Ride Results

Gundagai (01-04-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gundagai (01-04-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
MW 25 - 22 - - 3 88.00%
LW 19 - 17 - - 2 89.47%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 56 - 51 - - 5 91.07%
Results - Gundagai (01-04-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15 John Lee Denny 1 5:51:00 - - 0
14 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand 2 6:41:00 - - 0
31 Kim Harvey Nunyara 3 7:02:00 - - 0
34 Cary Mustow Parlour Mountain Tabatha 4 7:21:00 - - 0
2 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Nafa 4 7:21:00 - - 0
30 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 6 8:09:00 - - 0
8 John Murray Blade 7 8:27:00 - - 0
50 Tim Johnston Biggles 8 8:30:00 - - 0
Middleweight
7 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 1 4:00:00 - - 0
20 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 2 4:50:00 - - 0
23 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 3 4:51:00 - - 0
41 Jan Hursey Wantley Silver Sky 4 5:14:00 - - 0
16 Patricia Lee Coonong Niro 5 5:51:00 - - 0
27 Robert Wickson Peppersfield Aladin 6 6:07:00 - - 0
5 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 7 6:09:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Nattahl Shayne 8 6:26:00 - - 0
33 Wendy Batchelor Abdul Amir 9 6:36:00 - - 0
9 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway 9 6:36:00 - - 0
44 Gaye Withers Cassie 11 6:37:00 - - 0
32 Garry Williams Kelkette Park Eagle 12 6:39:00 - - 0
22 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster 13 6:41:00 - - 0
55 Madeleine Fisher Whyneemah Al-jahiz 14 6:44:00 - - 0
29 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina 15 7:08:00 - - 0
10 Rowena Robinson Chifty 16 7:10:00 - - 0
53 Tangil Kinch Henley Farm Khiffee 17 7:21:00 - - 0
35 Julie Mustow Turon Valley Snow Prince 17 7:21:00 - - 0
39 Mathew Thuaux Segovia 19 7:26:00 - - 0
3 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 20 7:33:00 - - 0
4 Jan Kurtzman Linden Seleng 21 7:51:00 - - 0
13 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 22 8:27:00 - - 0
25 Chris Cheney Alvarado Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Wayne Hursey Bawani Shara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
56 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Kiama 1 4:52:00 - - 0
11 Tova Ducker Henley Farm Rafas 2 5:08:00 - - 0
19 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 3 5:13:00 - - 0
49 Kathy Vinge Ban Blue Magic 4 5:52:00 - - 0
21 Tina Walker Springmead Luke 4 5:52:00 - - 0
37 Kim Gaspari Tantawanglo Shkeetar 6 6:15:00 - - 0
26 Laura Cheney Fewson Dandaloo Dominic 7 6:17:00 - - 0
40 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 8 6:26:00 - - 0
28 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 9 6:37:00 - - 0
52 Catherine Linacre Mack 9 6:37:00 - - 0
54 Victoria Edmonds Red 11 6:48:00 - - 0
24 Lisa Keyes Kuhaylan Saliha 12 7:08:00 - - 0
38 Allana Telfer Roach Bridgford Seagull 13 7:09:00 - - 0
6 Linda Weatherill Anchor's Minka 14 7:21:00 - - 0
48 Eloise Heavey Ramazan Park Sharbacca 15 7:58:00 - - 0
18 Kristen Proudfoot Jester 15 7:58:00 - - 0
51 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 17 8:30:00 - - 0
45 Wendy Jesson Mr-Bush Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Julie Preston Cherokee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 4:51:00 - - 0
17 Kay Turnbull Kurrajong Jardine 2 6:13:00 - - 0
46 Stefanie Rolfe Gipsy Girl 3 7:08:00 - - 0
12 Mark Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 4 8:27:00 - - 0