbery Garonne Park Surreal 22 8:58:00 9.3, 8.5 8.92 48, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
317 Tracey Morley Berwick The Duke 23 9:04:00 9.2, 8.4 8.82 38, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
312 Margaret Boland Rosebrae Amber 24 9:12:00 9.1, 8.2 8.70 36, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
313 Gay Kerr Rosebrae Cameo 24 9:12:00 9.1, 8.2 8.70 40, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
307 Hannah Cossor TMB ES Silver Brandy 26 9:22:00 9.4, 7.8 8.54 38, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
308 Kristie Wright Cooroora Allyjah 26 9:22:00 9.4, 7.8 8.54 34, 38, 52 (Avg:45)
320 Jennifer Caslick A'Landell Soul W/D on track L1 2:22:00 - 16.90 36, 40 (Avg:40)
319 Shea Reynolds Flemingo Star Lame L1 3:50:00 10.4 10.43 36, 34 (Avg:34)
306 Rodney Curry Wybalena Lodge Aflirt W/D after vetting L1 4:27:00 - 8.99 38, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
202 Nichola Mepham Meracious Mahrousseh 1 (BC) 6:03:00 15.3, 11.5 13.22 36, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
208 Clare Fleming Flemingo Adios 2 6:20:00 14.1, 11.4 12.63 36, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
212 Pamela Karner Flemingo Saphire 3 6:22:00 13.4, 11.8 12.57 38, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
213 Elizabeth Moir Kurrajong Prince Sadeeq 4 6:50:00 12.5, 10.9 11.71 36, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
201 Narelle Childs Lasca's Leroy 5 7:30:00 12.6, 9.1 10.67 34, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
214 Sara Worner Tequila 6 7:33:00 12.3, 9.3 10.60 40, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
32 Tiana Baldock Hartfield Untouchable 7 7:48:00 11.2, 9.4 10.26 42, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
33 Arabella Ward Hodge 7 7:48:00 11.2, 9.4 10.26 36, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
219 Catherine Bailey Bullio Ozzie Jo 9 8:02:00 10.4, 9.5 9.96 38, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
218 Jemma Touzell Bullio Pallaton 9 8:02:00 10.4, 9.5 9.96 36, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
31 Takira Baldock Saladah 11 8:06:00 11.2, 8.7 9.88 34, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
30 Tahlia Franke Castlebar Spectre 12 8:10:00 10.4, 9.2 9.80 36, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
207 Linda Logan Willow Valley Dartanyan 12 8:10:00 10.7, 8.9 9.80 36, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
28 Edwina McCarron Aloha Sweet Brier 12 8:10:00 10.7, 8.9 9.80 36, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
211 Jaimie Dekeyzer Marley 15 8:12:00 11.5, 8.4 9.76 41, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
203 Roz Edmunds Mindari Ace High 15 8:12:00 12.2, 8.1 9.76 41, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
204 Sue Todd Shakari Bear 15 8:12:00 10.5, 9.0 9.76 40, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
34 Julie Brooks A'landell Pirate 18 8:26:00 10.8, 8.4 9.49 34, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
215 Courtney Wiltshire Dumaresq Party Girl 19 8:33:00 10.9, 8.1 9.36 38, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
216 Susan Woodward Garnee Viper 19 8:33:00 10.9, 8.1 9.36 48, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
35 Jodi Dewick Wickwood Badira 21 9:04:00 9.2, 8.4 8.82 36, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
210 Tracy-Lee Cossor TMB ES Sterling Silver 22 9:22:00 9.4, 7.8 8.54 38, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
209 Sarah Parker Wongaburra Princess Hana 22 9:22:00 9.4, 7.8 8.54 40, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
217 Faith Robinson Sassy Grace 22 9:22:00 10.4, 7.2 8.54 38, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
29 Leslee Keenan Lucanna Park Diamond Girl Lame L2 7:48:00 12.3, 8.7 10.26 36, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
200 Caroline Woodhead Norfolk Park Nasr W/D after vetting L1 2:39:00 - 15.09 35, 44 (Avg:44)
205 Heather Parry Dallas Arabians Orlando W/D after vetting L1 3:44:00 - 10.71 44, 43 (Avg:43)
Junior
106 Lara Duff Box Hill Pegasus 1 (BC) 6:11:00 14.2, 11.8 12.94 40, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
100 Kaitlyn Mercieca Henley Farm Burosh 2 6:58:00 12.9, 10.3 11.48 36, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
102 Emma Ireland Adonnah Spa 3 7:00:00 12.5, 10.4 11.43 38, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
105 Sophia Moppett Box Hill Hussy 4 7:12:00 11.7, 10.5 11.11 40, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
101 Julia Hill Safour 5 7:21:00 11.5, 10.3 10.88 32, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
104 Isabella Worner Lucanna Park Mystic Fire 6 7:33:00 12.3, 9.3 10.60 40, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
103 Charlie Bonham Box Hill Tilly Kay Heart Rate L2 7:00:00 12.1, 10.7 11.43 40, 48, 70 (Avg:59)