Ride Results

Tottenham Elevator (01-06-1999)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tottenham Elevator (01-06-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 6 5 - - 5 68.75%
MW 16 6 4 - - 6 62.50%
LW 10 4 4 - - 2 80.00%
JN 9 3 5 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 51 19 18 - - 14 72.55%
Results - Tottenham Elevator (01-06-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Allan Caslick A'Landell Hoodini 2 5:07:00 - - 0
29 Debbie Grooms Iona 3 5:27:00 - - 0
10 Ross McKay Talquah Zim 4 5:36:00 - - 0
25 Alan Barton Nankeen Nazaar 6 6:26:00 - - 0
33 Laurie Stevens Chevy 10 6:46:00 - - 0
21 Mathew Thuaux Robian Kimaura Retired/DNE P/R 4:46:00 - - 0
41 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt Retired/DNE P/R 6:00:00 - - 0
1 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
46 Colin Quast Douglas Retired/DNE P/R 6:40:00 - - 0
43 Graeme Burchell Pixie Retired/DNE P/R 6:41:00 - - 0
11 Ken Sandford Abrock Spitfire Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
3 Damien Bonham Archer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Robert Kennedy Bara Park Silfina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Nefertari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Harold L. Sandford Myall Mandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Judy Shadbolt Fleck Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Kathy Vinge Harrison 4 5:31:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 5 6:13:00 - - 0
20 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 8 6:54:00 - - 0
2 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 10 7:43:00 - - 0
49 Ian McGaffin Aloha Zodiac Retired/DNE P/R 4:55:00 - - 0
38 Kevin Guihot Aloha Captain Retired/DNE P/R 5:23:00 - - 0
17 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver Retired/DNE P/R 5:23:00 - - 0
26 Narelle Allport Morcos Zaki Retired/DNE P/R 6:38:00 - - 0
4 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Matilda Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
14 John Symons Kayar Bandazzlah Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
44 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Karen Manley Iona Eddy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Sally Stevens Tristram Mahdi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Donna Tidswell Saarum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
24 Barbara Bryan Red Count 2 4:35:00 - - 0
36 Melissa Oborn Ennovyar Pure Magic 5 6:22:00 - - 0
5 Tova Ducker Kaysand Dalimah 7 7:34:00 - - 0
47 Karen Hill Larntainey Constellation 8 7:46:00 - - 0
42 Belle Bollard Rhonda Retired/DNE P/R 4:28:00 - - 0
51 Megan Matters Segovia Retired/DNE P/R 5:46:00 - - 0
37 Jacinda Somerville Revelwood Lunetta Retired/DNE P/R 6:05:00 - - 0
27 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shale Retired/DNE P/R 6:39:00 - - 0
35 Catherine Lanser Aloha Ambassador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Louise Stevens Wincar Talya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
34 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 4:35:00 - - 0
23 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 2 5:27:00 - - 0
48 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Shiralee 3 5:57:00 - - 0
16 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah 4 6:13:00 - - 0
30 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 8 8:06:00 - - 0
39 Amery Thompson Mount View Rayon Retired/DNE P/R 6:39:00 - - 0
45 Heidi Burchell Chic-E-Babe Retired/DNE P/R 6:41:00 - - 0
18 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Retired/DNE P/R 6:43:00 - - 0
22 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0