Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Stallion 01-08-1995 27.00 - - Arabian -
Microchip(s): -
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 80 1
LW 160 2
MW 1148 11
Totals 1388 14
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 40 1
Introductory 20 1
Totals 60 2
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
NSWERA Careflight 03-04-2005 LW Lyndell McGowan Lame L1 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Zone One 01-10-2004 LW Lyndell McGowan 6 80.0km Endurance Ride 7:16:00 80.0 2.00
NSWERA Yengo 01-08-2004 MW Brodie Ashman Widthdrawn P/R 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Manilla 01-07-2004 MW Brodie Ashman Lame P/R 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Mudgee 01-05-2004 MW Lyndell McGowan 23 80.0km Endurance Ride 6:34:00 80.0 1.00
NSWERA Careflight 01-04-2004 MW Brodie Ashman 2 80.0km Endurance Ride 6:14:00 80.0 6.50
TEERA TAS State Championships FEI 3* / 2* 28-11-2003 MW Lyndell McGowan Lame L5 160.0km Endurance Ride - - -
VERA Waterloo 16-11-2003 MW Kathy Gardam 5 80.0km Endurance Ride 5:39:00 80.0 4.00
NSWERA Griffith-Binya 01-11-2003 MW Kathy Gardam 8 88.0km Endurance Ride 6:36:00 88.0 1.00
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 09-06-2003 MW Brodie Ashman 47 160.0km Tom Quilty 18:56:46 160.0 9.50
NSWERA St Albans 01-06-2003 HW Allan Caslick Lame P/R 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Q60 Elevator 01-05-2003 MW Brodie Ashman 31 100.0km Elevator Endurance Ride 9:15:00 100.0 2.00
NSWERA Yarralumla 01-04-2003 MW Brodie Ashman 8 160.0km Endurance Ride 16:00:28 160.0 6.00
NSWERA Cambewarra 01-07-2002 LW Liesl Baumann 20 80.0km Endurance Ride 8:18:00 80.0 1.00
NSWERA Port Stephens Elevator 17-03-2002 HW Allan Caslick Widthdrawn L1 100.0km Elevator Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA State Championship 01-09-2001 HW David Thelander Widthdrawn P/R 160.0km Endurance Ride - - -
VERA Victorian State Championship 01-08-2001 HW Allan Caslick Lame P/R 160.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Zone One 01-07-2001 HW Allan Caslick Widthdrawn P/R 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
NSWERA Yengo 01-07-2001 HW Allan Caslick 8 80.0km Endurance Ride 6:07:00 80.0 1.00
WAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 01-06-2001 MW Allan Caslick 43 160.0km Tom Quilty 20:52:00 160.0 9.50
WAERA Brookhampton 31-03-2001 MW Sarah Adams Widthdrawn L1 80.0km Endurance Ride - - -
WAERA Karri Valley 04-03-2001 MW Sue Goodwin 10 80.0km Endurance Ride 7:27:00 80.0 1.00
WAERA Mornington 26-01-2001 MW Sue Goodwin 6 80.0km Endurance Ride 8:03:00 80.0 2.00
WAERA Harvey 05-11-2000 MW Sue Goodwin 6 80.0km Endurance Ride 8:55:00 80.0 2.00
WAERA Tumbulgum 29-07-2000 TR Sue Goodwin - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:42:00 40.0 -
WAERA Bibbulmun 04-06-2000 TR Sarah Adams - 20.0km Introductory Ride 2:52:00 20.0 -
Download PDF Report