Ride Results

Miranda Wines Classic (01-08-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Miranda Wines Classic (01-08-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
MW 22 - 20 1 - 1 90.91%
LW 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
JN 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
Totals 46 - 42 2 - 2 91.30%
Results - Miranda Wines Classic (01-08-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 1 3:20:00 - - 0
45 Martin Los Mt Tawonga Anzac 2 3:58:00 - - 0
39 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman 3 3:59:00 - - 0
8 Carlos Blanco Macvale Aristacrat 4 4:36:00 - - 0
31 Laurie Stevens Asagundi 5 5:59:00 - - 0
9 Col Joyce Carminda Charles 6 6:19:00 - - 0
25 Brett Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 7 6:25:00 - - 0
6 Belinda Hopley Karabil Barega 8 6:44:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch 1 3:20:00 - - 0
21 Greg Mcdonald Brumby Jack 2 3:55:00 - - 0
23 Jim Wilson Larawah Celebration 3 3:56:00 - - 0
28 Kathy Vinge Hazeldean Sameera 4 3:57:00 - - 0
35 Robert Kennedy Bubbles 5 4:05:00 - - 0
11 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 6 4:26:00 - - 0
44 Meg Wade Tilligerry Wazir 7 4:37:00 - - 0
16 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lynara 8 4:38:00 - - 0
46 Ruth Fletcher Rasim 9 5:36:00 - - 0
40 Michael Leary Clancy 9 5:36:00 - - 0
43 Jenny Bird Mt Tawonga Snowdoubt 11 5:38:00 - - 0
32 Robin Crawford Unowned Data 12 5:46:00 - - 0
1 J. Hayes Woodbine Bracken 12 5:46:00 - - 0
41 Noel Crane Karumba Quest 14 5:55:00 - - 0
7 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway 15 6:04:00 - - 0
27 Nikki Ward Sundari Saki 15 6:04:00 - - 0
19 Jim Burns Linden Seleng 17 6:17:00 - - 0
42 Kathy Gardam Clancy 17 6:17:00 - - 0
38 Julie Loughman Sandra Dee 19 6:19:00 - - 0
12 Helen Thompson Nanea 20 6:46:00 - - 0
5 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
22 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 1 3:20:00 - - 0
14 Sally Stevens Lady In Red 2 4:08:00 - - 0
34 Stephanie Dickie Rowallan Question 3 4:35:00 - - 0
3 Laura Chewey Provocative 4 6:12:00 - - 0
10 Tova Ducker Kelkette Park Fyre 4 6:12:00 - - 0
17 Vanessa Bohm Kelkette Park Falcon 6 6:13:00 - - 0
15 David Forrester Sharami Mintara 7 6:25:00 - - 0
24 Kim Gaspari Cabna Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
37 Mark Patten Aloha Lusana 1 3:42:00 - - 0
33 Michele Blanco Yasa 2 3:55:00 - - 0
26 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 2 3:55:00 - - 0
13 Cameron Farish Moonlite Delson 4 3:58:00 - - 0
36 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen 5 4:05:00 - - 0
2 Ewen Fletcher Melissa 6 5:36:00 - - 0
30 Julie Blanco Abeian Kedar 7 5:37:00 - - 0