Ride Results

Tenterfield (09-05-2015)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tenterfield (09-05-2015)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 7 2 1 - 1 81.82%
MW 33 18 11 - - 4 87.88%
LW 18 10 7 - - 1 94.44%
JN 8 4 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 70 39 24 1 - 6 90.00%
Results - Tenterfield (09-05-2015)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Kathryn Priol Kalkadoon Lucifer 1 (BC) 7:05:00 15.6, 14.3, 11.4 14.12 36, 47, 59, 55 (Avg:53)
25 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 2 7:53:00 15.0, 12.6, 9.5 12.68 36, 42, 49, 47 (Avg:46)
55 Gerard Bou Moomba Lodge Bayley Retired/DNE L2 5:41:00 14.9, 13.2 14.08 36, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
42 Matthew Sample Anglesea Tasman Retired/DNE L2 6:16:00 14.3, 11.4 12.77 36, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
7 Steven McQueen Saddler Retired/DNE L2 6:33:00 12.3, 12.0 12.21 35, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
34 Len Derkacz Salam Zahbeel Retired/DNE L2 6:59:00 12.6, 10.4 11.46 42, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
51 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Roxanne Retired/DNE L2 7:08:00 10.7, 11.7 11.21 33, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
12 Tami Parnell Junabee Park Shamekha Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 11.8, 10.1 10.96 35, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
67 Phil Coleman Rainbows Reach Dark N Stormy Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 11.2, 10.6 10.93 35, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
65 Andrea Nix Homeleigh Mountain Narnia Lame L2 0:00:00 10.2, 2.2 - 33, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
68 Paul Lengronne Kalkadoon Alfresco Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 41 (Avg:41)
Middleweight
52 Akhmed Pshunov Matta Mia Su Al 1 6:59:00 13.1, 14.3, 17.1 14.32 38, 52, 55, 59 (Avg:55)
49 Lainie Zischke Prince Dominant 1 6:59:00 14.1, 13.4, 17.1 14.32 35, 51, 49, 46 (Avg:48)
62 Dean Chamberlain Annordean Balin 3 (BC) 7:05:00 15.3, 14.6, 11.4 14.12 37, 49, 52, 51 (Avg:50)
53 Barbara Woods Splendacrest Perfection 4 7:47:00 14.9, 13.2, 9.5 12.85 35, 44, 48, 51 (Avg:47)
60 Corey Nix Dunbar Mahadik 5 8:35:00 11.7, 11.9, 11.0 11.65 31, 43, 46, 50 (Avg:46)
46 Margaret Boland Rosebrae Cameo 6 8:54:00 13.4, 11.5, 8.1 11.24 31, 41, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
24 Peter Kelly Ramalea Laila 7 8:56:00 12.4, 11.9, 8.4 11.19 31, 40, 46, 46 (Avg:44)
63 Ruth Van der Wegen Aloha Ameer 7 8:56:00 12.4, 11.9, 8.4 11.19 39, 36, 46, 41 (Avg:41)
27 Jennifer Annetts Castlebar Citation 9 9:26:00 11.4, 10.5, 9.3 10.60 27, 36, 46, 42 (Avg:41)
44 Tayla Hadzi Cairo 10 9:47:00 10.4, 10.2, 9.7 10.22 35, 51, 44, 48 (Avg:47)
43 Gayle Holmes Matta Mia Sahh 10 9:47:00 10.4, 10.2, 9.7 10.22 39, 41, 46, 48 (Avg:45)
72 Ron Haigh Bacchante Dreamworks Retired/DNE L2 6:25:00 12.4, 12.4 12.47 47, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
29 Malcolm Fletcher Torryburn Rahal Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 12.6, 10.0 11.19 33, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
61 Sally Griffin Moonlight Dream Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 11.9, 10.4 11.19 37, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
20 Adrian Brickley Lion Hunter Retired/DNE L2 7:16:00 11.4, 10.6 11.01 38, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
15 Karen Lee Samsara Magic Eagle Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 11.4, 10.5 10.96 35, 41, 60 (Avg:50)
11 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter Retired/DNE L2 7:36:00 11.8, 9.4 10.53 36, 50, 55 (Avg:52)
58 Renae Kuhn Bourhani Albaraq Retired/DNE L2 7:36:00 13.3, 8.6 10.53 39, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
5 Lorraine Ternouth Dunwingeri Zaza Retired/DNE L2 7:36:00 11.8, 9.4 10.53 34, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
64 Derryn Nix Rowallan Rufous Retired/DNE L2 7:47:00 10.2, 10.3 10.28 35, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
21 Ian Davidson Summervale Storm Retired/DNE L2 7:51:00 10.9, 9.5 10.19 38, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
22 Jane Davidson Natham Park A Dynamite Retired/DNE L2 7:51:00 10.9, 9.5 10.19 35, 52, 60 (Avg:56)
