Ride Results

Wagga Dawn (01-04-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wagga Dawn (01-04-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 1 - - 85.71%
MW 30 - 27 2 - 1 90.00%
LW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 47 - 42 3 - 2 89.36%
Results - Wagga Dawn (01-04-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Patrick Leary Clancy 1 5:08:00 - - 0
42 Martin Los Mt Tawonga Anzac 2 5:18:00 - - 0
22 Russell Holmes Karumba Byron 3 5:23:00 - - 0
28 Laurie Stevens Wincar Ami 4 5:59:00 - - 0
6 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 5 6:05:00 - - 0
2 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 5 6:05:00 - - 0
8 Col Joyce Daleramy Peppercorn Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Kathy Vinge Harrison 1 3:53:00 - - 0
7 Graham Appleton Sharahd Cavalier 2 3:59:00 - - 0
20 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 3 4:08:00 - - 0
41 Meg Wade Aloha Brigade 3 4:08:00 - - 0
4 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 5 4:10:00 - - 0
40 Jenny Bird Mt Tawonga Snowdoubt 6 4:33:00 - - 0
25 Alison Murphy Gazelle 7 4:34:00 - - 0
19 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady 7 4:34:00 - - 0
45 Catherine Muir Killarney Park Magic 9 4:35:00 - - 0
44 Sean Chick Nadur Rasheed 10 5:23:00 - - 0
11 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah 11 5:30:00 - - 0
10 Alan Lindsay Ennovyar Pure Magic 11 5:30:00 - - 0
29 Robert Kennedy Bubbles 13 5:33:00 - - 0
24 Gaye Withers Peppersfield Abdel 14 5:35:00 - - 0
39 Sue Parsons Karumba Dilemma 15 5:39:00 - - 0
34 Michael Leary Rosie Lee 16 5:41:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Davies Jubarrah Jamaal 17 5:48:00 - - 0
23 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 17 5:48:00 - - 0
15 Nicki Ogilvie Cabna 19 5:52:00 - - 0
26 Nikki Ward Castlebar Macleod 19 5:52:00 - - 0
13 Peter John Crusader King 21 5:53:00 - - 0
35 Greg Flynn Bugalugs 22 6:02:00 - - 0
3 Marj Gardner Auscot Park Stefanie 23 6:05:00 - - 0
18 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita 24 6:25:00 - - 0
21 Lyn Trudgett Carmarthen Merlin 25 6:34:00 - - 0
32 Julie Loughman Nilocy Darjanann 26 6:38:00 - - 0
1 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 27 7:06:00 - - 0
14 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Heath Farish Moonlite Topaz Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Leanne Guihot Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
17 Liesl Baumann Saahlex 1 3:59:00 - - 0
5 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Fyre 2 5:12:00 - - 0
46 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Lynara 3 5:18:00 - - 0
47 Megan Matters Brigadier 4 5:33:00 - - 0
9 Tova Ducker Castlebar Shiralee 5 5:52:00 - - 0
31 Kate Bolas Kingslea Story 6 5:53:00 - - 0
16 Barb Giddins Rothlynne Quincey 7 5:59:00 - - 0
38 Jessica Dastani Celsar Rashaqa 8 6:13:00 - - 0
Junior
30 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 1 4:08:00 - - 0
43 Kristie Taprell Atara Proud Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0