Ride Results

Tumut (01-02-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tumut (01-02-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 - 14 1 - 3 77.78%
MW 42 - 34 1 - 7 80.95%
LW 17 - 15 - - 2 88.24%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 82 - 66 2 - 14 80.49%
Results - Tumut (01-02-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
67 Kenneth Robinson Bara Park Bernie 1 4:55:00 - - 0
52 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay 2 4:57:00 - - 0
35 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 2 4:57:00 - - 0
12 Col Joyce Riffler 4 5:05:00 - - 0
4 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Rough Start 5 5:53:00 - - 0
78 Laeli Hogan Blake's Heaven Easy Gold 6 6:06:00 - - 0
43 Des Roots Aboo 7 6:28:00 - - 0
40 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 8 6:50:00 - - 0
7 Helen Cameron Karabil Tagera 9 6:54:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Kibaal 9 6:54:00 - - 0
14 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Jardine 11 7:37:00 - - 0
46 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien 12 7:41:00 - - 0
39 Jakelin Troy Willvale Kaleelah 12 7:41:00 - - 0
20 Allan Caslick A'Landell Koki 14 8:36:00 - - 0
25 Murray Fox Indara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Milton Johnson Henley Farm Nafa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Marty Moran Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Michael O'Brien Nihal Night's' Lights Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Howard Harris Harmere Turfan 1 3:56:00 - - 0
22 Ian Symons Belbowrie Miss Merlin 1 3:56:00 - - 0
21 John Symons Princess 3 4:10:00 - - 0
36 Christopher Bailey Rosemont Samiska 4 4:17:00 - - 0
8 Roy Counsell Starlight Express Was Rusty 5 4:19:00 - - 0
81 Meg Wade Odyssey Chaird 5 4:19:00 - - 0
13 Alan Lindsay Little Joe 7 4:28:00 - - 0
72 Daniel Gorman Heste Arabique Petrashan 8 5:32:00 - - 0
31 Jason Kirk Islam Seraphin 9 5:34:00 - - 0
41 Paul Trudgett Kashan 10 5:35:00 - - 0
3 Searle Johnston Brindabella Bold Boris 11 5:51:00 - - 0
11 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Thomas 12 5:53:00 - - 0
68 Owen Payton Clancy 13 5:59:00 - - 0
24 Kevin Bohm Kentonvale Rabdahn 14 6:01:00 - - 0
51 Steve Locke Howard Park Zdansk 14 6:01:00 - - 0
16 John Lee Regal 16 6:07:00 - - 0
70 Patricia Pratt Bara Park Benjamin 17 6:13:00 - - 0
60 Marty Myhill Parlour Mountain Pioneer 18 6:17:00 - - 0
54 Heath Farish Rowallan Bonner 19 6:28:00 - - 0
30 Chris Cheney Whyneemah Jaleena 20 6:30:00 - - 0
26 Jim Burns Henley Farm Medid 21 6:33:00 - - 0
50 Kathy Gardam Rowallan Lacy 21 6:33:00 - - 0
5 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 23 6:54:00 - - 0
29 Matt Schunke Karabil Boonari 23 6:54:00 - - 0
6 John Robertson Karabil Leita 25 6:56:00 - - 0
56 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 26 6:57:00 - - 0
80 Sue Parsons Karumba Quixote 26 6:57:00 - - 0
49 Frank Staunton Torryburn Emperor 28 7:13:00 - - 0
15 Anne Lymbery Highlander 29 7:37:00 - - 0
76 Dani Rogers Kelkette Park Silver Impact 29 7:37:00 - - 0
9 Louise Counsell Currowan Shahri 31 7:55:00 - - 0
19 Lyndell McGowan Ropa Park Kue-Sera 32 8:28:00 - - 0
64 Corrie Putland Hazeldean Emir 32 8:28:00 - - 0
77 Brodie Ashman Alandell Sequence 34 8:36:00 - - 0
33 Alice Austin Omani Shaleah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Linda Eden Gleniph Martika Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rochelle Joyce Zulu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Patricia Lee Gedye Equitation Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Cassandra Little Windaroo Park Amir El Ahlam Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Kylie Moran Joda Jazz Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Angelina Patterson Inshallah Coronation Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Richard Roberts Raffells Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
82 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Kirrilly 1 4:56:00 - - 0
45 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 2 5:42:00 - - 0
53 Rhonda Locke Jaydon Silhouette 3 5:55:00 - - 0
27 Lisa Keyes Utopia Xanadu 4 6:09:00 - - 0
71 Brett Mcclellan Bakkaf Kane 4 6:09:00 - - 0
28 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 4 6:09:00 - - 0
58 Roz Edmunds Manena 7 6:17:00 - - 0
34 Kim Gaspari Tantawanglo Shkeetar 7 6:17:00 - - 0
48 Dianne Luker Saahlex 7 6:17:00 - - 0
62 Adeline Gibson Blake's Heaven Mirabelle 10 6:23:00 - - 0
57 Pamela McCabe Galleena Xenadora 11 6:24:00 - - 0
44 Marianne Kingdom Count Zachariah 12 6:28:00 - - 0
73 Megan Mortimer Coolaroo Jubal 13 6:30:00 - - 0
18 Sally Stevens Captain Cool 14 6:50:00 - - 0
66 Sandy Park Starlight Lodge Alanka 15 7:34:00 - - 0
61 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Lyric Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Rachel Wotzlaw Illaroo Marzipan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
59 Madison Kennedy Birdwood Tambourine 1 5:42:00 - - 0
63 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 2 5:55:00 - - 0
69 Talea Hasko-Stewart Goodnight Joss 3 6:25:00 - - 0
74 Lorien Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Romany Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Kerrod Leary Moonlite Snowman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0