Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-10-1998)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-10-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 7 1 - 6 50.00%
MW 51 - 25 3 - 23 49.02%
LW 19 - 10 2 - 7 52.63%
JN 8 - 4 1 - 3 50.00%
Totals 92 - 46 7 - 39 50.00%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-10-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Peter Cole Crystal Flyer 1 10:00:32 - - 0
89 Peter Toft Missing Unknown 2 12:00:11 - - 0
60 Geoff Sorenson Kymish Victory 3 12:00:33 - - 0
9 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter 4 16:00:02 - - 0
7 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 5 17:00:33 - - 0
53 Steve Smithers Ringo 6 18:00:23 - - 0
66 Debbie Grooms Iona 7 18:00:32 - - 0
24 Robyn Coombes Leestton Baylee Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Russell Holmes Karumba Byron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Gary Joyce Gazelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Bill Straub Tiffany Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 David Thelander Alandell Impatience Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Mathew Thuaux Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
86 Meg Wade Daycara Hazim 1 11:00:14 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 2 12:00:06 - - 0
13 Terry Wood Tommie 3 13:00:17 - - 0
71 William McMillan St Albans Statesman 4 13:00:20 - - 0
46 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 5 14:00:04 - - 0
22 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 6 14:00:07 - - 0
11 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 7 14:00:17 - - 0
63 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 8 15:00:07 - - 0
67 Greg Burford Cherox Sami 9 15:00:11 - - 0
57 Barbara Bebb Bright Image 10 15:00:19 - - 0
20 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah 10 15:00:19 - - 0
92 Daniele O'Loughlin St Albans Impressive 12 15:00:21 - - 0
39 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 13 16:00:04 - - 0
69 Dee Wyatt Kelkette Park Flyte 14 16:00:25 - - 0
5 Marj Gardner Auscot Park Stefanie 15 16:00:28 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 16 18:00:26 - - 0
4 David Player Ra Khnum Jasir 16 18:00:26 - - 0
27 Paul Keyes Coolahlee Park Raneika 18 18:00:35 - - 0
45 Rachel Benad Parlour Mountain Ambush 19 19:00:09 - - 0
62 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 19 19:00:09 - - 0
30 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 19 19:00:09 - - 0
23 Allan Caslick Kurrajong Sequel 22 19:00:10 - - 0
49 Jennifer Gilbertson Ralvon Reflex 22 19:00:10 - - 0
18 Jenny Mcgowan Hideaway Farm Shahwi 22 19:00:10 - - 0
16 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 22 19:00:10 - - 0
29 Shirley Beresford Tantawanglo Nasara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Louise Counsell Turon Valley Silver Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Aaron Davis Cadn Farms Khamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Stephen Dunstan Blaze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Lex Gooch Brass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sawnee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Alan Lindsay Ennovyar Pure Magic Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Steve Locke Balara Eliina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Susan Luthy Callyvah Mombassa Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Leslie Ralph Karabil Darri Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Christine Smithers Joden Montana Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Ian Thorn Sharkey Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Donna Tidswell Saarum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Carol Wendt Romeo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Steven White Silvercrest Jalad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
14 Tova Ducker Tooheys Red 1 12:00:11 - - 0
76 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 2 13:00:04 - - 0
33 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 3 15:00:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Binda 4 15:00:21 - - 0
90 Jacky Clarke Emily 5 15:00:35 - - 0
35 Lisa Keyes Otis 6 16:00:19 - - 0
36 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 6 16:00:19 - - 0
68 Pauline Brewer Mr-Bush 8 18:00:32 - - 0
38 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 9 18:00:35 - - 0
44 Amanda Apperley Legacy Of Lachlan 10 19:00:09 - - 0
26 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Stephanie Dickie Crystal Clear Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Lyndell McGowan A'Landell Hoodini Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Julie Mustow Turon Valley Snow Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Clea Ralph Amsirak Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Katrina Robinson Khurafa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
87 Naomi McGaffin Abrock Theodore 1 12:00:11 - - 0
88 Kristie Taprell Menelaos 1 12:00:11 - - 0
83 Shannon Guihot Aloha Captain 3 19:00:10 - - 0
64 Marjorie Trudgett El Shadeer 3 19:00:10 - - 0
72 Nicole Adams Gypsy Delicata Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Melissa Oborn Bar Lodge Penny Royal Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Vanessa Perry Faraway Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0