Ride Results

Johnny Green Memorial (19-02-2011)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Johnny Green Memorial (19-02-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 4 2 - 1 57.14%
MW 16 - 7 6 - 3 43.75%
LW 5 - 2 3 - - 40.00%
JN 3 - 2 1 - - 66.67%
Totals 31 - 15 12 - 4 48.39%
Results - Johnny Green Memorial (19-02-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
122 Ged Nicklason Wongawol Digger 1 (BC) 5:35:00 15.6, 13.1 14.33 56, 50, 56 (Avg:53)
66 Steve Wilson Echo Archie Wizeer 2 6:03:00 15.0, 11.7 13.22 36, 51, 48 (Avg:49)
177 Penny Barnes Mrs Boyde 3 7:57:00 12.4, 8.4 10.06 43, 53, 52 (Avg:52)
39 David Mecoy Lauralyn Luiki 4 8:27:00 10.2, 8.7 9.47 40, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
31 Danza Hardwicke Stella Artois Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 8.2 - 44, 47, 0 (Avg:23)
212 Jan Lewin Dot Com R.U. One Two Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 48, 52 (Avg:52)
70 Allan Wyllie At Dial Range Doobie Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 40, 42 (Avg:42)
Middleweight
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Bluewitch 1 (BC) 6:01:00 15.0, 11.8 13.30 35, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
179 Debbie Grull Lauralyn Notorious 2 7:18:00 12.9, 9.5 10.96 46, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
121 Darcy Nicklason Highland View Kelandi 2 7:18:00 12.7, 9.5 10.96 32, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
43 Bonny Burgess Rythem 4 7:57:00 12.7, 8.3 10.06 47, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
143 Pauline Goodwin Marley Hosanna 5 8:02:00 12.1, 8.4 9.96 40, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
180 Nicole Ford Highland View Sunrise 6 8:42:00 10.2, 8.3 9.20 32, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
68 Janine Parr Sandine Ardagh 6 8:42:00 10.2, 8.3 9.20 46, 46, 46 (Avg:46)
119 Max Lockhart Ausden Anastacia Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.7, 15.4 - 40, 49, 71 (Avg:60)
38 Tony Purton Beer Street Takone Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.9, 11.9 - 37, 52, 63 (Avg:57)
4 Helen Bowkett Jordanvale Snowbird Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 45 (Avg:45)
160 Stacey Dodd Kruize Kontrol Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 49 (Avg:49)
132 Carolyn Foley-Jones Undurra Shimon Lame L1 0:00:00 13.7 - 39, 46 (Avg:46)
20 Jodi Smith Die Kinder Apollo Ohno Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 52, 40 (Avg:40)
69 Tracey Wyllie At Dial Range Diva Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 52 (Avg:52)
207 Graham Bucknell Kairo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - -
204 Casey Hayes Costa Zu Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - -
Lightweight
100 Trish Smith Anglesea Georgia 1 (BC) 8:02:00 12.1, 8.4 9.96 40, 54, 48 (Avg:51)
114 Melissa Kelly Highland View Zaarla 2 8:42:00 10.2, 8.3 9.20 40, 50, 46 (Avg:48)
19 Sonia Hodgetts Soli Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 44 (Avg:44)
210 Cas Speed Dial Range Park Omen Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 49 (Avg:49)
91 Joshua Williams Harmere Basheer Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 47, 52 (Avg:52)
Junior
125 Brooke Brown-Cordell Yondover Ridge Mojo 1 (BC) 5:12:00 15.5, 15.1 15.38 35, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
154 Sarah Parker King Park Aberdeen Pelion 2 8:26:00 11.1, 8.2 9.49 33, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
190 Alice Mitchell Krystal Creek Karisma Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 54 (Avg:54)