Ride Results

Mt Macquarie (28-03-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mt Macquarie (28-03-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 - 15 1 - 3 78.95%
MW 37 - 29 1 - 7 78.38%
LW 18 - 13 - - 5 72.22%
JN 10 - 8 1 - 1 80.00%
Totals 84 - 65 3 - 16 77.38%
Results - Mt Macquarie (28-03-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
94 Jon Soper Banner 1 4:38:00 16.5, 18.0 17.27 31, 35, 40 (Avg:37)
85 Kathy Gardam A'Landell Tribute 2 4:41:00 16.6, 17.5 17.08 33, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
95 Kristianne Kalen Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 2 4:41:00 15.9, 18.3 17.08 40, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
99 Con Bouzianis Kontender 4 4:55:00 17.3, 15.2 16.27 40, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
82 Kevin Sayer Just U Wait 5 5:16:00 16.4, 14.1 15.19 36, 42, 56 (Avg:49)
90 Rex Cox Bennalong Nile King 6 5:32:00 16.3, 12.9 14.46 44, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
92 Raelene French Umayyed Silver Taye 7 6:19:00 12.4, 12.8 12.66 39, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
98 Ray Rhodes Karrana Dream 8 6:27:00 13.1, 11.7 12.40 37, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
97 Mathew Thuaux Tavern Park Shiraz 9 6:36:00 11.2, 13.1 12.12 31, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
87 Andrew Bailey Bullio Skyjack 10 6:57:00 12.3, 10.8 11.51 42, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
86 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 11 7:00:00 11.4, 11.3 11.43 36, 39, 52 (Avg:45)
91 Wulff Breitsameter Danjera Magician 12 7:24:00 10.1, 11.5 10.81 38, 41, 56 (Avg:48)
88 Colin Spicer Al Faraj 13 7:47:00 11.1, 9.5 10.28 40, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
96 Alan Mackinder Erin Park Troy 14 7:54:00 10.8, 9.4 10.13 40, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
93 Les Robinson Kaos Park Amir 15 8:42:00 9.6, 8.7 9.20 38, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
83 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky Lame L1 0:00:00 16.3 - 31, 39 (Avg:39)
84 Derek Manning Muskeg Mikado Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 44, 53 (Avg:53)
81 Mark Sayer Eljannah Rafiq Lame L1 0:00:00 16.5 - 38, 38 (Avg:38)
89 Bob Wickson Islam Seraphin Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 28, 40 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
34 Howard Harris Harmere Hariz 1 3:43:00 21.6, 21.4 21.52 36, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
1 Garry Bennett Kaos Park Khaal 2 4:13:00 17.3, 20.8 18.97 34, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
19 Duncan McLaughlin Revelwood Shaja 3 4:17:00 16.9, 20.8 18.68 36, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
37 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn 4 4:24:00 18.8, 17.5 18.18 42, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
3 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 5 4:39:00 16.9, 17.5 17.20 34, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
35 Frank Mollema Billywillinga Rocky 6 5:04:00 14.8, 16.9 15.79 38, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
23 Kevin Bohm Castlebar Chandon 7 5:05:00 15.9, 15.4 15.74 40, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
5 Brad Fewson Coolaroo Crystal Eclipse 8 5:13:00 14.5, 16.2 15.34 31, 42, 57 (Avg:49)
4 Chris Cheney Jamaican Rum 9 6:02:00 13.4, 13.1 13.26 33, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
25 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 10 6:17:00 11.9, 13.5 12.73 39, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
11 James Ryan Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 11 6:18:00 12.4, 12.9 12.70 32, 37, 42 (Avg:39)
24 Gail Fisher Sherry 12 6:19:00 12.5, 12.7 12.66 39, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
13 Ron Males Lentara Park Connor 13 6:26:00 12.5, 12.3 12.44 26, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
30 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 14 6:28:00 12.9, 11.8 12.37 36, 36, 45 (Avg:40)
15 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 14 6:28:00 12.9, 11.8 12.37 32, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
2 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Silver Motif 16 6:36:00 11.2, 13.1 12.12 35, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
12 Chris Turnbull Charlie 17 6:37:00 11.8, 12.3 12.09 37, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
27 Dave Edgar Suekerbru Enchanting 18 6:38:00 11.9, 12.1 12.06 40, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
14 Angelina Patterson Razorback Lewis 19 6:57:00 12.3, 10.8 11.51 30, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
20 Helen Rich Carmarthen Spirit 20 7:00:00 11.4, 11.3 11.43 40, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
7 Gaye Withers Sir Bastian 21 7:07:00 11.4, 11.0 11.24 30, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
