Ride Results

Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1997)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 4 7 1 - 1 84.62%
MW 35 13 16 1 - 5 82.86%
LW 14 1 11 - - 2 85.71%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 63 18 35 2 - 8 84.13%
Results - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
29 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 2 5:27:00 - - 0
41 Geoff Sorenson Kymish Victory 4 5:43:00 - - 0
35 Gary Joyce Gazelle 5 6:07:00 - - 0
39 Steve Smithers Ringo 6 6:16:00 - - 0
48 John Dawson Alandell Scarlet 9 6:32:00 - - 0
31 Ron Ewings Deak 10 7:34:00 - - 0
30 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 11 8:01:00 - - 0
9 Bill Straub Romanik Centura Retired/DNE P/R 4:50:00 - - 0
61 Haydn Fisher Leets Valley Timmy Retired/DNE P/R 5:36:00 - - 0
53 Gary Simpson Tawaf Llewman Retired/DNE P/R 6:25:00 - - 0
19 Tanya Brownlie Tiffany Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
10 Kate Mcgee Just Sara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Marty Moran Boloka Beadaaj Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
18 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 2 4:48:00 - - 0
55 Suzanne Karen Dinnie Tooheys Red 3 4:49:00 - - 0
33 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 9 5:39:00 - - 0
11 Kathryn Moran Contessa 10 5:41:00 - - 0
42 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 12 5:43:00 - - 0
36 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara 16 6:30:00 - - 0
26 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 19 6:50:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Danjera Banshaada 20 7:04:00 - - 0
60 Sharron Brisbane Alandell Rabaak 22 7:25:00 - - 0
1 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 23 7:27:00 - - 0
6 Searle Johnston Haraka was was Gar.04543 24 7:39:00 - - 0
40 Barbara Bebb Bright Image 25 7:42:00 - - 0
47 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 26 8:01:00 - - 0
25 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 26 8:01:00 - - 0
8 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 28 8:18:00 - - 0
15 Julie Reay Lyndrian Reflection 28 8:18:00 - - 0
34 Kerren Hosking Ironbark Jack Retired/DNE P/R 4:34:00 - - 0
4 Christine Froebel Indiana Blues Retired/DNE P/R 4:52:00 - - 0
32 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom Retired/DNE P/R 4:52:00 - - 0
37 Jeff Adams Qmriya Rohan Retired/DNE P/R 4:54:00 - - 0
22 Michael Ware Polly Roy Retired/DNE P/R 5:10:00 - - 0
43 Michelle Heaney Ramazan Park Farida Retired/DNE P/R 5:30:00 - - 0
59 Pauline Fletcher (Heffernan) Harmere Qadir (exp UAE) Retired/DNE P/R 5:42:00 - - 0
17 Catherine Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias Retired/DNE P/R 5:52:00 - - 0
49 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari Retired/DNE P/R 6:01:00 - - 0
27 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 6:01:00 - - 0
13 Steven Haasz Avlon Shakira Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
52 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Shahira Alarna Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
54 Padraigh O'Leary Tallelee Marlara Retired/DNE P/R 7:22:00 - - 0
57 Tony Beileiter Robian Kimaura Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Ken Crittle Flo-Jo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Ray Fulton Robrowka Nomara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Adell Hyslop Sunvalley Shadah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Les King Kimkaid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
14 Connie Thomas Charlie 1 5:05:00 - - 0
28 Irene Adams Oasis Jardean 2 5:30:00 - - 0
51 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 2 5:30:00 - - 0
63 Jacky Clarke Emily 5 6:30:00 - - 0
20 Shelly Ison Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 6 6:34:00 - - 0
12 Kristen Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 7 6:50:00 - - 0
23 Lisa Keyes Kuhaylan Saliha 8 7:25:00 - - 0
21 Felicity Baird Rokim Park Legacy 9 7:40:00 - - 0
44 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 10 7:42:00 - - 0
56 Jancy Odonovan Fenturian 10 7:42:00 - - 0
7 Virginia Dodson Talisman Beau Monde 12 8:01:00 - - 0
58 Karen Navas Molly Retired/DNE P/R 6:15:00 - - 0
24 Dawn Spicer Otis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 Alana Ljubicic Cliveden Moonlight Sonata 1 5:47:00 - - 0