Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 20-08-1993 25.09 Bay 15.1 Arabian G20522
Microchip(s): 978000000106012
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Pasquinell Sharmin Arabian -
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Gay Kharizzam Arabian -
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 800 6
JN 746 9
LW 84 1
MW 160 2
Totals 1790 18
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 200 5
Totals 200 5
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
QERA FAWEEC Saturday Mini and trainer 07-04-2012 TR Eileen Wheeler - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:26:00 40.0 -
QERA Radar Challenge Saturday 18-02-2012 JN Christina Simpson Disqualified L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA High Society te Challenge 12-11-2011 TR Spencer Clarke - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:47:00 40.0 -
QERA Kilkivan Twilight Klassic 15-10-2011 HW Anthony Wolgast 10 80.0km Endurance 6:54:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Far-A-Way Easter Endurance Carnival 2010 02-04-2010 HW Chris Nichols 5 80.0km Endurance 6:49:00 80.0 3.00
QERA Sparkler 29-08-2009 TR Rose Elmer - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:39:00 40.0 -
QERA Lake Manchester 16-08-2009 TR Hannah Dunkersloot - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:36:00 40.0 -
QERA Wunderful Widgee 20-07-2008 TR Natasha Paton - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 5:43:00 40.0 -
QERA Kilkivan 15-06-2008 JN Nikita Ellison 3 80.0km Endurance 5:49:00 80.0 3.00
QERA Lake Manchester 15-07-2007 JN David Anderson Jnr 6 80.0km Endurance 7:31:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Spring Mountain Challenge 24-06-2007 JN Jess Dakin 10 84.0km Endurance 7:09:00 84.0 1.00
QERA Sample and Partners CEI 2 Star. 09-06-2007 YO Ingrid Ambrosiussen Lame L3 107.0km Two Star Open - - -
QERA Brymaroo 29-04-2007 JN Jess Dakin 7 80.0km Endurance 7:33:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Far-A-Way Monday 09-04-2007 LW Sachiko Murai 7 84.0km Endurance 8:32:00 84.0 1.00
NSWERA Zone 2 Championships 14-08-2005 HW Alwyn Torenbeek Lame L5 160.0km Endurance - - -
VERA Australian Youth Champs & Open CEI. 23-07-2005 YO Bec Miller Lame L2 120.0km Three Star Open - - -
QERA Mooloo Challenge 10-07-2005 HW Alwyn Torenbeek 5 80.0km Endurance 5:13:00 80.0 3.00
QERA Wandoo Marathon 11-06-2005 HW Craig Ellison 1 240.0km Marathon 21:54:00 240.0 25.00
QERA Marathon Wandoo 01-06-2005 HW Craig Ellison 1 240.0km Endurance 21:00:29 240.0 16.00
QERA Far-A-Way Saturday 26-03-2005 JN Nikita Ellison Widthdrawn L1 84.0km Endurance - - -
SAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 23-10-2004 LW Bec Miller Lame L3 160.0km Tom Quilty - - -
QERA Sparkler 11-09-2004 JN Bridget Nottle Lame L2 120.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Kilkivan 15-08-2004 JN Tasha Jeremy 4 80.0km Endurance 6:57:00 80.0 3.00
QERA Western Zone Championship 01-07-2004 HW Craig Ellison Lame P/R 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Australian FEI 3* Championships 13-06-2004 JN Tasha Jeremy Lame L4 160.0km Endurance (AERA with FEI) - - -
QERA Murrumba Magic 02-05-2004 JN Tasha Jeremy 6 100.0km Endurance 8:23:00 100.0 4.00
NSWERA Eden Creek 01-05-2004 JN Tasha Jeremy Widthdrawn P/R 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Lovers Leap 01-05-2004 JN Shay Corbett 1 81.0km Endurance 5:03:00 81.0 7.00
QERA Far-A-Way Marathon 01-04-2004 LW Molly Hall Heart Rate P/R 320.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Border Challenge 01-03-2004 MW Daniel McLean 23 80.0km Endurance 7:11:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Far-A-Way Education & Training 01-02-2004 TR Nikita Ellison - 40.0km Intermediate Ride - - -
QERA Ziebarth Winery 01-10-2003 JN Elke Zischke 2 81.0km Endurance 7:09:00 81.0 5.00
QERA The Sparkler 01-09-2003 JN Elke Zischke 6 80.0km Endurance 7:00:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Crows Nest 01-09-2003 HW Craig Ellison 6 80.0km Endurance 7:46:00 80.0 1.50
QERA Kilkivan 3B 01-08-2003 MW Craig Ellison 13 80.0km Endurance 6:12:00 80.0 1.00
Download PDF Report