Ride Results

Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1996)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 3 3 - - 4 60.00%
MW 27 15 8 - - 4 85.19%
LW 12 6 4 2 - - 83.33%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 51 24 17 2 - 8 80.39%
Results - Shoalhaven River Elevator (01-08-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Marty Moran Tajara 2 5:28:00 - - 0
1 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 5 7:45:00 - - 0
23 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 6 7:55:00 - - 0
41 Dale Stevens Baldy Bandoo Retired/DNE P/R 3:19:00 - - 0
29 Steve Smithers Ringo Retired/DNE P/R 5:58:00 - - 0
43 Tim Johnston Biggles Retired/DNE P/R 7:12:00 - - 0
20 Ron Ewings Deak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Revue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Peter Sykes Wantley Silver Sky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Toni White Randy R Nell Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
14 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 1 4:26:00 - - 0
22 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 2 4:27:00 - - 0
2 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 4 4:40:00 - - 0
17 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 15 6:35:00 - - 0
28 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 19 7:18:00 - - 0
40 Fernando Espindola Frostedice 21 7:45:00 - - 0
24 Julie Mustow Turon Valley Snow Prince 22 7:55:00 - - 0
9 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 23 8:12:00 - - 0
15 Murray Fox Cherokee Retired/DNE P/R 4:31:00 - - 0
26 Jeff Adams Islam Alimah Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
12 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
25 Babs Stephens Sim Retired/DNE P/R 5:14:00 - - 0
45 William McMillan St Albans Moonlight Retired/DNE P/R 5:19:00 - - 0
34 Jan Hursey Tantawanglo Nikki Retired/DNE P/R 5:28:00 - - 0
4 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita Retired/DNE P/R 5:36:00 - - 0
11 Steven Haasz Alandell Scarlet Retired/DNE P/R 5:39:00 - - 0
31 Barbara Bebb Bobby Retired/DNE P/R 5:58:00 - - 0
39 Margaret Cameron App Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
7 Elisabeth Thorn Mabrooka Nanette Retired/DNE P/R 6:19:00 - - 0
47 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Kaliche Retired/DNE P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
51 David Thelander Frosty Retired/DNE P/R 6:53:00 - - 0
30 Mathew Thuaux Burnished Retired/DNE P/R 6:53:00 - - 0
3 Ken Crittle Danjera Banshaada Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
49 Katherine Cornish Razz Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Wayne Hursey Clicky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Lisa Keyes Otis 1 4:40:00 - - 0
5 Linda Weatherill Anchor's Minka 8 7:55:00 - - 0
42 Melissa Brownlee Navajo 9 8:08:00 - - 0
21 Kate Emery Matta Mia Sharik 9 8:08:00 - - 0
27 Kim Gaspari Golden Point Patese Retired/DNE P/R 5:54:00 - - 0
50 Jan Mclachlan Valinor Park Myth Retired/DNE P/R 6:02:00 - - 0
44 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Retired/DNE P/R 6:08:00 - - 0
37 Lesley Dalton Twiggy Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
36 Julie Muir Prescila Retired/DNE P/R 6:16:00 - - 0
48 Suzanne Karen Dinnie Mr-Bush Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
18 Irene Adams Islam Alimah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 4:26:00 - - 0
8 Ian Thorn Aragon 2 8:12:00 - - 0