Ride Results

Worrigee Equestrian (01-07-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Worrigee Equestrian (01-07-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 13 2 - - 86.67%
MW 30 - 20 1 - 9 66.67%
LW 22 - 20 - - 2 90.91%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 71 - 57 3 - 11 80.28%
Results - Worrigee Equestrian (01-07-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
46 Peter Sykes Wantley Silver Sky 1 3:50:00 - - 0
23 Marty Moran Tajara 2 4:04:00 - - 0
6 Nick Paiva Revue 3 4:14:00 - - 0
49 Geoff Sorenson Peppercorn Shane 4 4:40:00 - - 0
61 John Dawson Arabian Farm Faran 5 4:43:00 - - 0
37 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 6 5:46:00 - - 0
55 Steve Brooks Henessy 7 6:00:00 - - 0
30 Colin Spicer Pinosa Park Zaahiba 8 6:06:00 - - 0
65 Des Roots Anniversary Encore 9 6:10:00 - - 0
58 Virginia Blain Naqawah 10 6:27:00 - - 0
2 Denise Trollope Churinga Bushfire 11 7:00:00 - - 0
11 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 12 7:03:00 - - 0
40 Steve Smithers Ringo 13 7:20:00 - - 0
25 Tanya Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Ron Ewings Deak Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
35 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 1 3:36:00 - - 0
3 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 2 3:50:00 - - 0
17 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 3 4:23:00 - - 0
29 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 4 4:29:00 - - 0
24 Shirley Beresford Carambasky 5 4:34:00 - - 0
50 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 6 4:40:00 - - 0
63 Ross Bartlett Rocket Gibraltar 7 5:06:00 - - 0
5 Katelyn Walker Milora Park Blue Fire 8 5:41:00 - - 0
15 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter 9 6:00:00 - - 0
48 Wayne Hursey Clicky 9 6:00:00 - - 0
38 Melissa Jones Churinga Rasputin 9 6:00:00 - - 0
18 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 9 6:00:00 - - 0
39 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 13 6:05:00 - - 0
20 Steven Haasz Alandell Scarlet 14 6:06:00 - - 0
21 Peter Clark Golden Amber 15 6:09:00 - - 0
64 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 15 6:09:00 - - 0
56 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack 17 6:34:00 - - 0
27 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 18 7:02:00 - - 0
52 Lesley Parker Courageous 19 7:06:00 - - 0
54 Chris Mcdonald Kintamani Breeze 20 8:51:00 - - 0
47 Jan Hursey Tantawanglo Nikki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Con Katrivessis Marcon Arki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Tristan Knight Valinor Park Liberty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Gary Mcdonald Solly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Kathryn Moran Contessa Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 John Murray Blade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Robertson Elvis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Grace Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Corrina Warwick Manarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
53 Wendy Jesson Fenturian 1 3:30:00 - - 0
26 Lisa Keyes Otis 1 3:30:00 - - 0
1 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 3 3:36:00 - - 0
22 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 4 3:42:00 - - 0
68 Suzanne Karen Dinnie Flo-Jo 5 3:50:00 - - 0
13 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 6 4:28:00 - - 0
19 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 7 4:35:00 - - 0
32 Amanda Apperley Legacy Of Lachlan 8 4:38:00 - - 0
4 Linda Weatherill Anchor's Minka 9 5:46:00 - - 0
71 Kylie Tolano Parlour Mountain Bogart 10 6:00:00 - - 0
14 Tova Ducker Merrivale Sharez 11 6:09:00 - - 0
31 Irene Adams Islam Alimah 12 6:10:00 - - 0
66 Marianne Kingdom Mondiso Tahquilla Farar 12 6:10:00 - - 0
44 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora 14 6:11:00 - - 0
59 Sharyn Petith El-barana Toledo 15 6:34:00 - - 0
57 Melissa Brownlee Navajo 16 6:41:00 - - 0
69 Kate Bolas Benaur Tegan 17 7:00:00 - - 0
62 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 18 7:03:00 - - 0
34 Kate Emery Matta Mia Sharik 19 7:05:00 - - 0
7 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio 20 8:06:00 - - 0
60 Pauline Brewer Lasalle At Talaq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Allana Telfer Roach Bridgford Seagull Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
51 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 3:42:00 - - 0
67 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Priority 2 5:56:00 - - 0
36 Karina Lemon Rowallan Ambrose 3 6:00:00 - - 0
10 Ian Thorn Wanomi Park Rhiannon 4 6:34:00 - - 0