Ride Results

Worrigee (01-07-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Worrigee (01-07-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 20 - 17 1 - 2 85.00%
MW 39 - 32 2 - 5 82.05%
LW 18 - 12 3 - 3 66.67%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 83 - 67 6 - 10 80.72%
Results - Worrigee (01-07-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
57 Steve Brisbane Alandell Scarlet 1 5:05:00 - - 0
70 Des Roots Bundy 2 5:07:00 - - 0
69 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman 3 5:44:00 - - 0
4 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 4 5:54:00 - - 0
63 Virginia Blain Naqawah 5 6:02:00 - - 0
7 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 6 6:28:00 - - 0
14 Bill Straub Tiffany 7 6:39:00 - - 0
77 Kevin Sayer Oo7 8 6:52:00 - - 0
33 Colin Spicer Jaytee Katison 9 7:01:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Nattahl Freyha 10 7:03:00 - - 0
11 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 11 7:14:00 - - 0
23 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora 12 7:16:00 - - 0
42 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute 13 7:40:00 - - 0
18 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 14 7:41:00 - - 0
24 Marty Moran Whyneemah Jarrik 14 7:41:00 - - 0
39 Ron Ewings Malu Vale Kastille 16 7:51:00 - - 0
74 David Thelander Hideaway Farm Kharson 17 8:00:00 - - 0
26 Colin Pitstock Monkey-Mountain-Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Steve Smithers Ringo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
25 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 1 4:00:00 - - 0
31 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom 1 4:00:00 - - 0
36 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 3 4:11:00 - - 0
44 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara 4 4:45:00 - - 0
13 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 5 4:52:00 - - 0
16 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 5 4:52:00 - - 0
56 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 7 5:08:00 - - 0
53 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 8 5:17:00 - - 0
17 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 9 5:36:00 - - 0
76 Leah Elborn Mr Squiggle 10 5:41:00 - - 0
67 Rochelle Joyce Gazelle 11 5:44:00 - - 0
37 Amanda Apperley Legacy Of Lachlan 12 5:47:00 - - 0
58 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack 13 5:49:00 - - 0
20 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter 14 5:56:00 - - 0
47 Barbara Bebb Bright Image 15 6:20:00 - - 0
40 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 15 6:20:00 - - 0
5 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 17 6:28:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shay Emma 18 7:03:00 - - 0
30 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 18 7:03:00 - - 0
29 Gary Tweedie Linden Crystal King 20 7:06:00 - - 0
38 Rachel Benad Parlour Mountain Ambush 21 7:17:00 - - 0
8 Susan Derks Parlour Mountain Alert 21 7:17:00 - - 0
10 John Murray Blade 23 7:40:00 - - 0
79 Joelie Hilhorst Starlight Lodge Alanka 24 7:42:00 - - 0
32 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 25 7:45:00 - - 0
3 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 26 7:47:00 - - 0
50 Gavin Jones El Shamir 27 7:48:00 - - 0
60 Margaret Boland Iviore 28 7:53:00 - - 0
82 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 28 7:53:00 - - 0
61 Alison Murphy Zeke 30 8:45:00 - - 0
12 Louise Counsell Turon Valley Silver Pride 31 8:46:00 - - 0
66 Ross Bartlett Karabil Kiata 32 9:29:00 - - 0
45 Jeff Adams Billy Joel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Jocelyn Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Danjera Bharata Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Carly Sneddon Solima Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Nikki Ward Maricol Kudos Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 1 4:52:00 - - 0
41 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 2 5:17:00 - - 0
80 Joanne Keenan Mindari Aenzac 3 5:54:00 - - 0
28 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 4 6:54:00 - - 0
19 Virginia Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 5 7:16:00 - - 0
22 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 6 7:47:00 - - 0
49 Julie Brooks Apache Storm 7 7:48:00 - - 0
65 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 8 7:57:00 - - 0
73 Jancy Odonovan Lasalle At Talaq 8 7:57:00 - - 0
54 Tessa Mallett Warrina Tahli 10 7:59:00 - - 0
15 Tova Ducker Karabil Enca 11 8:03:00 - - 0
48 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora 12 9:00:00 - - 0
34 Irene Adams Qmriya Rohan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Denise Fox Cliveden Moonlight Sonata Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Julie Muir Prescila Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Sue Todd Shaboom Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
71 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 5:05:00 - - 0
62 Mikala Finnane Hillbrook Alex 2 6:11:00 - - 0
83 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession 3 6:46:00 - - 0
78 Angela Molnar Valeric Glen Kalazar 4 8:23:00 - - 0
43 Peter Grant Norman Bounty 4 8:23:00 - - 0
75 Samantha Murphy Rory 6 8:45:00 - - 0