31 Stacy Burke Churinga Ichiska 22 7:08:00 11.2, 11.2 11.21 38, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
29 Dianne Cameron Karrana Kelly 23 7:26:00 11.9, 9.7 10.76 30, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
6 Belinda Hopley Girilambone Sorcerer 24 7:28:00 11.1, 10.3 10.71 30, 34, 51 (Avg:42)
36 Karen Rhodes Currowan Jet 24 7:28:00 11.1, 10.3 10.71 37, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
32 Naomi Djuric Cedar Ridge Independence 26 7:54:00 10.8, 9.4 10.13 35, 36, 36 (Avg:36)
18 Bruce Carter Dasharm Zayesha 27 7:56:00 11.1, 9.2 10.08 36, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
16 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 27 7:56:00 11.1, 9.1 10.08 33, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
28 Dianna Zammit Satisfaction 29 8:00:00 10.1, 9.8 10.00 44, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
21 Jessica Richards Freddie Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.3, 10.2 - 38, 44, 68 (Avg:56)
10 Marita Rifai Saeed Lame L2 0:00:00 10.1, 9.8 - 44, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
33 Brett Willis Kairo Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 12.3 - 31, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
22 Asher Batty Magic Glenn Tabbita Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 39, 43 (Avg:43)
9 Ian Brown Unique Design Lame L1 0:00:00 11.1 - 32, 48 (Avg:48)
8 Marty Myhill Sundance Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 38 (Avg:38)
17 Chris Noonan Sudan Lame L1 0:00:00 14.5 - 32, 36 (Avg:36)
26 Gary Tweedie Judeesia Bandman Lame L1 0:00:00 9.6 - 42, 42 (Avg:42)
Lightweight
110 Sarah Hetherington Callyvah Sahara 1 4:24:00 17.3, 19.0 18.18 30, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
103 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Jubal 2 5:13:00 14.5, 16.2 15.34 40, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
108 Melanie Anderson Jasmine Minstrel 3 5:22:00 16.3, 13.7 14.91 34, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
101 Nikki Tucker Shoo Shoo 4 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 35, 38, 51 (Avg:44)
105 Gillian Davenport Tarali Saints Icon 5 6:15:00 12.1, 13.5 12.80 28, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
104 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 6 6:18:00 12.4, 12.9 12.70 33, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
119 Katherin Schemann Rhaki 7 6:20:00 11.2, 14.3 12.63 39, 40, 53 (Avg:46)
102 Ruth Lee-Hausman Lindall Vodka 8 6:26:00 12.5, 12.3 12.44 32, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
109 Kate Campbell Carlwood Park Sam 9 6:37:00 11.9, 12.2 12.09 43, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
113 Johanna Yule Horse Rescue Yasmin 10 6:45:00 12.1, 11.5 11.85 36, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
112 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 11 6:52:00 11.8, 11.4 11.65 0, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
115 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 12 7:08:00 11.8, 10.6 11.21 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
106 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 13 7:47:00 11.1, 9.5 10.28 36, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
118 Felicity Baird Esmiere Lame L2 0:00:00 11.2, 14.3 - 35, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
107 Helen Brown Leconte Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.4, 11.0 - 31, 41, 66 (Avg:53)
117 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Carumba Lame L2 0:00:00 10.9, 9.7 - 36, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
111 Ava Pellizzari Aloha Risca Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.7, 11.8 - 40, 52, 65 (Avg:58)
116 Barb Giddins Baranne Drifter Lame L1 0:00:00 11.9 - 37, 38 (Avg:38)
Junior
124 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 1 5:04:00 14.8, 16.9 15.79 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
122 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 6:17:00 11.9, 13.5 12.73 31, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
123 Brad Randall Sabeik 3 6:26:00 12.5, 12.3 12.44 33, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
126 Victoria Pellizari Wantley Honey Gold 4 6:47:00 11.7, 11.8 11.79 31, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
129 Shannon Blakeney Blake's Heaven Aztec 5 7:45:00 11.0, 9.7 10.32 34, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
127 Amanda McDonald Blake's Heaven Romany 5 7:45:00 11.0, 9.7 10.32 33, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
125 Rhiannon Tweedie Chifty 7 8:42:00 9.6, 8.7 9.20 38, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
157 Steven Roberts Bendy Creek Arrival 8 4:59:00 8.0 8.03 37, 42 (Avg:42)
128 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Dubonnet Lame L2 0:00:00 11.0, 9.7 - 38, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
121 Kimberly Smith Belbowrie Storm Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 30, 42 (Avg:42)