Ride Results

State Championship (01-07-1993)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - State Championship (01-07-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 7 2 - 5 50.00%
MW 44 - 22 3 2 14 50.00%
LW 17 - 10 2 - 3 58.82%
JN 11 - 5 1 - 5 45.45%
Totals 86 - 44 8 2 27 51.16%
Results - State Championship (01-07-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
32 Col Joyce Kaid 1 12:00:34 - - 0
30 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 2 14:00:10 - - 0
6 Tony Marshall Crusader King 2 14:00:10 - - 0
71 Peter Neal Tantawanglo Breeze 4 15:01:00 - - 0
3 Ray Mitchell Dick 5 17:01:00 - - 0
8 Andrew Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 6 19:00:07 - - 0
4 Kerry Bouffier Sorahl 7 19:00:14 - - 0
50 Don Boland Blue Bead Toorigal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Peter Cooper Bandeera Rajah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Delma Ross Fari Karif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
80 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Annette Law Pilgrim Star 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Louise Lemon Rowallan Ambrose 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 1 12:00:19 - - 0
34 Gaye Kerr Sarchedon 2 13:00:18 - - 0
79 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 3 14:00:10 - - 0
67 Judith Burton Glenallan Sylvia 4 14:00:19 - - 0
16 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 4 14:00:19 - - 0
57 Mark Johnson Pelican 4 14:00:19 - - 0
28 Jenny Robertson Karakatana Kovax 7 14:00:28 - - 0
5 Bill Barrett Amadah 8 15:00:02 - - 0
68 Cheryl Berry Palphar 9 15:00:20 - - 0
70 Gordon Hobday Tarrangower Damien 10 16:00:13 - - 0
21 Amy Gooch Shabin 11 16:00:14 - - 0
39 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna 12 17:00:09 - - 0
40 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 12 17:00:09 - - 0
22 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 14 17:00:35 - - 0
7 David Player Judea 14 17:00:35 - - 0
13 Searle Johnston Ramazan Park Sharbacca 16 18:00:08 - - 0
19 Stephen Godbee Silver 'N' Blue 17 18:00:26 - - 0
63 Peter Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 18 18:01:00 - - 0
20 Brian Rooney Akela 18 18:01:00 - - 0
27 Darien Feary G Kibir 20 19:00:30 - - 0
76 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 21 20:00:16 - - 0
23 John Robertson Karabil Bones 21 20:00:16 - - 0
45 Bernie Ashworth Fairview Kaminski Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Allan Caslick Chic-E-Babe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Robyn Coombes Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Katie Dunn Blythswood True Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Warren Gash Casson Park Fortune Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Sally Griffin Campari Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Kerren Hosking Narraburra Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Chris Malone Tarkhim Shar Swagman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Peter Norman Joe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Allie Roberts Malu Vale Kasbaan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Elisabeth Thorn Raine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Lyn Trudgett Brandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Terry Wood Miss Mouse Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Katryna Deudney Karakatana Royal Mark 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Lee Duff Chantelle 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 1 13:00:35 - - 0
35 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 2 14:00:17 - - 0
52 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 3 14:00:19 - - 0
65 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 4 15:00:04 - - 0
33 Tova Ducker Daleramy Peppercorn 5 17:00:04 - - 0
15 Larissa Woolbank Fleetwood Nefisa 6 17:00:08 - - 0
44 Shan Symons Dashanda Sabaya 7 17:00:35 - - 0
48 Joanne Godwin Rocky 8 19:00:05 - - 0
42 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 9 20:00:08 - - 0
66 Helen Brown Keishir Saleen 10 20:00:16 - - 0
64 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Sheila Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Emma Stockley Glenallan Baldy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Tammie Turnbull Iditerod Redwing Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Tina Walker Sbara Gunner Windy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 1 12:00:25 - - 0
77 Renee Edwards Arosa 2 13:00:35 - - 0
85 Melissa Law Ginger 2 13:00:35 - - 0
43 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 4 14:00:19 - - 0
26 Ian Thorn Misty 5 16:00:14 - - 0
58 Michelle Birrell Uniqua Tiffane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Trent Bowie Bindi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Sheree Dunn Kiewa Beau Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0