Ride Results

Yengo (01-07-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-07-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 - 16 - - 3 84.21%
MW 56 - 44 4 - 8 78.57%
LW 16 - 12 2 - 2 75.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 98 - 78 6 - 14 79.59%
Results - Yengo (01-07-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Bill Straub El-aziz 1 5:08:00 - - 0
28 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 2 5:35:00 - - 0
98 Ian Lamb Rowallan Jingles 3 6:17:00 - - 0
5 Andrew Bailey Aloha Triton 4 6:41:00 - - 0
51 Ron Malone Sarchedon 5 7:06:00 - - 0
12 Mark Bennett Fern View Orinya 6 7:29:00 - - 0
47 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny 7 7:39:00 - - 0
38 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig 8 7:54:00 - - 0
79 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 9 8:01:00 - - 0
49 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared 10 8:03:00 - - 0
54 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid 11 8:04:00 - - 0
34 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 12 8:12:00 - - 0
75 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou 13 8:15:00 - - 0
20 Stephen Webb M Accent 14 8:37:00 - - 0
33 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 15 8:48:00 - - 0
6 Chris Walker Parlour Mountain Grace 16 9:15:00 - - 0
11 Peter Cooper Daycara Hazim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Brett Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Ian Wedge Armagh Lord Byron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 1 4:04:00 - - 0
63 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 2 4:10:00 - - 0
59 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla 2 4:10:00 - - 0
60 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 4 4:17:00 - - 0
26 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 5 4:18:00 - - 0
30 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 6 4:51:00 - - 0
41 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess 7 5:02:00 - - 0
25 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 8 5:07:00 - - 0
70 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 9 5:26:00 - - 0
4 Annette Bailey Danny 10 5:33:00 - - 0
24 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 10 5:33:00 - - 0
66 Robyn Lindsay Dalrio Flash Insignia 12 5:47:00 - - 0
15 Amy Gooch Shabin 13 6:00:00 - - 0
29 Steven White Windsor Park Dominator 14 6:06:00 - - 0
68 Jeffrey Ralph Aloha Dean 15 6:07:00 - - 0
82 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 16 6:17:00 - - 0
27 Justine Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta 17 6:20:00 - - 0
16 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 18 6:23:00 - - 0
7 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo 19 6:27:00 - - 0
8 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume 20 6:35:00 - - 0
89 Margaret Boland Hawkesbury Kweili 21 7:07:00 - - 0
65 Lynda Morris Cinnamon And Spice 22 7:12:00 - - 0
61 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 23 7:17:00 - - 0
62 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 23 7:17:00 - - 0
50 Helen Brown Kintamani Fosta 25 7:18:00 - - 0
52 Mary Symons Peoria Maniso 25 7:18:00 - - 0
39 Catherine Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 27 7:20:00 - - 0
32 Frank Fekete Royalund Cadet 28 7:31:00 - - 0
58 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 28 7:31:00 - - 0
45 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 30 7:41:00 - - 0
14 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 31 7:42:00 - - 0
22 Cheryl Strachan Tristram Afar 31 7:42:00 - - 0
95 Rebecca Scott Craig Darroch Rhyodara 33 7:43:00 - - 0
80 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 34 8:01:00 - - 0
18 Elisabeth Thorn Mystery 34 8:01:00 - - 0
48 Leslie St.Julian Bara Park Blue 36 8:03:00 - - 0
35 Helen Rich Cabbala Pride 37 8:07:00 - - 0
19 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 38 8:09:00 - - 0
74 Corrina Warwick Nanjarra 39 8:10:00 - - 0
92 Sim0ne Duboulay Binda 40 8:20:00 - - 0
85 Clifford Bailey Larabon Josh 41 8:21:00 - - 0
43 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack 42 8:23:00 - - 0
42 Mark Johnson Lajaan Kaleb 42 8:23:00 - - 0
17 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 44 8:37:00 - - 0
53 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Matthew Clarke Flashing Hooves Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Glenys Driver Chimera Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Katrina Griffin Kobada's Rhapsody In Bay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Paul Keyes Indian Gleam Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Ben Males Jean Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Cathie Mitchell Windemere Sampson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Andrew Paddison Blue Bead Fujai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Julia Palmer Bobby Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Julie Reay Judstan Najaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Mathew Thuaux Casper Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
1 Sheila Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor 1 5:03:00 - - 0
40 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 5:09:00 - - 0
31 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 3 5:33:00 - - 0
9 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad 4 6:19:00 - - 0
64 Matthew Walsh Shaharb 5 7:12:00 - - 0
84 Carmelina Aiello Amber 6 7:17:00 - - 0
77 Jillian Crowley Roxy 6 7:17:00 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita 8 7:41:00 - - 0
76 Christine Cox Sugar 9 7:54:00 - - 0
96 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 10 8:08:00 - - 0
88 Sue Todd Shaboom 10 8:08:00 - - 0
67 Lynette Murray Belbowrie Poet 12 8:15:00 - - 0
23 Tova Ducker Daleramy Peppercorn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ava Pellizzari Berger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Nancy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
91 Alana Ljubicic Avis Park Pancho 1 5:26:00 - - 0
90 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 2 7:17:00 - - 0
87 Amanda Luthy Tizzana Park Rampage 3 7:42:00 - - 0
86 Arianne Riehs Millie 4 8:12:00 - - 0
44 Lauren Dawson-Kelly Tantawanglo Nasara 5 8:23:00 - - 0
83 Leona Lamb Parlour Mountain Ambush 6 9:15:00 - - 0
94 Morgan Ramsay Parlour Mountain Tabatha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0