Ride Results

Oberon (01-02-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Oberon (01-02-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 18 - - 3 85.71%
MW 39 - 35 - - 4 89.74%
LW 15 - 15 - - - 100.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 82 - 74 - - 8 90.24%
Results - Oberon (01-02-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
45 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff 1 4:09:00 - - 0
40 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 2 4:15:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 3 5:02:00 - - 0
4 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 4 5:03:00 - - 0
72 John Dawson Alandell Scarlet 5 5:13:00 - - 0
59 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 5 5:13:00 - - 0
57 Peter Sykes El-barana Bandar 7 5:18:00 - - 0
47 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 8 5:57:00 - - 0
20 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 9 6:00:00 - - 0
79 Brian Bennett Impressive 10 6:10:00 - - 0
17 Bill Straub El-aziz 11 6:11:00 - - 0
51 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 12 6:27:00 - - 0
31 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 13 6:34:00 - - 0
56 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack 14 6:48:00 - - 0
11 Helen Cameron Karabil Narmar 15 7:09:00 - - 0
32 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 16 7:10:00 - - 0
24 Ralph Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 17 7:32:00 - - 0
52 Steve Smithers Ringo 18 7:58:00 - - 0
65 Steve Brooks Henessy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Dunwingeri Damascus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Colin Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
26 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez 1 3:30:00 - - 0
22 Tony Douch Milands El Zahir 1 3:30:00 - - 0
9 Con Katrivessis Marcon Arki 3 3:31:00 - - 0
1 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 4 3:56:00 - - 0
14 Elisabeth Thorn Mabrooka Nanette 5 4:04:00 - - 0
15 Ian Thorn Sharkey 5 4:04:00 - - 0
34 Betty Cowdery Larntainey Sensation 7 4:07:00 - - 0
19 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 7 4:07:00 - - 0
44 Jennifer Gilbertson Manning Silver Rae 9 4:08:00 - - 0
82 Karen Alderton Arabesque Celia 10 4:58:00 - - 0
28 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 11 5:11:00 - - 0
61 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 12 5:16:00 - - 0
60 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 13 5:26:00 - - 0
5 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 14 5:37:00 - - 0
49 Jeff Adams Marneross Naomi 15 5:54:00 - - 0
16 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire 16 6:02:00 - - 0
68 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 16 6:02:00 - - 0
78 Tony Beileiter Robian Kimaura 18 6:07:00 - - 0
70 Debbie Grooms Iona 19 6:16:00 - - 0
30 Craig Symons Freeway 19 6:16:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 21 6:34:00 - - 0
29 John Symons Jemma 22 6:45:00 - - 0
21 Eric Robinson Waynes Gift 23 6:55:00 - - 0
18 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 24 7:02:00 - - 0
23 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura 25 7:08:00 - - 0
75 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 26 7:09:00 - - 0
10 John Robertson Salam Kadesh 26 7:09:00 - - 0
69 Jakelin Troy Tallelee Marlara 26 7:09:00 - - 0
12 Graham Appleton Indian Fidella 29 7:24:00 - - 0
3 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 30 7:25:00 - - 0
25 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 31 7:32:00 - - 0
63 Gaye Withers Peppersfield Abdel 32 7:44:00 - - 0
53 Colin Withers Peppersfield Lord Jim 32 7:44:00 - - 0
58 Jan Hursey Deerfield Park Exit 34 7:58:00 - - 0
43 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique 35 8:03:00 - - 0
13 Debra Appleton Baskowa Tyson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Tessa Mallett Lasalle Ambrose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Brian Rooney Midnight Rhapsody Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 1 3:37:00 - - 0
33 Dawn Spicer Otis 2 5:04:00 - - 0
36 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 3 5:34:00 - - 0
67 Jennie Brandley Koo 4 5:55:00 - - 0
39 Irene Adams Oasis Jardean 5 6:00:00 - - 0
48 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 5 6:00:00 - - 0
74 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 7 6:21:00 - - 0
77 Yvonne Crouch Kiwi 8 6:22:00 - - 0
81 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 9 6:27:00 - - 0
80 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 10 6:28:00 - - 0
55 Julie Brooks Fari Jidaal 11 6:52:00 - - 0
46 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 12 6:55:00 - - 0
38 Carol Wendt Baltic 13 7:02:00 - - 0
35 Liesl Baumann Kurrajong Jardine 14 7:32:00 - - 0
66 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne 15 8:23:00 - - 0
Junior
54 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 1 4:07:00 - - 0
7 Adam Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 2 5:28:00 - - 0
76 Juanita Stone Torryburn Desert Eagle 3 6:09:00 - - 0
41 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 4 6:10:00 - - 0
50 Georgie Cooper Storm Boy 5 8:03:00 - - 0
64 Kylie Webber Callyvah Marsimba 5 8:03:00 - - 0
71 Corine Grooms Toby Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0