Ride Results

Tumut Elevator (01-02-1994)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tumut Elevator (01-02-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 3 1 - - - 100.00%
MW 15 5 5 1 - 4 66.67%
LW 10 4 3 1 - 2 70.00%
JN 3 1 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 32 13 11 2 - 6 75.00%
Results - Tumut Elevator (01-02-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
280 John Lee Denny Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
297 Selwyn Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Retired/DNE P/R 8:21:00 - - 0
298 Alice Austin Wave Retired/DNE P/R 9:43:00 - - 0
299 Russell Holmes Faraway Pippa Retired/DNE P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
273 Mathew Thuaux Lynbrook Shah 4 9:37:00 - - 0
274 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 6 11:00:12 - - 0
275 Meg Wade Tribal 7 11:00:27 - - 0
277 Chris Cheney St Albans Silver Idol 8 11:00:35 - - 0
278 Searle Johnston Ramazan Park Sharbacca 9 12:00:08 - - 0
290 Donna Tidswell Saarum Retired/DNE P/R 8:47:00 - - 0
289 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy Retired/DNE P/R (BC) 8:48:00 - - 0
291 Ian Brown Calypso Retired/DNE P/R 9:35:00 - - 0
292 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly Retired/DNE P/R 9:43:00 - - 0
287 Kim Stephens Cabna Retired/DNE P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
295 Laurie Dowling Henley Farm Sakit Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
294 Gary Joyce Gazelle Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
293 Carol Sparkes Sonazam Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
279 Lyn Trudgett Danny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
296 Donna Tupper Strawberry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
281 Denise Horsfall Blairgowrie Peanuts Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
284 Jocelyn Paton Belbowrie Jetsetter Complete P/R (BC) 0:00:00 - - 0
283 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
304 Helen Brown Mr- Coady Retired/DNE P/R 8:47:00 - - 0
302 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani Retired/DNE P/R 9:35:00 - - 0
303 Anne Lymbery Craycombe Hamazat Retired/DNE P/R 9:43:00 - - 0
301 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Retired/DNE P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
307 Janette Harvey Kelkette Park Drift Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
306 Lorraine Lee Coonong Niro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
305 Linda Mcgrath Flash Missy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
285 Gary Mccarthy Fame Game Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
286 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra 1 11:00:35 - - 0
300 Wendy Batchelor Misty Blue Retired/DNE P/R 0:00:00 - - 0