Ride Results

Kilkivan (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Kilkivan (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 16 - - 8 66.67%
MW 43 - 30 1 - 12 69.77%
LW 22 - 18 - - 4 81.82%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 93 - 68 1 - 24 73.12%
Results - Kilkivan (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer 1 4:27:00 - - 0
41 Peter Toft Count Saliman 2 4:44:00 - - 0
21 Maurice Crombie Te Auri Zahir 3 5:25:00 - - 0
69 Maurice Gray Ashraf Ibn Amir 4 5:44:00 - - 0
83 Ken Burwell Chaswyck Fourex 5 5:45:00 - - 0
11 Bob Sample Whiteoak Markhan 6 5:46:00 - - 0
87 John Bright Fire Queen 7 5:47:00 - - 0
78 Alwyn Torenbeek Queen of Hearts 7 5:47:00 - - 0
46 Peter Casey Fred 9 5:59:00 - - 0
77 Kevin McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance 9 5:59:00 - - 0
43 Adam Mellers Missing Unknown 9 5:59:00 - - 0
36 Marty Branigan Tricaric Flyer 12 6:11:00 - - 0
63 Kirsten Stephen Tarong Kelly 13 6:12:00 - - 0
90 Shane Butler Smokee 14 6:45:00 - - 0
19 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Larry 15 6:46:00 - - 0
92 Ricky Petersen Pynesliegh Shadow Dancer 16 6:50:00 - - 0
15 Roy Barsby Sumna Jai Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 John Bright Popeye Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Toby Crockett Alamo Kipling Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Robert Fenech Tallio Muftakher Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Len Law Jahan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Alexandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Stan Zischke Joab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna 1 4:07:00 - - 0
38 David Urquhart Shallom Vale Kahraba 1 4:07:00 - - 0
93 Robin Van der Wegen Faraway Verdict 3 4:25:00 - - 0
80 Graysen Clarke La Mancha Archduke 4 4:46:00 - - 0
55 Terri Guardala Arabenn Natural Image 5 5:06:00 - - 0
24 Jeni Martin Rowallan Mitchell 5 5:06:00 - - 0
34 Peter Birch Hillbrae May 7 5:09:00 - - 0
81 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 8 5:19:00 - - 0
44 Robyn Edwards Meltharina Magic 9 5:21:00 - - 0
14 Sherry Lowe Diamond Centrefold 10 5:23:00 - - 0
67 Jan Tyrrell Ghandi 11 5:25:00 - - 0
76 Bernadette Dobbyn Everon Park Karlia 12 5:39:00 - - 0
32 Derek Armitage Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat 13 5:44:00 - - 0
68 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar 14 6:06:00 - - 0
33 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 15 6:11:00 - - 0
49 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca 15 6:11:00 - - 0
8 Dean Stephen Kalkadoon Kismet 17 6:12:00 - - 0
75 Lynne Drinkwater Red Gum Sundance 18 6:22:00 - - 0
60 Clio Rauch Zakah Zahara 19 6:23:00 - - 0
12 Brook Sample Sarlic 20 6:33:00 - - 0
30 Sandra Walters Brecon Captain Starlight 21 6:44:00 - - 0
56 Raewyn Carter Sareign 22 6:45:00 - - 0
73 Dave Dennis Sherid 23 6:46:00 - - 0
31 Albie Knight Freelance Aldanitti 24 6:49:00 - - 0
7 Louise Lewis Pale Monday 25 7:13:00 - - 0
52 Ken Moir Drumlin Cruiser 25 7:13:00 - - 0
10 Jackie Swan Longrun Anika 25 7:13:00 - - 0
3 Jodie Salinas Mossimo 28 7:27:00 - - 0
2 Elsie Newsome Springhill Atlanta 29 7:42:00 - - 0
59 Katherine Hansen Hirstglen Bozrah 30 7:46:00 - - 0
1 Shirley Beresford Harmonique Tahmir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Ashley Caslick Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Jackie Gilks Araboona Jabbar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Ruth Jones Leondon Silver Stardust Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Deborah Krogh La Haja Kurrenjong Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Barbara Macdonald Genet Zac Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jaime Mansbridge Kai Hai Yaasmiihn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Chelsea Moore Wimsey Liberty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Libby Nichols Rasheikah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Peter Pike Anna Najaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Frank Scadding Windcraft Kalu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Courtney Schloss Allinga Lord Fenton Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
51 Ronald Plucknett Aratahnes Faizaar 1 5:34:00 - - 0
16 Judy Battams Everon Park Elle 2 5:39:00 - - 0
47 Elizabeth Collins Out of the Blue 3 5:42:00 - - 0
29 Nicole Barsby Dumaresq Spartacus 4 5:45:00 - - 0
89 Vanessa Smith Allira Park Dark Kingdom 5 5:46:00 - - 0
74 Kim Stubbins Red Gum Sprite 6 5:59:00 - - 0
82 Christine Plucknett Moravian Jamal 7 6:20:00 - - 0
45 Sue Sutcliffe Champion Lad 8 6:22:00 - - 0
53 Melissa Holzmann Kyuna Lorenzo 9 6:27:00 - - 0
40 Karen Bauer Grey Ghost 10 6:32:00 - - 0
70 Katrina Draegar Jalahd 11 6:33:00 - - 0
50 Jacky Clarke Missing Unknown 12 6:36:00 - - 0
9 Sue Daniell Nazar 13 6:39:00 - - 0
25 Anne Jones Carnarvon Giralda 14 6:43:00 - - 0
71 Anita Walters Manana Shadow 15 6:44:00 - - 0
91 Belinda Quirk Matta Mia Peso 16 6:46:00 - - 0
4 Natasha Davis Poets Corner Trafalgar 17 7:27:00 - - 0
6 Stephen Beeching Pure Sommer 18 7:42:00 - - 0
28 Jo Barsby Camelot Retreat Beraya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Sally Ingram Mithras Constantine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Tim Patterson Abrock Hercules Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Kylie Roberts Make Way For Me Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
61 Laura Axsentieff Birri Van Nina 1 5:38:00 - - 0
72 Saasha Grogan Silver Heritage 1 5:38:00 - - 0
86 Molly Hall Ananbah Morgan Starlight 3 7:46:00 - - 0
85 Bridget Nottle Hirstglen Bayard 3 7:46:00 - - 0