35 Wayne Johnson Desert Duelers Con Retired/DNE L2 7:56:00 9.9, 10.2 10.08 40, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
9 Lizzy Cleland Count Crysdafa Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.4, 9.4 9.92 38, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
10 David Cleland Countess Crysda Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.4, 9.4 9.92 31, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
77 Rosemary Hull Jayhal Akh Baraak Retired/DNE L2 8:05:00 10.7, 9.1 9.90 39, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
73 Judith Burton Woodbourne Chance Retired/DNE L2 8:08:00 10.5, 9.2 9.84 35, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
36 Lauren Trenkner Missy Retired/DNE L2 8:08:00 10.5, 9.2 9.84 35, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
28 Elsie Newsome Mimosa Ellira Retired/DNE L2 9:00:00 11.4, 7.2 8.89 34, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
13 Tracey Hutchinson Woodbourne Granite Lame L3 0:00:00 11.8, 10.1, 9.3 - 34, 41, 51, 54 (Avg:48)
26 Kyia-Jane Bodsworth Churinga Simfire Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.4, 7.2 - 46, 55, 71 (Avg:63)
38 Gina Matthews Monarchs Knight Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 12.6 - 35, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
69 Marion Lengronne Kalkadoon Vienna Metabolics moderate L1 0:00:00 13.4 - 33, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
47 Kaylea Maher Atticus 1 7:04:00 13.1, 14.3, 15.9 14.15 38, 50, 51, 49 (Avg:50)
19 Clare Fleming Picnic Park Desert Dancer 2 7:05:00 15.3, 14.6, 11.4 14.12 33, 53, 59, 58 (Avg:56)
4 Erin Krahnen Glengannon Azazael 3 7:08:02 14.3, 13.7, 13.9 14.02 40, 46, 49, 51 (Avg:48)
3 Colleen Krahnen Kalkadoon Viva 4 (BC) 7:08:03 13.5, 14.5, 13.9 14.02 29, 39, 42, 44 (Avg:41)
75 Carly Nix Razorback Blue Rhapsody 5 8:35:00 11.9, 11.6, 11.0 11.65 38, 43, 45, 45 (Avg:44)
37 Carol Layton Omani Mr Sqiggle 6 8:54:00 13.4, 11.5, 8.1 11.24 35, 45, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
14 Robyn Brazel Thomas 7 9:40:00 11.4, 10.5, 8.4 10.34 38, 44, 52, 52 (Avg:49)
41 Anne Hollindale Pearl Grey Retired/DNE L2 6:21:00 12.4, 12.6 12.60 34, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
32 Kate Appleby Steel Poppy Zen Retired/DNE L2 6:38:00 13.3, 11.0 12.06 35, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
33 Corrine Rees Willandra Desert Magic Retired/DNE L2 6:38:00 13.3, 11.0 12.06 39, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
31 Jan Tyrrell Willandra Wind Lancer Retired/DNE L2 6:38:00 13.3, 11.0 12.06 34, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
50 Sarah Love Burralga Sambukha Retired/DNE L2 7:06:00 11.9, 10.6 11.27 32, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
2 Cathy Ferguson Neswuet Silver Flame Retired/DNE L2 7:17:00 10.9, 11.0 10.98 42, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
56 Isabella Teh Piccolo Burasca Retired/DNE L2 7:17:00 11.2, 10.7 10.98 33, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
66 Ros Ryan Rainbows Reach Snowfyre Retired/DNE L2 7:19:00 11.2, 10.6 10.93 42, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
18 Di Kupsch Fortaleza Ascira Retired/DNE L2 7:34:00 11.4, 9.8 10.57 52, 44, 57 (Avg:50)
74 Rachel Brown Davadi Retired/DNE L2 7:44:00 10.7, 9.9 10.34 39, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
23 Xanthe Webb Bahrein Zambique Lame L2 0:00:00 14.9, 12.8 - 35, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
Junior
16 Ellie Kreicbergs Kholonial Frontier 1 (BC) 7:05:00 15.6, 14.3, 11.4 14.12 36, 46, 53, 51 (Avg:50)
54 Alissa Woods Bacchante Silver Lace 2 7:47:00 14.9, 13.2, 9.5 12.85 38, 51, 48, 48, 47 (Avg:48)
6 Scarlet McQueen Kynnum Park Mr Epona 3 9:03:00 12.8, 11.6, 7.9 11.05 34, 45, 47, 47 (Avg:46)
48 Brooke Marshall Trilogy AG 4 9:19:00 10.9, 11.5, 9.0 10.73 34, 47, 49, 45 (Avg:47)
71 Gemma Dickenson Annordean Sir Zac Retired/DNE L2 6:12:00 13.1, 12.6 12.90 43, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
70 Tahlia Franke Aphrodite Malakia Retired/DNE L2 6:12:00 13.1, 12.6 12.90 36, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
57 Jess Kuhn Tigerlilly Retired/DNE L2 7:36:00 13.3, 8.6 10.53 36, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
8 Tom Cleland Kirra Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.4, 9.4 9.92 33, 41, 46 (Avg:43)