Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2001)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 8 - - 13 38.10%
MW 56 - 25 3 - 28 44.64%
LW 19 - 11 2 - 6 57.89%
JN 4 - 1 - - 3 25.00%
Totals 100 - 45 5 - 50 45.00%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 30:00:27 - - 0
24 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 2 34:00:14 - - 0
92 Len Law Pilgrim Star 3 35:00:10 - - 0
6 Denise Trollope Santa Padova Tiffany 4 42:00:14 - - 0
96 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan 5 43:00:14 - - 0
82 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James 6 43:00:15 - - 0
27 Murray Fox Jaytee Katison 7 43:00:34 - - 0
10 Belinda Hopley Karabil Barega 8 48:00:03 - - 0
26 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Peter Cooper Aussie Raktar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Rex Cox Debrotnik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Norm Leaney Brittania Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Stuart Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Tom Perkins Snr Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Ray Rhodes Karrana Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Laurie Stevens Chevy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Peter Toft Electra BBP Murdoch Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Peter Verrydt Amby Hills Sinson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
39 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 1 26:00:28 - - 0
40 April Bonham Abrock Gemma 2 29:00:10 - - 0
59 Rochelle Joyce Starlight Lodge Tamarah 3 32:00:34 - - 0
41 Jennifer Gilbertson Fairview Shaklas Bravado 4 34:00:20 - - 0
11 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 5 34:00:34 - - 0
49 Tessa Mallett Elly 6 39:00:12 - - 0
23 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa 7 39:00:14 - - 0
43 Maureen Feltham >40008.Fel Overdale Farm Basheem 8 39:00:24 - - 0
5 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 9 40:00:05 - - 0
73 Annette Truman El Shataan Adu Baba 10 41:00:16 - - 0
60 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 11 41:00:22 - - 0
79 Kimberley Monger Balfazaar Lousha 11 41:00:22 - - 0
55 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra 13 41:00:25 - - 0
52 Margaret Boland Iviore 14 41:00:28 - - 0
17 Gaye Kerr Wantley Honey Gold 14 41:00:28 - - 0
80 Margot Shore Arnie 16 41:00:35 - - 0
8 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 17 42:00:16 - - 0
97 Anne Barlow Blue Bronco 18 42:00:34 - - 0
74 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi 19 43:00:02 - - 0
50 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 20 43:00:23 - - 0
28 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah 21 43:00:28 - - 0
35 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 22 43:00:31 - - 0
1 Richard Turpin Tallawarra Scoot 23 43:00:32 - - 0
53 Linda Eden Tiffany 24 44:00:21 - - 0
99 Megan Matters Brigadier 25 44:00:27 - - 0
25 Shirley Beresford Whyneemah Shahmir Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jaber Bittar Kabeesha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Wendy Bootle Blue Bopp Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Virginia Dodson Ghabra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Glenda Edwards Arosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Julia Gauci Cudglebar Mujeor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Stephanie Grolimund St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Geoff Grummitt Ebental Amunet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Bob Howden Mindari Aenzac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Peter Kelly Ngoora Salomi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Annette Law Eumeralla Felicity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Megan Law Vagabond Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Steve Locke Kirrani's Kashnir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Melissa Mcmanus Coolong Park Mahaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Alex Noon Knight O'Fyre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Scott O'Brien Matta Mia Salam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Michelle O'Leary Killibinbin Sitar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Susan Pritchard Spirit of Iseere Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Rowena Robinson Chifty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Eta Rogoyska Zac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Otto Van Kampen Cabbala Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Arthur Waghorn Malu Vale Kashaan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Terry Wood Tallawarra Quality Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
95 Ahmed Al Hammadi Jauboo 1 34:00:32 - - 0
94 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 2 36:00:17 - - 0
66 Csilla Laczko Pagan 3 37:00:10 - - 0
77 Julie Scruse Harley 4 37:00:22 - - 0
30 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 5 37:00:23 - - 0
87 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 6 38:00:03 - - 0
85 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika 7 40:00:26 - - 0
62 Deslee Jones Dammah 8 42:00:03 - - 0
32 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 9 44:00:11 - - 0
65 Angela Molnar Al-Katar Nazan 10 48:00:11 - - 0
18 Helen Thompson Nanea 11 48:01:00 - - 0
98 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Helen Brown Keelah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Stephanie Dickie Beihan Nakara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Bam's Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Liz McAuley Binda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Dody Sinfield Revelwood Lara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Louise Stevens Aloha Metallic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Jan Wade Cadn Farms Khamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
29 Kerri Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady 1 43:00:27 - - 0
68 Brad Dillon Eyerish Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Kerry-Lee Sayer Facinate Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Brooke Warner Webbs Creek Ripling Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0