Ride Results

Wandandian (01-09-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wandandian (01-09-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 - 14 2 - 2 77.78%
MW 33 - 26 1 - 6 78.79%
LW 17 - 17 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 70 - 58 3 - 9 82.86%
Results - Wandandian (01-09-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Kathryn Moran Contessa 1 3:35:00 - - 0
35 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 2 4:09:00 - - 0
56 John Dawson Alandell Scarlet 3 4:56:00 - - 0
22 Marty Moran Boloka Beadaaj 4 5:22:00 - - 0
37 Ron Ewings Deak 5 5:39:00 - - 0
8 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 6 5:44:00 - - 0
16 Stuart Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil 7 6:16:00 - - 0
12 Helen Cameron Peppersfield Tiffany 8 6:35:00 - - 0
70 Ian Lamb Franklin Nazir 8 6:35:00 - - 0
64 Peter Roach Foraeron Tai 10 6:42:00 - - 0
59 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman 11 7:10:00 - - 0
26 Colin Pitstock Monkey-Mountain-Jack 12 7:21:00 - - 0
50 Dale Stevens Cody 13 7:31:00 - - 0
68 Max Gowen Danjera Bharata 14 8:00:00 - - 0
67 Haydn Fisher Valinor Park Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Sharahd Beau Geste Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Nattahl Image Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Jeff Adams Billy Joel 1 3:15:00 - - 0
7 Searle Johnston Haraka was was Gar.04543 2 3:16:00 - - 0
40 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara 3 3:19:00 - - 0
21 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez 4 3:29:00 - - 0
17 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter 5 3:40:00 - - 0
42 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 6 4:00:00 - - 0
38 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 7 4:49:00 - - 0
32 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 8 4:54:00 - - 0
10 Con Katrivessis Marcon Mia 9 4:58:00 - - 0
4 Marj Gardner Danjera Banshaada 10 5:05:00 - - 0
24 Nicki Ogilvie Whiskers Hill Pheobe 11 5:09:00 - - 0
31 Mary Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 12 5:41:00 - - 0
33 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 13 5:44:00 - - 0
48 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack 14 5:59:00 - - 0
15 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 15 6:13:00 - - 0
11 John Robertson Karabil Bones 16 6:35:00 - - 0
43 Mathew Thuaux Burnished 16 6:35:00 - - 0
57 Ray Fulton Robrowka Nomara 18 6:43:00 - - 0
25 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 19 7:09:00 - - 0
30 Gary Tweedie Linden Crystal King 20 7:13:00 - - 0
69 Toni-Anne Lewis Bellrowen Fireglow 21 7:14:00 - - 0
36 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Nikita 22 7:18:00 - - 0
39 Kerren Hosking Baldy Bandoo 23 7:23:00 - - 0
60 Padraigh O'Leary Tallelee Marlara 23 7:23:00 - - 0
52 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 23 7:23:00 - - 0
58 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Shahira Alarna 26 8:00:00 - - 0
23 Shirley Beresford Carambasky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Linda Eden Arundel House Rasun Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Michelle Heaney Ramazan Park Farida Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Jan Hursey Tantawanglo Nikki Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shay Emma Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Nikki Ward Sundari Saki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
5 Samantha Clark Judstan Katherina 1 3:23:00 - - 0
34 Irene Adams Oasis Jardean 2 3:30:00 - - 0
20 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 3 3:40:00 - - 0
61 Victoria Edmonds Red 4 3:42:00 - - 0
55 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 5 4:49:00 - - 0
27 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 6 4:54:00 - - 0
19 Kristen Proudfoot Jester 7 5:46:00 - - 0
63 Joelene Mcdonald Wantley Silver Sky 8 5:53:00 - - 0
62 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 9 6:16:00 - - 0
44 Kimberley Perry Jacaranda Chase Chance 10 6:31:00 - - 0
47 Bonnie Robinson Conrad 11 6:33:00 - - 0
65 Karen Navas Molly 12 6:42:00 - - 0
29 Chrisann Ware Sienna Jubilation 12 6:42:00 - - 0
9 Virginia Dodson Talisman Beau Monde 14 7:09:00 - - 0
66 Jemeema Carrigan Nattahl Freyha 15 7:14:00 - - 0
13 Tova Ducker Karabil Enca 16 7:18:00 - - 0
28 Felicity Baird Rokim Park Legacy 17 7:21:00 - - 0
Junior
54 Elise Murphy Mugsy Malone 1 5:46:00 - - 0
49 Alana Ljubicic Cliveden Moonlight Sonata Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0