Ride Results

Q60 (01-05-1992)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Q60 (01-05-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 6 1 - 4 54.55%
MW 38 - 20 8 - 10 52.63%
LW 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
JN 4 - 3 1 - - 75.00%
Totals 56 - 31 10 - 15 55.36%
Results - Q60 (01-05-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Peter Cole Bara Park Beau 1 6:55:00 - - 0
43 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared 2 7:12:00 - - 0
27 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand 3 9:26:00 - - 0
46 Ron Malone Sarchedon 4 9:45:00 - - 0
14 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 5 9:46:00 - - 0
30 Tom Perkins Snr Chester 6 9:52:00 - - 0
29 Chris Gates Sunvalley Sharaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Willow Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Richard Littlejohn Sylverton Santa Fe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Stephen Webb Wedderburn Rose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
15 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 1 6:00:00 - - 0
45 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien 2 6:55:00 - - 0
12 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 3 7:27:00 - - 0
49 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 4 7:39:00 - - 0
3 Bill Barrett Amadah 5 8:22:00 - - 0
32 Louise Lemon Rowallan Ambrose 5 8:22:00 - - 0
21 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Linus 5 8:22:00 - - 0
13 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit 8 8:48:00 - - 0
50 Wayne Parker Cudglebar Nur-eo-dam 9 9:17:00 - - 0
55 Arthur Henderson Peppersfield Sarette 10 9:25:00 - - 0
38 Jan Collins Jamal Desert Storm 11 9:26:00 - - 0
24 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 11 9:26:00 - - 0
52 Jon Pendleton Kurrajong Traveller 11 9:26:00 - - 0
9 Dale Fitz-Gerald Tilligerry Wazir 14 9:28:00 - - 0
1 Alan Harrison Sinaed 15 9:44:00 - - 0
31 Chris Malone Tarkhim Shar Swagman 16 9:45:00 - - 0
18 Cheryl Basham Sharmella 17 10:00:00 - - 0
53 John Mackillop Alvista Suprise 17 10:00:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Aljerer 19 10:00:11 - - 0
41 Gillian Peirce Judea 19 10:00:11 - - 0
51 Jo Bailey Lyndrian Rosetta Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Eileen Blackmore Avila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Allan Caslick Richard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Anthony Geyteman Ralvon Sunflower Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Andrew Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Steven Haasz Valinor Park Solo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Norman Johnson Wallace Bijou Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Con Katrivessis Chip Chase Excalibur Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Gaye Kerr Aloha Gender Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Ron Males Ralvon Ingrid Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Rosemary Scott Midshipman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Meg Wade Seraja Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Kelly Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Katelyn Walker Wagga Ambassador Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
33 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 1 7:46:00 - - 0
40 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 9:30:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
28 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 1 8:48:00 - - 0
17 Ian Thorn Misty 2 9:17:00 - - 0
25 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Justice 3 9:26:00 - - 0
47 Rachael Thorn Cherry Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0