Ride Results

Tenterfield (29-04-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tenterfield (29-04-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
MW 16 - 14 - - 2 87.50%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 33 - 31 - - 2 93.94%
Results - Tenterfield (29-04-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
32 Tad Cossins Wollumbin Elle 1 (BC) 5:32:04 15.7, 13.3 14.45 35, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
35 Phil Coleman Rainbows Reach Dark N Stormy 2 7:58:46 10.4, 9.6 10.03 40, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
22 Rob Scott Count Crysdafa 3 8:12:52 10.3, 9.1 9.74 34, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
Middleweight
5 Simone Krahnen Ardai 1 (BC) 5:00:00 15.8, 16.1 16.00 38, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
31 Adam Garvin Simeon Shovan 2 5:25:15 14.8, 14.7 14.76 50, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
30 Tanya Trevarthen Manet Ibn Rashan 2 5:25:15 14.8, 14.7 14.76 39, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
7 Stephen Gray Crystal Beau 4 5:51:32 14.2, 13.1 13.65 40, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
29 Rachel Stephens Bacchante Dreamworks 5 6:06:36 13.0, 13.1 13.09 50, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
9 Kimberley Brown Ramalea Petria 6 6:09:48 12.6, 13.2 12.98 34, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
27 Liz Terry Ausden Illusion 7 6:12:56 12.8, 12.9 12.87 46, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
23 Fiona Fenech Wizaard 8 6:28:57 12.0, 12.6 12.34 33, 35, 50 (Avg:42)
33 Luke Annetts Crystan 9 6:54:58 11.9, 11.1 11.57 40, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
20 Bianca Lamme Benbourough Lad 10 7:12:04 13.2, 9.5 11.11 36, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
13 Ian Mains Kohnray Emerald 11 7:12:18 11.5, 10.6 11.10 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
26 Karen Lee Chika Canela 12 7:43:24 10.9, 9.8 10.36 36, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
10 Jill Free Kadar Silkk 13 8:12:52 10.3, 9.1 9.74 40, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
12 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 14 8:34:20 9.9, 8.7 9.33 34, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
4 Sharon Foster Fortaleza Mystical Silver Lame L2 0:00:00 16.2, 2.4 - 32, 44 (Avg:44)
19 Saasha Grogan Halo Rhapsody In Blue Lame L2 0:00:00 10.3, 2.6 - 36, 43 (Avg:43)
Lightweight
6 Erin Krahnen Iskah 1 (BC) 5:00:00 15.8, 16.1 16.00 30, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
8 Clare Fleming Warrawee Gay Paree 2 5:34:06 14.2, 14.4 14.37 29, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
17 Di Kupsch Fortaleza Ascira 3 6:05:12 13.4, 12.8 13.14 34, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
15 Pamela Karner Castlebar Link 4 6:12:56 12.8, 12.9 12.87 41, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
3 Shelley Chapman Cameo Felspar 5 6:21:01 12.7, 12.4 12.60 40, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
2 Pip Ireland Cameo Periclez 5 6:21:01 12.6, 12.4 12.60 40, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
25 Julie Mohi Owata Park Adiva 7 6:28:57 12.0, 12.6 12.34 37, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
16 Jenny Thompson Shamira 8 6:56:23 11.5, 11.5 11.53 37, 51, 38 (Avg:44)
21 Malcolm Matters Mango Man 9 7:12:18 11.5, 10.6 11.10 33, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
34 Ros Ryan Rainbows Reach Scout 10 7:58:46 10.4, 9.6 10.03 31, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
Junior
14 Isabel Foster Briallyn Alimah 1 (BC) 5:00:00 15.8, 16.1 16.00 33, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
28 Scarlet McQueen Kynnum Park Mr Epona 2 6:06:02 13.4, 12.7 13.11 35, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
24 Emma Dimech Saraid Diamant 3 6:28:57 12.0, 12.6 12.34 38, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
11 Anastasia Craig Zameel Rafiq 4 8:34:20 9.9, 8.7 9.33 40, 41, 47 (Avg:44)