Ride Results

Griffith-Binya (01-11-2003)
Ride distance: 88.0 km

Outcomes - Griffith-Binya (01-11-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 1 - - 75.00%
MW 24 - 18 2 - 4 75.00%
LW 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 36 - 29 3 - 4 80.56%
Results - Griffith-Binya (01-11-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10 Frank Mollema Billywillinga Rocky 1 5:02:00 - - 0
16 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 2 5:48:00 - - 0
7 Allan Caslick Kie-Al Strawbrey 3 6:51:00 - - 0
17 Michael Leary Man About Town Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
8 Kevin Bohm Tierview Maverick 1 4:51:00 - - 0
3 Corey Nix Magic Glenn Tulgar 1 4:51:00 - - 0
29 Meg Wade Castlebar Khalifa 1 4:51:00 - - 0
6 Lyndell McGowan Ropa Park Kue-Sera 4 4:59:00 - - 0
31 Rebecca Scott Zapateado 5 6:00:00 - - 0
32 Melinda Williams Warrawee Unchained Melody 5 6:00:00 - - 0
18 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 7 6:07:00 - - 0
19 Kathy Gardam Jaytee Royal Consort 8 6:36:00 - - 0
24 Brodie Ashman Unowned Data 9 6:50:00 - - 0
33 Gayle McAleer Killarney Park Magic 10 6:59:00 - - 0
34 John Deegan Unowned Data 11 7:00:00 - - 0
26 Asher Batty Magic Glenn Brewster 12 7:24:00 - - 0
30 Kristie Taprell Omani City Boy 12 7:24:00 - - 0
21 Dianne Cameron Karrana Kelly 14 7:38:00 - - 0
13 Jo Bailey Tango 15 7:41:00 - - 0
1 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection 15 7:41:00 - - 0
2 Adrian Bailey Khaiyal Sculptured Pearl 15 7:41:00 - - 0
23 Dave Edgar Suekerbru Enchanting 18 7:54:00 - - 0
4 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Derryn Nix Nahsaari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Cathy Preston Barcoo Downs Roll The Dice Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Dawn Smith Regal Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Casey Smith Tuldar The Sorceror Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Lyn Trudgett Kadeen Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
15 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 1 5:18:00 - - 0
5 Louise Stevens Booralie Fire N Light 2 6:20:00 - - 0
35 Melissa Holzmann Unowned Data 3 6:51:00 - - 0
22 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 4 7:38:00 - - 0
9 Barb Giddins Taraglen Wisdom 5 7:54:00 - - 0
Junior
25 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 1 5:02:00 - - 0
36 Ben Caslick A'Landell Koki 2 5:48:00 - - 0
27 Ross Bartie Tricaric Shahdeen 3 6:07:00 - - 0